Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs Hosts Second Candidate Open House for PM Internship Scheme
Initiative a part of the ministry's commitment to address candidate queries throughout the application phase
20 MAR 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
In a continued effort to engage and support eligible candidates for the PM Internship Scheme, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) hosted its second Candidate Open House on 19th March 2025. This initiative is part of the ministry's commitment to addressing candidate queries and concerns throughout the application phase. The MCA plans to hold these Open Houses every week, providing candidates with real-time answers to their questions.
To ensure effective and focused discussions, candidates were encouraged to submit their queries in advance through a dedicated link shared via email. This allows the moderators to address the most common concerns while also ensuring that live questions posted during the session are answered. For the second Open House, 340 responses were collected in advance, building on the 423 received for the inaugural session on 10th March.
Senior MCA officials, Deputy Director Nitin Phartyal, representatives from BISAG, the technical partner for the MCA on this project, member of the project management team were among the panellist in the session. A wide range of queries were answered, with the most frequent queries revolving around the selection process, eligibility criteria, and sector-specific opportunities within the scheme.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs remains committed to reaching out to candidates across the country, ensuring transparency, open communication, and a smooth experience for all involved in the PM Internship Scheme.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजना के लिए दूसरा कैंडिडेट ओपन हाउस आयोजित किया
यह पहल आवेदन के दौरान उम्मीदवारों के सवालों का जवाब देने की मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता का हिस्सा है
20 MAR 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजना के पात्र उम्मीदवारों को शामिल करने और उनकी मदद के निरंतर प्रयास में, कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय (एमसीए) ने 19 मार्च 2025 को अपना दूसरा कैंडिडेट ओपन हाउस आयोजित किया। यह पहल आवेदन चरण के दौरान उम्मीदवारों के सवालों और चिंताओं को दूर करने की मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता का हिस्सा है। एमसीए हर हफ्ते ये ओपन हाउस आयोजित करने की योजना बना रहा है, ताकि उम्मीदवारों को उनके सवालों के जवाब वास्तविक समय पर मिल सकें।
प्रभावी और केंद्रित चर्चा सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, उम्मीदवारों को ईमेल के जरिए साझा किए गए एक समर्पित लिंक के माध्यम से अपने सवाल पहले ही जमा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया गया। इससे मॉडरेटर सबसे आम चिंताओं को दूर कर सकते हैं और यह भी सुनिश्चित कर सकते हैं कि सत्र के दौरान पोस्ट किए गए लाइव सवालों का जवाब दिया जाए। दूसरे ओपन हाउस के लिए 340 प्रतिक्रियाएं पहले ही एकत्रित कर ली गई थीं।
इस सत्र में पैनल में वरिष्ठ एमसीए अधिकारी, उप निदेशक नितिन फर्त्याल, इस परियोजना पर एमसीए के तकनीकी भागीदार बीआईएसएजी के प्रतिनिधि, और परियोजना प्रबंधन टीम के सदस्य शामिल थे। कई तरह के प्रश्नों के उत्तर दिए गए, जिनमें से सबसे अधिक प्रश्न चयन प्रक्रिया, पात्रता मानदंड और योजना के भीतर क्षेत्र-विशिष्ट अवसरों के बारे में थे।
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय देश भर के उम्मीदवारों तक पहुंचने, पारदर्शिता, खुला संचार और पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजना में शामिल सभी लोगों के लिए एक सहज अनुभव सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।