Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Government has Launched Multiple Digital Initiatives for Transparency and Efficiency, Reducing compliance burden in corporate filings
MCA21 V3 gives Enhanced Security with Web-Based Forms and Multifactor Authentication
MCA Portal Mobile App provides stakeholders with easy access to various services available on MCA21 website
25 MAR 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
To prevent fraudulent filings, web-based online forms have been introduced in MCA21 V3, incorporating field-level validations and auto-prefill functionalities across forms. Furthermore, multifactor authentication has been implemented to verify the identity of users accessing the system. Additionally, measures such as masking private information from public view have been adopted to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of the data.
The Ministry has introduced several digital initiatives to enhance transparency, efficiency, quickness in service delivery for reducing compliance burden and enhancing user experience, a few are listed below:
1. The Centre for Processing Accelerated Corporate Exit (CPACE) for centralized processing of voluntary closure of Companies/LLPs.
2. The Centralized Processing Centre (CPC) streamlines the verification process for various Non-STP forms by consolidating operations at a single location, replacing multiple RoC locations.
3. The MCA Portal Mobile App offers stakeholders seamless access to various services available on the MCA21 website.
4. The Chatbot serves as a unified communication channel, allowing stakeholders to interact via chat or call for query resolution.
5. The E-Adjudication system provides an end-to-end online platform for the processing of adjudication cases, ensuring efficiency and transparency.
6. Stakeholders can also raise tickets on the MCA21 portal to provide feedback and report grievances if any, regarding challenges faced.
The total number of corporate filings, processed through MCA21, have steadily increased from 67,02,788 in 2020-21 to 80,77,210 in 2023-24, reaching 84,30,731 by February 2025.
This information was given by Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Harsh Malhotra in Rajya Sabha today

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
کارپوریٹ فائلنگ کی تعمیل کے بوجھ کو کم کرنے کے لئے حکومت کا شفافیت اور کارکردگی کے لیے متعدد ڈجیٹل اقدامات کا آغاز
ایم سی اے31 وی3 ویب پر مبنی فارمز اور ملٹی فیکٹر تصدیق کے ساتھ بہتر سکیورٹی اور ایم سی اے پورٹل موبائل ایپ اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو ایم سی اے21 ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب مختلف خدمات تک آسان رسائی فراہم کرتاہے
25 MAR 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
دھوکہ دھڑی والی فائلنگ کو روکنے کے لیے ایم سی اے 21 وی3 میں ویب پر مبنی آن لائن فارم متعارف کرائے گئے ہیں، جس میں فارموں میں فیلڈ لیول کی تصدیق اور آٹو پری فل کی صلاحیت شامل ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، سسٹم تک رسائی حاصل کرنے والے صارفین کی شناخت کی تصدیق کے لیے ملٹی فیکٹر توثیق کو لاگو کیا گیا ہے۔ مزید برآں، ڈیٹا کی رازداری اور سالمیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے عوامی نقطہ نظر سے نجی معلومات کو چھپانے جیسے اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔
وزارت نے خدمات کی التزام میں شفافیت، کارکردگی، رفتار کو بڑھانے، تعمیل کے بوجھ کو کم کرنے اور صارف کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے کئی ڈجیٹل اقدامات شروع کیے ہیں، جن میں سے کچھ درج ذیل ہیں:
سینٹر فار ایکسلریٹڈ کارپوریٹ ایگزٹ پروسیسنگ (سی پی اے سی ای) کمپنیوں / ایل ایل پیز (ایل ایل پیز) کے رضاکارانہ طور پر ختم ہونے کی مرکزی پروسیسنگ کے لیے سینٹرلائزڈ پروسیسنگ سینٹر ( سی پی سی) متعدد آر او سی مقامات کے بجائے ایک ہی جگہ پر آپریشنز کو مستحکم کرکے مختلف غیر ایس ٹی پی فارموں کے لیے تصدیقی عمل کو ہموار کرتا ہے۔ اسٹیک ہولڈرز چیٹ کے ذریعے بات چیت کریں یا سوالات کو حل کرنے کے لیے کال کریں ای-ایجوڈیکیشن فیصلے کے مقدمات کی کارروائی کے لیے ایک اینڈ ٹو اینڈ آن لائن پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے جبکہ سسٹم کی کارکردگی اور شفافیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے اسٹیک ہولڈرز چیلنجوں کے بارے میں رائے فراہم کرنے اور شکایات درج کرنے کے لیے ایم سی اے21 پورٹل پر ٹکٹ بھی جمع کر سکتے ہیں۔
ایم سی اے 21 کے ذریعہ کارپوریٹ فائلنگز کی کل تعداد 2020-21 میں 67,02,788 سے بڑھ کر 2023-24 میں 80,77,210 ہو گئی جو فروری 2025 تک 84,30,731 تک پہنچ جائے گی۔
یہ معلومات کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت میں وزیر اور سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب ہرش ملہوترا نے آج ایوان بالا- راجیہ سبھا میں۔