Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs Hosts Second Candidate Open House for PM Internship Scheme
Initiative a part of the ministry's commitment to address candidate queries throughout the application phase
20 MAR 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
In a continued effort to engage and support eligible candidates for the PM Internship Scheme, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) hosted its second Candidate Open House on 19th March 2025. This initiative is part of the ministry's commitment to addressing candidate queries and concerns throughout the application phase. The MCA plans to hold these Open Houses every week, providing candidates with real-time answers to their questions.
To ensure effective and focused discussions, candidates were encouraged to submit their queries in advance through a dedicated link shared via email. This allows the moderators to address the most common concerns while also ensuring that live questions posted during the session are answered. For the second Open House, 340 responses were collected in advance, building on the 423 received for the inaugural session on 10th March.
Senior MCA officials, Deputy Director Nitin Phartyal, representatives from BISAG, the technical partner for the MCA on this project, member of the project management team were among the panellist in the session. A wide range of queries were answered, with the most frequent queries revolving around the selection process, eligibility criteria, and sector-specific opportunities within the scheme.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs remains committed to reaching out to candidates across the country, ensuring transparency, open communication, and a smooth experience for all involved in the PM Internship Scheme.

ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਲਈ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਕੈਂਡਿਡੇਟ ਓਪਨ ਹਾਊਸ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ
20 MAR 2025 10:42AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਸੀਏ) ਨੇ 19 ਮਾਰਚ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਕੈਂਡਿਡੇਟ ਓਪਨ ਹਾਊਸ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਚਿੰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ। ਐੱਮਸੀਏ ਹਰ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਇਹ ਓਪਨ ਹਾਊਸ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਕਿ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਰੀਅਲ ਟਾਈਮ ‘ਤੇ ਮਿਲ ਸਕਣ।
ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਚਰਚਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਈਮੇਲ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਲਿੰਕ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਵਾਲ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਮੌਡਰੇਟਰਸ ਸਭ ਆਮ ਚਿੰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਲਾਈਵ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ। ਦੂਸਰੇ ਓਪਨ ਹਾਊਸ ਲਈ 340 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ੍ਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਇਕੱਠੀਆਂ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸਨ।
ਇਸ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਨਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਐੱਮਸੀਏ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, ਡਿਪਟੀ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਫਰਟਿਆਲ (Nitin Phartyal), ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਮਸੀਏ ਦੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਬੀਆਈਐੱਸਏਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਟੀਮ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ। ਕਈ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਵਾਲ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ, ਯੋਗਤਾ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਖੇਤਰ-ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਨ।
ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ, ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ, ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਾ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਹਿਜ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ।