Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says separatism has become history in Kashmir
A big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat
The unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K
Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat announced the severing of all ties with separatism
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that separatism has become history in Kashmir.
In his post on X platform Home Minister said, the unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K. Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat have announced the severing of all ties with separatism.
Shri Amit Shah said that he welcomes this step towards strengthening Bharat's unity and urge all such groups to come forward and shed separatism once and for all. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is a big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ (separatism) ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਰਹਿ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ
ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ, ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀਪੂਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਜਿੱਤ
ਏਕੀਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਕੀਤਾ
ਹੁੱਰੀਅਤ (Hurriyat) ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਦੋ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇ ਤੋੜਨ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਰਹਿ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਏਕੀਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਹੁੱਰੀਅਤ (Hurriyat) ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਦੋ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇ ਤੋੜਨ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਕਦਮ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਅੱਗੇ ਆਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਨੂੰ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖਤਮ ਕਰਨ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ, ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀਪੂਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਜਿੱਤ ਹੈ।