Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says separatism has become history in Kashmir
A big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat
The unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K
Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat announced the severing of all ties with separatism
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that separatism has become history in Kashmir.
In his post on X platform Home Minister said, the unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K. Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat have announced the severing of all ties with separatism.
Shri Amit Shah said that he welcomes this step towards strengthening Bharat's unity and urge all such groups to come forward and shed separatism once and for all. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is a big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦ ଏବେ କାଶ୍ମୀରୀରେ ଇତିହାସ ପାଲଟି ଯାଇଛି ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ଏକ ବିକଶିତ, ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏବଂ ଏକୀକୃତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ବଡ଼ ବିଜୟ
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏକୀକରଣ ନୀତି ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରୁ ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦକୁ ବିଦା କରିଦେଇଛି
ହୁରିୟତ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଦୁଇଟି ସଂଗଠନ ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦ ସହ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଛିନ୍ନ କରିବାକୁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦ ଏବେ ଇତିହାସ ପାଲଟି ଯାଇଛି।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରି ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏକୀକରଣ ନୀତି ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରୁ ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦକୁ ବିଦା କରିଦେଇଛି। ହୁରିୟତ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ଦୁଇଟି ସଂଗଠନ ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦ ସହିତ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଛିନ୍ନ କରିବାକୁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତର ଏକତାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ସେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଏଭଳି ସମସ୍ତ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କୁ ଆଗକୁ ଆସି ଚିରଦିନ ପାଇଁ ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦ ଛାଡ଼ିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି। କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ, ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏବଂ ଏକୀକୃତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ବଡ଼ ବିଜୟ।