Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – FEBRUARY, 2025
24 MAR 2025 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) decreased by 7 points each, for the month of February 2025, falling to 1309 and 1321 points, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for February 2025 were recorded at 4.05% and 4.10%, respectively, compared to 7.43% and 7.36% in February 2024. The corresponding figures for January 2025 stood at 4.61% for CPI-AL and 4.73% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
January, 2025
February, 2025
January, 2025
February, 2025
General Index
1316
1309
1328
1321
Food
1255
1242
1261
1249
Pan, Supari, etc.
2103
2118
2111
2125
Fuel & Light
1390
1391
1380
1380
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1332
1336
1396
1402
Miscellaneous
1385
1390
1385
1389

શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય
કૃષિ અને ગ્રામીણ શ્રમિકો માટે અખિલ ભારતીય ઉપભોક્તા મૂલ્ય સૂચકાંક – ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025
24 MAR 2025 11:13AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કૃષિ મજૂરો (CPI-AL) અને ગ્રામીણ મજૂરો (CPI-RL) (આધાર: 1986-87=100) માટે અખિલ ભારતીય ગ્રાહક ભાવ સૂચકાંક ફેબ્રુઆરી 2025ના મહિના માટે 7-7 પોઈન્ટનો ઘટાડો થયો છે, જે ઘટીને અનુક્રમે 1309 અને 1321 પોઈન્ટ થયો.
ફેબ્રુઆરી 2025 માટે સીપીઆઇ-એએલ અને સીપીઆઇ-આરએલ પર આધારિત વાર્ષિક ફુગાવાનો દર અનુક્રમે 4.05 ટકા અને 4.10 ટકા નોંધાયો હતો. જ્યારે ફેબ્રુઆરી 2024માં 7.43 ટકા અને 7.36 ટકા હતો. જાન્યુઆરી 2025ના સમાન આંકડા સીપીઆઈ-એએલ માટે 4.61% અને સીપીઆઈ-આરએલ માટે 4.73% હતા.
ઓલ ઇન્ડિયા કન્ઝ્યુમર પ્રાઇસ ઇન્ડેક્સ (સામાન્ય અને જૂથવાર):
જૂથ
ખેતમજૂરો
ગ્રામીણ મજૂરો
જાન્યુઆરી, 2025
ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025
જાન્યુઆરી, 2025
ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025
સામાન્ય સૂચકાંક
1316
1309
1328
1321
ભોજન
1255
1242
1261
1249
પાન, સોપારી વગેરે.
2103
2118
2111
2125
બળતણ અને પ્રકાશ
1390
1391
1380
1380
કપડાં, બેડિંગ અને ફૂટવેર
1332
1336
1396
1402
વિવિધ વસ્તુઓ
1385
1390
1385
1389