Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu visits the Udyam Utsav at Rashtrapati Bhavan
The Utsav is open to the public from March 20, 2025 to 30, 2025 between 10 AM and 8 PM
20 MAR 2025 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu visited the Udyam Utsav in the President’s Estate today. She visited the pavilions displaying various products ranging from handicrafts and food products to khadi products.
The Ministry of MSME is organizing “Udyam Utsav” at Rashtrapati Bhavan from March 20, 2025, to March 30, 2025, an event to celebrate the spirit of MSMEs across the country, aimed to empower and encourage MSMEs, thereby bringing India’s vibrant heritage closer to its citizens at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The key highlights of the event include :
• Seven pavilions showcasing diverse product segments, including Heritage & Handicrafts, Organic & Agro-based products, Green MSME Technologies, Women Entrepreneurs, PM Vishwakarma & Tribal Entrepreneurs, Khadi & Village Industries (APRATIM), and MSME Business Support Pavilion.
• Around 60 stalls, having products for sale and display by artisans and entrepreneurs.
• A dedicated pavilion highlighting PM Vishwakarma Scheme of the Ministry of MSME and Tribal Entrepreneurs will showcase trades covered under the Scheme with toolkits and live pottery demonstration.
• Additional attractions include food stalls offering a variety of cuisine, AR/VR experiences, and traditional crafts. A model of Chandrayaan will be a central highlight ensuring an immersive experience.
• Activities such as Hunar Sangeet, Nukkad Natak, Saree Draping Sessions, and Rajasthani Puppet Maker demonstrations will add vibrancy to the event.
The Utsav is open to the public from March 20, 2025 to 30, 2025 between 10 AM and 8 PM. Entry will be through Gate Number 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan (where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan). Online and free of cost Bookings can be done on https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/plan-visit/amrit-udyan/rE/mO

സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം മന്ത്രാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ഉദ്യം ഉത്സവ് സന്ദർശിച്ചു
2025 മാർച്ച് 20 മുതൽ 30 വരെ രാവിലെ 10 മുതൽ രാത്രി 8 വരെ ഉദ്യം ഉത്സവ് പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്ക് സന്ദർശിക്കാം
20 MAR 2025 7:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു ഇന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി എസ്റ്റേറ്റിലെ ഉദ്യം ഉത്സവ് സന്ദർശിച്ചു. കരകൗശല വസ്തുക്കൾ, ഭക്ഷ്യ ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങൾ, ഖാദി തുണിത്തരങ്ങൾ തുടങ്ങി വിവിധ ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങൾ പ്രദർശിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന പവലിയനുകൾ അവർ സന്ദർശിച്ചു.
രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള എംഎസ്എംഇകളുടെ ഊർജസ്വലതയെ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിനായാണ് എംഎസ്എംഇ മന്ത്രാലയം 2025 മാർച്ച് 20 മുതൽ 30 വരെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ "ഉദ്യം ഉത്സവ്" സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്. എംഎസ്എംഇകളെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കാനും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കാനും അതുവഴി ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഊർജ്ജസ്വലമായ പൈതൃകം പൗരന്മാരിലേക്ക് കൂടുതൽ ബന്ധിപ്പിക്കാനും ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള ഒരു പരിപാടിയാണിത്.
2025 മാർച്ച് 20 മുതൽ 30 വരെ രാവിലെ 10 മുതൽ രാത്രി 8 വരെ ഉത്സവ് പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്കായി തുറന്നിരിക്കും. രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിലെ (നോർത്ത് അവന്യൂ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ സന്ധിക്കുന്ന) ഗേറ്റ് നമ്പർ 35 വഴിയാണ് പ്രവേശനം.സൗജന്യമായ പ്രദർശനം കാണുന്നതിന് https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/plan-visit/amrit-udyan/rE/mO എന്ന വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ ഓൺലൈനായി ബുക്കിംഗ് നടത്താം.
കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് സന്ദർശിക്കുക: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2113404