Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says separatism has become history in Kashmir
A big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat
The unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K
Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat announced the severing of all ties with separatism
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that separatism has become history in Kashmir.
In his post on X platform Home Minister said, the unifying policies of the Modi government have tossed separatism out of J&K. Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat have announced the severing of all ties with separatism.
Shri Amit Shah said that he welcomes this step towards strengthening Bharat's unity and urge all such groups to come forward and shed separatism once and for all. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is a big victory for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of building a developed, peaceful and unified Bharat.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে কাশ্মীৰত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ এতিয়া ইতিহাসত পৰিণত হৈছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে কাশ্মীৰত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ এতিয়া ইতিহাসত পৰিণত হৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডী জীৰ বিকশিত, শান্তিপূৰ্ণ আৰু ঐক্যবদ্ধ ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ জয়
মোডী চৰকাৰৰ ঐক্যবদ্ধ নীতিয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদক আঁতৰাইছে
25 MAR 2025 5:43PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে কাশ্মীৰত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ এতিয়া বহু অতীত হ’ল।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত এটা পোষ্টত গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে মোডী চৰকাৰৰ একত্ৰীকৰণ নীতিয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদক কাৰ্যকৰীভাৱে মষিমূৰ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে হুৰিয়তৰ সৈতে জড়িত দুটা সংগঠনে আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদৰ সৈতে সকলো সম্পৰ্ক বিচ্ছিন্ন কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এই পদক্ষেপক ভাৰতৰ ঐক্য মজবুত কৰাৰ দিশত আন এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে আদৰণি জনায় আৰু এনেধৰণৰ অন্যান্য গোটসমূহক বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদী মতাদৰ্শ চিৰদিনৰ বাবে পৰিত্যাগ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ এই কথাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে ই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীৰ বিকশিত, শান্তিপূৰ্ণ, আৰু ঐক্যবদ্ধ ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ বিজয়।