Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – FEBRUARY, 2025
24 MAR 2025 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) decreased by 7 points each, for the month of February 2025, falling to 1309 and 1321 points, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for February 2025 were recorded at 4.05% and 4.10%, respectively, compared to 7.43% and 7.36% in February 2024. The corresponding figures for January 2025 stood at 4.61% for CPI-AL and 4.73% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
January, 2025
February, 2025
January, 2025
February, 2025
General Index
1316
1309
1328
1321
Food
1255
1242
1261
1249
Pan, Supari, etc.
2103
2118
2111
2125
Fuel & Light
1390
1391
1380
1380
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1332
1336
1396
1402
Miscellaneous
1385
1390
1385
1389

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषी आणि ग्रामीण कामगारांसाठी फेब्रुवारी, 2025 चा अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक
24 MAR 2025 11:13AM by PIB Mumbai
फेब्रुवारी 2025 मध्ये कृषी कामगारांसाठी अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक (CPI-AL) आणि ग्रामीण कामगारांसाठी (CPI-RL) (आधार : 1986- 87 =100 ) प्रत्येकी 7 अंकांनी कमी झाला आणि अनुक्रमे 1309 आणि 1321 इतका राहिला.
फेब्रुवारी 2025 मध्ये सीपीआय-एएल आणि सीपीआय-आरएलवर आधारित वार्षिक चलनवाढीचा दर अनुक्रमे 4.05% आणि 4.10% नोंदवला गेला, जो फेब्रुवारी 2024 मध्ये 7.43% आणि 7.36% होता. जानेवारी 2025 साठी संबंधित आकडेवारी सीपीआय-एएल साठी 4.61% आणि सीपीआय-आरएल साठी 4.73% होती.
अखिल- भारतीय ग्राहक किमतीवर आधारित निर्देशांक ( सामान्य आणि गट निहाय)
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
January, 2025
February, 2025
January, 2025
February, 2025
General Index
1316
1309
1328
1321
Food
1255
1242
1261
1249
Pan, Supari, etc.
2103
2118
2111
2125
Fuel & Light
1390
1391
1380
1380
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1332
1336
1396
1402
Miscellaneous
1385
1390
1385
1389