Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
National Seminar – cum- Exhibition on Organic Farming
19 MAR 2025 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
National Centre for Organic and Natural Farming (NCONF), Ghaziabad under the aegis of the Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Government of India is organizing a two-day national seminar – cum – exhibition on organic farming for all stakeholders from 18th to 19th March, 2025 at its campus in Ghaziabad. The national seminar is aimed to bring all stakeholders together and to deliberate on sustainable agricultural practices. This will also help in making useful recommendations for policy interventions, formulations and to motivate and sensitize farmers for practicing organic farming by providing basic and latest technical know-how and creating awareness on various aspects of soil health, sustainable production, value addition and marketing. More than 200 stakeholders including scientists from ICAR and KVKs are participating in it.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
نامیاتی کاشتکاری پر قومی سیمیناراورنمائش
19 MAR 2025 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل سینٹر فار آرگینک اینڈ نیچرل فارمنگ (این سی او این ایف)، غازی آباد، وزارت زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود، حکومت ہند کے زیراہتمام اپنے کیمپس میں 18 سے 19 مارچ، 2025 تک تمام اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے لیے نامیاتی کاشتکاری پر دو روزہ قومی سیمینار اور نمائش کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ قومی سیمینار کا مقصد تمام اسٹیک ہولڈروں کو اکٹھا کرنا اور پائیدار زرعی طریقوں پر غور کرنا ہے۔ اس سے پالیسی امور، فارمولیشنز کے لیے مفید سفارشات کرنے اور کاشتکاروں کو بنیادی اور جدید ترین تکنیکی معلومات فراہم کرکے اور زمین کی صحت، پائیدار پیداوار، قدر میں اضافے اور مارکیٹنگ کے مختلف پہلوؤں کے بارے میں آگاہی پیدا کرکے نامیاتی کاشتکاری کی مشق کرنے کی ترغیب دینے میں بھی مدد ملے گی۔ آئی سی اے آراور کے وی کے کے سائنسدانوں سمیت 200 سے زیادہ اسٹیک ہولڈر اس میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔