Ministry of Railways
Extension of Periodicity of Indore - Pune - Indore Special Train
25 MAR 2025 4:15PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune : 25 March 2025
Railways have decided to extend the periodicity of the special train between Pune and Indore to accommodate passenger demand, as per the details below:
1. Indore - Pune Weekly Special (14 Trips)
Train No. 09324 Indore - Pune Weekly Special, earlier notified to run up to 19.03.2025, is now extended from 26.03.2025 to 25.06.2025.
2. Pune - Indore Weekly Special (14 Trips)
Train No. 09323 Pune - Indore Weekly Special, earlier notified to run up to 20.03.2025, is now extended from 27.03.2025 to 26.06.2025.
There will be no change in the days of run, timings, composition, and halts.
Reservation:
Bookings for the extended trips of special train 09323/09324 on special charges will open from 26.03.2025 at all computerized reservation centers and on the website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings of halts of this special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Pune Division, Central Railway.

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
इंदूर - पुणे - इंदूर विशेष गाडीच्या प्रवासाचा कालावधी वाढवण्यात आला
25 MAR 2025 4:15PM by PIB Mumbai
पुणे, 25 मार्च 2025
प्रवाशांच्या सोयीसाठी रेल्वेने पुणे आणि इंदूर दरम्यान धावणाऱ्या विशेष गाडीच्या प्रवासाचा कालावधी वाढवण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. तपशील पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे:
1. इंदूर - पुणे साप्ताहिक विशेष (14 फेऱ्या)
गाडी क्रमांक 09324 इंदूर - पुणे साप्ताहिक विशेष, जी पूर्वी 19.03.2025 पर्यंत चालविण्यात येणार होती, ती आता 26.03.2025 ते 25.06.2025 या कालावधीसाठी वाढविण्यात आली आहे.
2. पुणे - इंदूर साप्ताहिक विशेष (14 फेऱ्या)
गाडी क्रमांक 09323 पुणे - इंदूर साप्ताहिक विशेष, जी पूर्वी 20.03.2025 पर्यंत चालविण्यात येणार होती, ती आता 27.03.2025 ते 26.06.2025 या कालावधीसाठी वाढविण्यात आली आहे.
गाडीच्या प्रवासनाच्या दिवशी, वेळ, डब्यांची रचना आणि थांब्यांमध्ये कोणताही बदल नाही.
आरक्षण:
विशेष गाडी 09323/09324 च्या विस्तारित फेऱ्यांसाठी 26.03.2025 पासून सर्व संगणकीकृत आरक्षण केंद्रांवर आणि www.irctc.co.in या संकेतस्थळावर तिकिट आरक्षण सुरू होईल.
गाडीच्या थांबे व वेळेत विस्तृत माहितीसाठी www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in भेट द्या किंवा NTES अ‍ॅप डाउनलोड करा.