Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
National Seminar – cum- Exhibition on Organic Farming
19 MAR 2025 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
National Centre for Organic and Natural Farming (NCONF), Ghaziabad under the aegis of the Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Government of India is organizing a two-day national seminar – cum – exhibition on organic farming for all stakeholders from 18th to 19th March, 2025 at its campus in Ghaziabad. The national seminar is aimed to bring all stakeholders together and to deliberate on sustainable agricultural practices. This will also help in making useful recommendations for policy interventions, formulations and to motivate and sensitize farmers for practicing organic farming by providing basic and latest technical know-how and creating awareness on various aspects of soil health, sustainable production, value addition and marketing. More than 200 stakeholders including scientists from ICAR and KVKs are participating in it.

કૃષિ મંત્રાલય
ઓર્ગેનિક ખેતી પર રાષ્ટ્રીય સેમિનાર-સહ-પ્રદર્શન
19 MAR 2025 12:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારના કૃષિ અને ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયના નેજા હેઠળ, રાષ્ટ્રીય ઓર્ગેનિક અને કુદરતી ખેતી કેન્દ્ર (NCONF), ગાઝિયાબાદ 18 થી 19 માર્ચ, 2025 દરમિયાન ગાઝિયાબાદ સ્થિત તેના કેમ્પસમાં તમામ હિસ્સેદારો માટે સજીવ ખેતી પર બે દિવસીય રાષ્ટ્રીય સેમિનાર - સજીવ ખેતી પર પ્રદર્શનનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે. આ રાષ્ટ્રીય સેમિનારનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય તમામ હિસ્સેદારોને એકસાથે લાવવા અને ટકાઉ કૃષિ પદ્ધતિઓ પર ચર્ચા કરવાનો છે. આ નીતિગત હસ્તક્ષેપો, ફોર્મ્યુલેશન માટે ઉપયોગી ભલામણો કરવામાં અને ખેડૂતોને મૂળભૂત અને નવીનતમ તકનીકી જ્ઞાન પ્રદાન કરીને અને માટી સ્વાસ્થ્ય, ટકાઉ ઉત્પાદન, મૂલ્યવર્ધન અને માર્કેટિંગના વિવિધ પાસાઓ પર જાગૃતિ લાવીને ઓર્ગેનિક ખેતી કરવા માટે પ્રેરિત અને સંવેદનશીલ બનાવવામાં પણ મદદ કરશે. ICAR અને KVKના વૈજ્ઞાનિકો સહિત 200થી વધુ હિસ્સેદારો તેમાં ભાગ લઈ રહ્યા છે.