Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Validation of The Central Civil Services (Pension) Rules and Principles For Expenditure On Pension Liabilities From The Consolidated Fund Of India Passed In Lok Sabha As Part Of Finance Bill on 25.03.2025
26 MAR 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The legislation regarding Validation of the CCS (Pension) Rules and Principles for expenditure on Pension liabilities from the Consolidated Fund of India was passed in Lok Sabha on 25.03.2025 as part of the Finance Bill, 2025.
The validation legislation validates the principle that without prejudice to the Pension Rules, the Central Government has the authority to establish distinctions among pensioners as a general principle and that a distinction may be made or maintained amongst the Pensioners, which may emanate from the accepted recommendations of the Central Pay Commissions, and in particular the distinction may be made on the basis of the date of retirement. The legislation has been made effective from 1.6.1972 thereby validating all Rules made under Article 309 of the Constitution for CCS (Pension) Rules, 1972, CCS (Pension) Rules, 2021, CCS (Extraordinary Pension) Rules, 2023 including all instructions issued thereunder as amended from time to time.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தொகுப்பு நிதியிலிருந்து ஓய்வூதிய நிதி குறித்த செலவினங்களுக்கான ஓய்வூதிய விதிமுறைகள்
26 MAR 2025 3:10PM by PIB Chennai
நிதி மசோதா, 2025-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக நாட்டின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நிதியிலிருந்து ஓய்வூதியச் செலவினங்களுக்கான அனுமதி மற்றும் மத்திய சிவில் சேவை ஓய்வூதிய விதிகள் மக்களவையில் 25.03.2025 அன்று நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டன.
ஓய்வூதிய விதிகளுக்கு குந்தகம் விளைவிக்காமல், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களிடையே ஒரு பொதுவான கோட்பாட்டை நிறுவ மத்திய அரசுக்கு அதிகாரம் உள்ளது என்பதை இந்த சட்டம் உறுதி செய்கிறது. இது மத்திய ஊதியக் குழுக்களின் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்ட பரிந்துரைகளிலிருந்தும், குறிப்பாக ஓய்வு பெறும் தேதியின் அடிப்படையில் வேறுபாடுகளைத் தெரிவிக்கலாம். அவ்வப்போது திருத்தப்படும் அனைத்து சட்ட விதிமுறைகளை உள்ளடக்கிய அரசியலமைப்பு சட்டப் பிரிவு 309-ன் கீழ் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட அனைத்து விதிகளும் செல்லத்தக்கவையாகும். இதன் அடிப்படையில் இந்த சட்டம் 1.6.1972 முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வந்துள்ளது.
-----
(Release ID 2115205)