Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs Hosts Second Candidate Open House for PM Internship Scheme
Initiative a part of the ministry's commitment to address candidate queries throughout the application phase
20 MAR 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
In a continued effort to engage and support eligible candidates for the PM Internship Scheme, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) hosted its second Candidate Open House on 19th March 2025. This initiative is part of the ministry's commitment to addressing candidate queries and concerns throughout the application phase. The MCA plans to hold these Open Houses every week, providing candidates with real-time answers to their questions.
To ensure effective and focused discussions, candidates were encouraged to submit their queries in advance through a dedicated link shared via email. This allows the moderators to address the most common concerns while also ensuring that live questions posted during the session are answered. For the second Open House, 340 responses were collected in advance, building on the 423 received for the inaugural session on 10th March.
Senior MCA officials, Deputy Director Nitin Phartyal, representatives from BISAG, the technical partner for the MCA on this project, member of the project management team were among the panellist in the session. A wide range of queries were answered, with the most frequent queries revolving around the selection process, eligibility criteria, and sector-specific opportunities within the scheme.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs remains committed to reaching out to candidates across the country, ensuring transparency, open communication, and a smooth experience for all involved in the PM Internship Scheme.

કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોના મંત્રાલયે પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઇન્ટર્નશિપ સ્કીમ માટે બીજા ઉમેદવાર ઓપન હાઉસનું આયોજન કર્યું
આ પહેલ અરજીના તબક્કા દરમિયાન ઉમેદવારોના પ્રશ્નોના નિરાકરણ માટે મંત્રાલયની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો એક ભાગ છે
20 MAR 2025 10:42AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પીએમ ઇન્ટર્નશિપ સ્કીમ માટે યોગ્ય ઉમેદવારોને જોડવા અને તેમને સમર્થન આપવાના સતત પ્રયાસના ભાગરૂપે, કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોના મંત્રાલયે (MCA) 19 માર્ચ 2025ના રોજ તેના બીજા ઉમેદવાર ઓપન હાઉસનું આયોજન કર્યું હતું. આ પહેલ એપ્લિકેશનના તબક્કા દરમિયાન ઉમેદવારના પ્રશ્નો અને ચિંતાઓને ધ્યાનમાં લેવાની મંત્રાલયની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો એક ભાગ છે. મંત્રાલય દર અઠવાડિયે આ ઓપન હાઉસ કરવાની યોજના ધરાવે છે, જેનાથી ઉમેદવારોને તેમના પ્રશ્નોના વાસ્તવિક સમયમાં જવાબો મળી શકે.
અસરકારક અને કેન્દ્રિત ચર્ચાને સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે, ઉમેદવારોને ઇમેઇલ દ્વારા શેર કરવામાં આવેલી સમર્પિત લિંક દ્વારા તેમના પ્રશ્નો અગાઉથી સબમિટ કરવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા. તેનાથી મૉડરેટર સૌથી સામાન્ય ચિંતાઓને દૂર કરવાની મંજૂરી આપે છે અને તે પણ સુનિશ્ચિત કરી શકે છે કે સત્ર દરમિયાન પોસ્ટ કરેલા લાઈવ પ્રશ્નોના જવાબ આપવામાં આવે. બીજા ઓપન હાઉસ માટે 10 માર્ચના રોજ ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્ર માટે પ્રાપ્ત 423 પ્રતિક્રિયાઓ ઉપરાંત, 340 પ્રતિક્રિયાઓ પહેલા જ એકત્ર કરવામાં આવી હતી.
આ સત્રમાં પેનલિસ્ટમાં એમસીએના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ, ડેપ્યુટી ડિરેક્ટર નીતિન ફર્ત્યાલ, આ પ્રોજેક્ટ પર એમસીએના ટેકનિકલ પાર્ટનર બીઆઈએસએજીના પ્રતિનિધિઓ, પ્રોજેક્ટ મેનેજમેન્ટ ટીમના સભ્ય સામેલ હતા. વિવિધ પ્રકારના પ્રશ્નોના જવાબ આપવામાં આવ્યા હતા, જેમાં પસંદગી પ્રક્રિયા, લાયકાતના માપદંડો અને યોજનાની અંદર ક્ષેત્ર-વિશિષ્ટ તકોની આસપાસ સૌથી વધુ વારંવાર પ્રશ્નો પૂછાતા હતા.
કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય દેશભરના ઉમેદવારો સુધી પહોંચવા, પારદર્શિતા, ખુલ્લા સંદેશાવ્યવહાર અને પીએમ ઇન્ટર્નશિપ સ્કીમ સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામ લોકો માટે સરળ અનુભવ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે.