Prime Minister's Office
PM invites inputs for Mann Ki Baat
24 MAR 2025 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited inputs from citizens for Mann Ki Baat programme that will take place on 30th March 2025.
Shri Modi also expressed his happiness on getting wide range of inputs for this month's Mann Ki Baat.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Happy to be getting a wide range of inputs for this month's #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 30th. These inputs highlight the power of collective efforts for social good. I invite more people to share their ideas for the episode.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-30th-march-2025/?target=inapp&type=group_issue&nid=357950”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मन की बात के लिए सुझाव आमंत्रित किए
24 MAR 2025 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने 30 मार्च 2025 के मन की बात कार्यक्रम के लिए नागरिकों से सुझाव आमंत्रित किए हैं।
श्री मोदी ने इस महीने के मन की बात कार्यक्रम के लिए व्यापक सुझाव मिलने पर भी प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की।
एक्स पर पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“इस महीने के #मन की बात कार्यक्रम के लिए व्यापक सुझाव मिलने पर प्रसन्नता हो रही है, जो 30 तारीख को होगा। ये सुझाव सामाजिक भलाई के लिए सामूहिक प्रयासों की शक्ति को उजागर करते हैं। मैं और अधिक लोगों को इस एपिसोड के लिए विचार साझा करने के लिए आमंत्रित करता हूँ।