Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu visits the Udyam Utsav at Rashtrapati Bhavan
The Utsav is open to the public from March 20, 2025 to 30, 2025 between 10 AM and 8 PM
20 MAR 2025 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu visited the Udyam Utsav in the President’s Estate today. She visited the pavilions displaying various products ranging from handicrafts and food products to khadi products.
The Ministry of MSME is organizing “Udyam Utsav” at Rashtrapati Bhavan from March 20, 2025, to March 30, 2025, an event to celebrate the spirit of MSMEs across the country, aimed to empower and encourage MSMEs, thereby bringing India’s vibrant heritage closer to its citizens at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The key highlights of the event include :
• Seven pavilions showcasing diverse product segments, including Heritage & Handicrafts, Organic & Agro-based products, Green MSME Technologies, Women Entrepreneurs, PM Vishwakarma & Tribal Entrepreneurs, Khadi & Village Industries (APRATIM), and MSME Business Support Pavilion.
• Around 60 stalls, having products for sale and display by artisans and entrepreneurs.
• A dedicated pavilion highlighting PM Vishwakarma Scheme of the Ministry of MSME and Tribal Entrepreneurs will showcase trades covered under the Scheme with toolkits and live pottery demonstration.
• Additional attractions include food stalls offering a variety of cuisine, AR/VR experiences, and traditional crafts. A model of Chandrayaan will be a central highlight ensuring an immersive experience.
• Activities such as Hunar Sangeet, Nukkad Natak, Saree Draping Sessions, and Rajasthani Puppet Maker demonstrations will add vibrancy to the event.
The Utsav is open to the public from March 20, 2025 to 30, 2025 between 10 AM and 8 PM. Entry will be through Gate Number 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan (where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan). Online and free of cost Bookings can be done on https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/plan-visit/amrit-udyan/rE/mO

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் நடைபெற்ற உதயம் உத்சவத்தை பார்வையிட்டார், குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு
20 MAR 2025 7:57PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் உள்ள உதயம் உத்சவத்திற்கு குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு இன்று சென்றார். கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் உணவுப் பொருட்கள் முதல் காதி பொருட்கள் வரை பல்வேறு தயாரிப்புகளைக் காட்சிப்படுத்தும் அரங்குகளை அவர் பார்வையிட்டார்.
எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ அமைச்சகம் 2025, மார்ச் 20 முதல் 30 வரை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் "உதயம் உத்சவ்" நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது, இது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.க்களின் உணர்வைக் கொண்டாடும் ஒரு நிகழ்வாகும், இது எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதையும் ஊக்குவிப்பதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
பாரம்பரியம் & கைவினைப்பொருட்கள், கரிம & வேளாண் சார்ந்த தயாரிப்புகள், பசுமை எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இதொழில்நுட்பங்கள், பெண் தொழில்முனைவோர், பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா & பழங்குடி தொழில்முனைவோர், காதி & கிராமத் தொழில்கள் மற்றும் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ வணிக ஆதரவு அரங்கு உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு தயாரிப்புப் பிரிவுகளைக் காட்சிப்படுத்தும் ஏழு அரங்குகள் இதில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன. ஹுனார் சங்கீத், நுக்கட் நாடகம், சேலை அணிதல் அமர்வுகள் மற்றும் ராஜஸ்தானி பொம்மை தயாரிப்பாளர்களின் செயல் விளக்கங்கள் போன்றவை நிகழ்விற்கு உற்சாகத்தை சேர்க்கும். மார்ச் 20 முதல் 30 வரை காலை 10 மணி முதல் இரவு 8 மணி வரை இந்தக் கண்காட்சியை பொதுமக்கள் கண்டு களிக்கலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2113404