Prime Minister's Office
PM invites inputs for Mann Ki Baat
24 MAR 2025 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited inputs from citizens for Mann Ki Baat programme that will take place on 30th March 2025.
Shri Modi also expressed his happiness on getting wide range of inputs for this month's Mann Ki Baat.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Happy to be getting a wide range of inputs for this month's #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 30th. These inputs highlight the power of collective efforts for social good. I invite more people to share their ideas for the episode.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-30th-march-2025/?target=inapp&type=group_issue&nid=357950”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মন কি বাত নিয়ে জনসাধারণের পরামর্শ আহ্বান প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 MAR 2025 8:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ মার্চ, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৩০ মার্চ, ২০২৫ নির্ধারিত ‘মন কি বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানের জন্য জনসাধারণের পরামর্শ আহ্বান করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“৩০ তারিখ নির্ধারিত এ মাসের #MannKiBaat-এর জন্য বিপুল সংখ্যক পরামর্শ পেয়ে খুশি। এই সমস্ত পরামর্শ সামাজিক কল্যাণে যৌথ প্রয়াসের শক্তিকে তুলে ধরে। এবারের এই পর্ব নিয়ে আরও বেশি সংখ্যক মানুষের পরামর্শ চাইছি।
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-30th-march-2025/?target=inapp&type=group_issue&nid=357950”