Ministry of Culture
Financial Assistance Schemes for Traditional Artists
27 MAR 2025 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture administers Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana (KSVY), a Central Sector scheme consisting various scheme components, for providing financial assistance to artists engaged in various forms of performing arts including traditional arts throughout the country including rural areas. The brief of these schemes is given at Annexure - I.The details of quantum of financial assistance provided and number of cultural organizations/individuals supported under various schemes during the last three years across the country is given at Annexure – II.
As such no financial scheme is administered by Ministry of Culture to promote startup and innovation related to art and culture.
To promote India’s rich cultural heritage, Ministry of Culture implements a scheme titled ‘Global Engagement Scheme’ to enhance India’s image in the global arena in a concerted manner. The objective of the scheme is providing artists practicing Indian art forms including traditional art & culture an opportunity to perform abroad under the banner of ‘Festival of India’. All expenditure on deputation of an artist for performing in ‘Festival of India’ is incurred by the Government. The ‘Festival of India’ abroad are organized in physical mode and not through digital media or online mode.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
***
Annexure - I
1. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR PROMOTION OF GURU-SHISHYA PARAMPARA (REPERTORY GRANT)
The objective of this scheme component is to provide financial support for all genres of performing arts activities like dramatic groups, theatre groups, music ensembles, children theatre etc. and imparting training of artists by their respective Guru on regular basis in line with Guru–Shishya Parampara. As per the scheme, support is provided to 1 Guru and maximum 18 Shishyas in the field of theatre and 1 Guru and maximum 10 Shishyas in the field of music & dance. The Amount of Assistance for Guru is Rs.15000/- per month and for Shishya, the same is Rs.2000-10000/-per month depending upon the age of artist.
1. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR PROMOTION OF ART AND CULTURE: This scheme has following sub-components:
1. Financial Assistance to Cultural organizations with National Presence
The objective of this scheme component is to promote and support cultural organisations with national presence involved in promotion of art and culture throughout the country. This grant is given to such organisations that have a properly constituted managing body, registered in India; having a pan-India character with national presence in its operation; adequate working strength; and have spent 1 crore or more during 3 of the last 5 years on cultural activities. The quantum of grant under this scheme is Rs.1.00 crore which can be increased to Rs.5.00 crore in exceptional cases.
1. Cultural Function & Production Grant (CFPG)
The objective of this scheme component is to provide financial support to NGOs/ Societies/ Trusts/ Universities etc. for Seminars, Conference, Research, Workshops, Festivals, Exhibitions, Symposia, Production of Dance, Drama-Theatre, Music etc. The quantum of grant under this scheme is Rs.5 Lakh for an organization which can be increased to Rs. 20.00 lakhs in exceptional cases.
1. Financial Assistance for the Preservation & Development of Cultural Heritage of the Himalayas
The objective of this scheme component is to promote and preserve the cultural heritage of the Himalayas through research, training and dissemination through audio visual programmes. The financial support is provided to the organizations in the States falling under the Himalayan Region i.e. Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh. The quantum of grant is Rs.10.00 lakh per year for an organization which can be increased to Rs. 30.00 lakh in exceptional cases.
1. Financial Assistance for the Preservation & Development of Buddhist/Tibetan Organization
Under this scheme component financial assistance is provided to the voluntary Buddhist/Tibetan organizations including Monasteries engaged in the propagation and scientific development of Buddhist/Tibetan Cultural and tradition and research in related fields. The quantum of funding under scheme component is Rs. 30.00 lakhs per year for an organization which can be increased to 1.00 crore in exceptional cases
1. Financial Assistance for Building Grants including Studio Theatres
The objective of this scheme component is to provide financial support to NGO, Trust, Societies, Govt. Sponsored bodies, University, College etc. for creation of Cultural infrastructure (i.e. studio theatre, auditorium, rehearsal hall, classroom etc.) and provision of facilities like electrical, air conditioning, acoustics, light and sound systems etc. Under this scheme component, the maximum amount of grant is up to Rs.50 Lakh in metro cities and up to Rs.25 Lakh in non- metro cities.
1. Domestic Festivals and Fairs
The objective of this scheme is to provide assistance for holding the ‘Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsavs’ organized by Ministry of Culture. Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsavs (RSMs) are conducted through Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs) where a large number of artists from all over the country are engaged to showcase their talents. From November, 2015 onwards, fourteen (14) RSMs have been organized by Ministry of Culture in the country.
3. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TAGORE CULTURAL COMPLEXES (TCC)
The aim of the scheme component is to provide financial support to NGO, Trust, Societies, Govt. Sponsored bodies, State / UT Govt. University, Central/State Govt. agencies/bodies, Municipal Corporations, reputed not-for-profit organizations etc. for creation of new Large Cultural Spaces such as Auditorium with facilities and infrastructure for stage performances (dance, drama and music), exhibitions, seminars, literary activities, green rooms, etc. The Scheme component also provides support for restoration, renovation, extension, alteration, up-gradation, modernization of existing cultural facilities (Rabindra Bhawans, Rangshalas) etc. Under this scheme component, the financial assistance for any project will normally be up to a maximum of Rs. 15.00 crore. Central financial assistance would be 90% of the total approved project cost and remaining 10% of the total approved project cost will be borne by the recipient State Govt./NGO or concerned organization for NER Projects and except NER, there is 60:40 ratio for central assistant and state share (matching share).
4. SCHEME OF SCHOLARSHIP AND FELLOWSHIP FOR PROMOTION OF ART AND CULTURE: The scheme consists of following three components:
1. Scheme for the Award of Fellowship to Outstanding Persons in the field of Culture
Upto 400 fellowships (200 Junior and 200 Senior) are awarded in a batch year to outstanding persons in the age group of 25 to 40 years (Jr.) and above 40 years (Sr.) in different cultural fields @ of Rs. 10,000/- p.m. and 20,000/-p.m. for the period of 2 years for cultural research. The Fellowship is released in four equal six monthly installments.
1. Scheme for Scholarships to Young Artistes in Different Cultural Fields
Upto 400 Scholarships are awarded in a batch year. Under this scheme financial assistance is given to young artistes of outstanding promise in the age group of 18-25 years for advanced training within India in the field of Indian Classical Music, Indian Classical Dance, Theatre, Mime, Visual art, Folk, Traditional and Indigenous Arts and Light Classical Music etc. @ Rs. 5,000/- p.m. for 2 years. The Scholarship is released in four equal six monthly installments.
1. Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
The purpose of the Scheme Component is to invigorate and revitalize the various institutions under the Ministry of Culture (MoC) and other identified cultural institutions in the country, by encouraging scholars/ academicians to affiliate themselves with these institutions to work on projects of mutual interest. Upto 15 Fellowships (Rs.80,000/- p.m. + Contingency Allowance) and 25 Scholarships (Rs.50,000/- p.m. + Contingency Allowance) for a maximum period of 2 Years. The Fellowship is released in four equal six monthly installments.
1. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERAN ARTISTS
The objective of this Scheme is to provide financial assistance maximum upto Rs.6.000/- p.m. to the old artistes and scholars aged 60 years above having annual income not exceeding Rs.72,000/- who have contributed significantly in their specialized fields of arts, letters etc. In the event of death of the beneficiary, the financial assistance is transferred to his/her spouse.
Annexure - II
Number of organizations / Individuals supported under various schemes across the country
Sl. No.
Name of Scheme
Financial year
2021-2022
2022-2023
2023-2024
Number of Individuals
/
Organizations
supported
Quantum
of
financial assistance provided
(Rs. In Cr.)
Number of Individuals
/
Organizations
supported
Quantum of
financial assistance provided
(Rs. In Cr.)
Number of Individuals
/
Organizations
supported
Quantum of
financial assistance provided
(Rs. In Cr.)
1.
Financial Assistance for Promotion of Guru Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
573
42.48
1213
86.22
1882
77.95
1.
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organizations with National Presence (including R.K. Mission, West Bengal)
6
7.58
15
11.60
24
12.67
1.
Cultural Function and Production Grant
1615
23.31
2156
32.75
2242
24.61
1.
Financial Assistance for the Preservation and Development of Cultural Heritage of the Himalayas
203
4.73
225
4.68
159
3.11
1.
Financial Assistance for the Development of Buddhist/ Tibetan Culture & Art
366
22.51
401
26.01
326
15.53
1.
Financial Assistance for Building Grants including Studio Theatres
22
1.33
21
1.23
15
1.08
1.
Fair and Festival
-
9.56
-
7.62
-
21.49
1.
Scheme for the Award of Fellowship to Outstanding Persons in the Field of Culture
1001
16.34
980
13.63
1141
11.19
1.
Scheme for Scholarships to Young Artistes in Different Cultural Fields
1293
3.90
395
1.19
1507
4.52
1.
Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
7
0.52
-
-
6
0.35
1.
Financial Assistance for construction of Tagore Cultural Complexes (TCC)
2
3.49
1
5.00
4
15.56
1.
Financial Assistance for Veteran Artists
3029
15.42
3651
18.59
3811
28.96
1.
Seva Bhoj Yojana
03
1.54
3
1.43
2
1.46

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
पारंपरिक कलाकारों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता योजनाएँ
27 MAR 2025 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय कला संस्कृति विकास योजना (केएसवीवाई) का संचालन करता है, जो विभिन्न योजना घटकों से युक्त एक केंद्रीय योजना है, जिसका उद्देश्य ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों सहित पूरे देश में पारंपरिक कलाओं सहित विभिन्न प्रकार की प्रदर्शन कलाओं में लगे कलाकारों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। इन योजनाओं का संक्षिप्त विवरण अनुलग्नक-I में दिया गया है। पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान देश भर में विभिन्न योजनाओं के तहत प्रदान की गई वित्तीय सहायता की मात्रा और समर्थित सांस्कृतिक संगठनों/व्यक्तियों की संख्या का विवरण अनुलग्नक-II में दिया गया है।
कला एवं संस्कृति से संबंधित स्टार्टअप और नवाचार को बढ़ावा देने के लिए संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा कोई वित्तीय योजना संचालित नहीं की जाती है।
भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत को बढ़ावा देने के लिए, संस्कृति मंत्रालय वैश्विक क्षेत्र में भारत की छवि को समन्वित तरीके से बेहतर बनाने के लिए 'ग्लोबल एंगेजमेंट स्कीम' नामक एक योजना लागू करता है। इस योजना का उद्देश्य पारंपरिक कला और संस्कृति सहित भारतीय कला रूपों का अभ्यास करने वाले कलाकारों को 'भारत महोत्सव' के बैनर तले विदेश में प्रदर्शन करने का अवसर प्रदान करना है। 'भारत महोत्सव' में प्रदर्शन करने के लिए किसी कलाकार की प्रतिनियुक्ति पर होने वाला सारा खर्च सरकार द्वारा वहन किया जाता है। विदेशों में 'भारत महोत्सव' का आयोजन डिजिटल मीडिया या ऑनलाइन मोड के माध्यम से नहीं बल्कि भौतिक रूप में किया जाता है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय संस्कृति एवं पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेन्द्र सिंह शेखावत ने आज राज्य सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।
अनुलग्नक - I
1. गुरु-शिष्य परम्परा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए वित्तीय सहायता (रिपर्टरी अनुदान)
इस योजना का उद्देश्य नाट्य समूहों, रंगमंच समूहों, संगीत समूहों, बच्चों के रंगमंच आदि जैसी प्रदर्शन कला गतिविधियों की सभी विधाओं के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना और गुरु-शिष्य परंपरा के अनुरूप नियमित आधार पर अपने संबंधित गुरुओं द्वारा कलाकारों को प्रशिक्षण प्रदान करना है। इस योजना के अनुसार, रंगमंच के क्षेत्र में 1 गुरु और अधिकतम 18 शिष्यों को तथा संगीत और नृत्य के क्षेत्र में 1 गुरु और अधिकतम 10 शिष्यों को सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। गुरु के लिए सहायता राशि 15000/- रुपये प्रति माह है और शिष्य के लिए, कलाकार की आयु के आधार पर 2000-10000/- रुपये प्रति माह है।
1. कला और संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए वित्तीय सहायता: इस योजना के निम्नलिखित उप-घटक हैं:
1. राष्ट्रीय पहचान वाले सांस्कृतिक संगठनों को वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना का उद्देश्य देश भर में कला और संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने में शामिल राष्ट्रीय उपस्थिति वाले सांस्कृतिक संगठनों को बढ़ावा देना और उनका समर्थन करना है। यह अनुदान ऐसे संगठनों को दिया जाता है जिनके पास उचित रूप से गठित प्रबंध निकाय है, जो भारत में पंजीकृत हैं; जिनका संचालन अखिल भारतीय स्तर का है और जिनकी राष्ट्रीय उपस्थिति है; पर्याप्त कार्यशील क्षमता है; और जिन्होंने पिछले 5 वर्षों में से 3 वर्षों के दौरान सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियों पर 1 करोड़ या उससे अधिक खर्च किए हैं। इस योजना के तहत अनुदान की राशि 1.00 करोड़ रुपये है जिसे अपवादात्मक मामलों में 5.00 करोड़ रुपये तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है।
1. सांस्कृतिक समारोह एवं उत्पादन अनुदान (सीएफपीजी)
इस योजना घटक का उद्देश्य गैर सरकारी संगठनों/समितियों/ट्रस्टों/विश्वविद्यालयों आदि को सेमिनार, सम्मेलन, अनुसंधान, कार्यशालाओं, उत्सवों, प्रदर्शनियों, संगोष्ठियों, नृत्य, नाटक-रंगमंच, संगीत आदि के निर्माण के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। इस योजना के अंतर्गत अनुदान की मात्रा एक संगठन के लिए 5 लाख रुपये है जिसे असाधारण मामलों में 20 लाख रुपये तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है।
1. हिमालय की सांस्कृतिक विरासत के संरक्षण और विकास के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना घटक का उद्देश्य शोध, प्रशिक्षण और दृश्य-श्रव्य कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से प्रसार के द्वारा हिमालय की सांस्कृतिक विरासत को बढ़ावा देना और संरक्षित करना है। वित्तीय सहायता हिमालयी क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत आने वाले राज्यों अर्थात जम्मू और कश्मीर, हिमाचल प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड, सिक्किम और अरुणाचल प्रदेश में संगठनों को प्रदान की जाती है। अनुदान की राशि एक संगठन के लिए प्रति वर्ष 10.00 लाख रुपये है जिसे असाधारण मामलों में 30.00 लाख रुपये तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है।
1. बौद्ध/तिब्बती संगठन के संरक्षण और विकास के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना घटक के अंतर्गत स्वैच्छिक बौद्ध/तिब्बती संगठनों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है, जिसमें बौद्ध/तिब्बती संस्कृति और परंपरा के प्रचार-प्रसार और वैज्ञानिक विकास तथा संबंधित क्षेत्रों में अनुसंधान में लगे मठ शामिल हैं। योजना घटक के अंतर्गत वित्त पोषण की मात्रा एक संगठन के लिए प्रति वर्ष 30 लाख रुपये है, जिसे असाधारण मामलों में 1.00 करोड़ रुपये तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है।
1. स्टूडियो थियेटर सहित भवन अनुदान के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना घटक का उद्देश्य गैर सरकारी संगठनों, ट्रस्टों, समितियों, सरकार द्वारा प्रायोजित निकायों, विश्वविद्यालय, महाविद्यालय आदि को सांस्कृतिक अवसंरचना (अर्थात स्टूडियो थियेटर, ऑडिटोरियम, रिहर्सल हॉल, कक्षा आदि) के सृजन तथा विद्युत, वातानुकूलन, ध्वनिकी, प्रकाश एवं ध्वनि प्रणाली आदि जैसी सुविधाओं के प्रावधान के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। इस योजना घटक के अंतर्गत अनुदान की अधिकतम राशि मेट्रो शहरों में 50 लाख रुपये तक तथा गैर-मेट्रो शहरों में 25 लाख रुपये तक है।
1. घरेलू त्यौहार और मेले
इस योजना का उद्देश्य संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित 'राष्ट्रीय संस्कृति महोत्सव' के आयोजन के लिए सहायता प्रदान करना है। राष्ट्रीय संस्कृति महोत्सव (आरएसएम) क्षेत्रीय सांस्कृतिक केंद्रों (जेडसीसी) के माध्यम से आयोजित किए जाते हैं, जहाँ देश भर से बड़ी संख्या में कलाकार अपनी प्रतिभा दिखाने के लिए आते हैं। नवंबर, 2015 से अब तक संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा देश में चौदह (14) राष्ट्रीय संस्कृति महोत्सव आयोजित किए जा चुके हैं।
3. टैगोर सांस्कृतिक परिसर (टीसीसी) के निर्माण के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना घटक का उद्देश्य एनजीओ, ट्रस्ट, सोसायटी, सरकार प्रायोजित निकायों, राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र सरकार विश्वविद्यालय, केंद्रीय/राज्य सरकार एजेंसियों/निकायों, नगर निगमों, प्रतिष्ठित गैर-लाभकारी संगठनों आदि को मंच प्रदर्शन (नृत्य, नाटक और संगीत), प्रदर्शनियों, सेमिनारों, साहित्यिक गतिविधियों, ग्रीन रूम आदि के लिए सुविधाओं और बुनियादी ढांचे के साथ ऑडिटोरियम जैसे नए बड़े सांस्कृतिक स्थलों के निर्माण के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। योजना घटक मौजूदा सांस्कृतिक सुविधाओं (रवींद्र भवन, रंगशाला) आदि की बहाली, नवीनीकरण, विस्तार, परिवर्तन, उन्नयन, आधुनिकीकरण के लिए भी समर्थन प्रदान करता है। इस योजना घटक के तहत, किसी भी परियोजना के लिए वित्तीय सहायता सामान्यतः अधिकतम 15.00 करोड़ रुपये तक होगी। केंद्रीय वित्तीय सहायता कुल अनुमोदित परियोजना लागत का 90% होगी और शेष 10% कुल अनुमोदित परियोजना लागत का वहन प्राप्तकर्ता राज्य सरकार/एनजीओ या एनईआर परियोजनाओं के लिए संबंधित संगठन द्वारा किया जाएगा और एनईआर को छोड़कर, केंद्रीय सहायता और राज्य हिस्सेदारी (मिलान शेयर) के लिए 60:40 अनुपात है।
4. कला और संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए छात्रवृत्ति और फेलोशिप योजना: इस योजना में निम्नलिखित तीन घटक शामिल हैं:
1. संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तियों को फेलोशिप प्रदान करने की योजना
सांस्कृतिक अनुसंधान के लिए विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्रों में 25 से 40 वर्ष (जूनियर) और 40 वर्ष से अधिक (सीनियर) आयु वर्ग के उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तियों को एक बैच वर्ष में 400 तक फेलोशिप (200 जूनियर और 200 सीनियर) 10,000/ प्रति माह और 20,000/ प्रति माह के दर से 2 वर्ष की अवधि तक सांस्कृतिक अनुसंधान के लिए प्रदान की जाती हैं। फेलोशिप चार बराबर छमासिक किस्तों में जारी की जाती है।
1. विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्रों में युवा कलाकारों के लिए छात्रवृत्ति योजना
एक बैच वर्ष में 400 तक छात्रवृत्तियाँ प्रदान की जाती हैं। इस योजना के अंतर्गत 18-25 वर्ष की आयु के प्रतिभाशाली युवा कलाकारों को भारतीय शास्त्रीय संगीत, भारतीय शास्त्रीय नृत्य, रंगमंच, मूक-अभिनय, दृश्य कला, लोक, पारंपरिक और स्वदेशी कला तथा सुगम शास्त्रीय संगीत आदि के क्षेत्र में भारत में उन्नत प्रशिक्षण के लिए 5,000/- रुपये प्रतिमाह की दर से 2 वर्षों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता दी जाती है। छात्रवृत्ति चार बराबर छमासिक किश्तों में जारी की जाती है।
1. टैगोर राष्ट्रीय सांस्कृतिक अनुसंधान फेलोशिप
योजना घटक का उद्देश्य संस्कृति मंत्रालय (एमओसी) के अंतर्गत विभिन्न संस्थानों और देश में अन्य चिन्हित सांस्कृतिक संस्थानों को सशक्त और पुनर्जीवित करना है, ताकि विद्वानों/शिक्षाविदों को आपसी हितों की परियोजनाओं पर काम करने के लिए इन संस्थानों से जुड़ने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जा सके। अधिकतम 2 वर्षों की अवधि के लिए 15 फेलोशिप (80,000/- रुपये प्रति माह + आकस्मिक भत्ता) और 25 छात्रवृत्तियाँ (50,000/- रुपये प्रति माह + आकस्मिक भत्ता)। फेलोशिप चार बराबर छमासिक किस्तों में जारी की जाती है।
1. वरिष्ठ कलाकारों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना का उद्देश्य 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के वरिष्ठ कलाकारों और विद्वानों को अधिकतम 6,000 रुपये प्रतिमाह तक की वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है, जिनकी वार्षिक आय 72,000 रुपये से अधिक नहीं है और जिन्होंने कला, साहित्य आदि के अपने विशिष्ट क्षेत्रों में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया है। लाभार्थी की मृत्यु की स्थिति में वित्तीय सहायता उसके/उसकी जीवनसाथी को हस्तांतरित कर दी जाती है।
देश भर में विभिन्न योजनाओं के अंतर्गत समर्थित संगठनों/व्यक्तियों की संख्या
क्रम सं.
योजना का नाम
वित्तीय वर्ष
2021-2022
2022-2023
2023-2024
समर्थित व्यक्तियों
/
संगठनों
की संख्या
मात्रा
की
वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की गई
(करोड़ रुपए में)
समर्थित व्यक्तियों
/
संगठनों
की संख्या
की मात्रा
वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की गई
(करोड़ रुपए में)
समर्थित व्यक्तियों
/
संगठनों
की संख्या
मात्रा की
वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की गई
(करोड़ रुपए में)
1.
गुरु शिष्य परम्परा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए वित्तीय सहायता (रिपर्टरी अनुदान)
573
42.48
1213
86.22
1882
77.95
1.
राष्ट्रीय उपस्थिति वाले सांस्कृतिक संगठनों को वित्तीय सहायता (आर.के. मिशन, पश्चिम बंगाल सहित)
6
7.58
15
11.60
24
12.67
1.
सांस्कृतिक समारोह और उत्पादन अनुदान
1615
23.31
2156
32.75
2242
24.61
1.
हिमालय की सांस्कृतिक विरासत के संरक्षण और विकास के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
203
4.73
225
4.68
159
3.11
1.
बौद्ध/तिब्बती संस्कृति और कला के विकास के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
366
22.51
401
26.01
326
15.53
1.
स्टूडियो थियेटर सहित भवन अनुदान के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
22
1.33
21
1.23
15
1.08
1.
मेला एवं उत्सव
-
9.56
-
7.62
-
21.49
1.
संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तियों को फेलोशिप प्रदान करने की योजना
1001
16.34
980
13.63
1141
11.19
1.
विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्रों में युवा कलाकारों के लिए छात्रवृत्ति योजना
1293
3.90
395
1.19
1507
4.52
1.
टैगोर राष्ट्रीय सांस्कृतिक अनुसंधान फेलोशिप
7
0.52
-
-
6
0.35
1.
टैगोर सांस्कृतिक परिसरों (टीसीसी) के निर्माण के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
2
3.49
1
5.00
4
15.56
1.
वरिष्ठ कलाकारों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
3029
15.42
3651
18.59
3811
28.96
1.
सेवा भोज योजना
03
1.54
3
1.43
2
1.46