Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs Hosts Second Candidate Open House for PM Internship Scheme
Initiative a part of the ministry's commitment to address candidate queries throughout the application phase
20 MAR 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
In a continued effort to engage and support eligible candidates for the PM Internship Scheme, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) hosted its second Candidate Open House on 19th March 2025. This initiative is part of the ministry's commitment to addressing candidate queries and concerns throughout the application phase. The MCA plans to hold these Open Houses every week, providing candidates with real-time answers to their questions.
To ensure effective and focused discussions, candidates were encouraged to submit their queries in advance through a dedicated link shared via email. This allows the moderators to address the most common concerns while also ensuring that live questions posted during the session are answered. For the second Open House, 340 responses were collected in advance, building on the 423 received for the inaugural session on 10th March.
Senior MCA officials, Deputy Director Nitin Phartyal, representatives from BISAG, the technical partner for the MCA on this project, member of the project management team were among the panellist in the session. A wide range of queries were answered, with the most frequent queries revolving around the selection process, eligibility criteria, and sector-specific opportunities within the scheme.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs remains committed to reaching out to candidates across the country, ensuring transparency, open communication, and a smooth experience for all involved in the PM Internship Scheme.

பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் உள்ளகப் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தின் இரண்டாவது திறந்த நிலை அமர்வை பெரு வணிக அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது
20 MAR 2025 10:42AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் உள்ளகப் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்திற்கு தகுதியான விண்ணப்பதாரர்களை ஈடுபடுத்துவதற்கும் ஆதரிப்பதற்கும் தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சியில், பெரு வணிக நிறுவன விவகார அமைச்சகம், அதன் இரண்டாவது வேட்பாளர் திறந்த நிலைப் பயிற்சி அமர்வை 2025 மார்ச் 19 அன்று நடத்தியது. விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் கேள்விகள் மற்றும் கவலைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான அமைச்சகத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்த முயற்சி அமைந்து இருந்தது. ஒவ்வொரு வாரமும் இந்த திறந்த நிலை அமர்வுகளை நடத்த அமைச்சகம் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தங்கள் கேள்விகளுக்கு நிகழ்நேரத்திலேயே பதில்களைப் பெறுவார்கள்.
பயனுள்ள மற்றும் கவனம் செலுத்தும் விவாதங்களை உறுதி செய்ய, விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் மின்னஞ்சல் வழியாகப் பகிரப்பட்ட ஒரு பிரத்யேக இணைப்பு மூலம் முன்கூட்டியே தங்கள் கேள்விகளை சமர்ப்பிக்க ஊக்குவிக்கப்பட்டனர். இது மதிப்பீட்டாளர்களுக்கு மிகவும் பொதுவான பிரச்சினைகளை தீர்த்து வைக்க உதவுகிறது. அதே நேரத்தில் அமர்வின் போது இடுகையிடப்பட்ட நேரடி கேள்விகளுக்கு பதிலளிக்கப்படுவதும் உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டது. இரண்டாவது திறந்தநிலை அமர்வுக்கு, 340 கேள்விகள் முன்கூட்டியே சேகரிக்கப்பட்டன. மார்ச் 10 அன்று தொடக்க அமர்வுக்கு பெறப்பட்ட 423 கேள்விகளும் சேர்த்துக் கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2113142