Ministry of Culture
Financial Assistance Schemes for Traditional Artists
27 MAR 2025 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture administers Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana (KSVY), a Central Sector scheme consisting various scheme components, for providing financial assistance to artists engaged in various forms of performing arts including traditional arts throughout the country including rural areas. The brief of these schemes is given at Annexure - I.The details of quantum of financial assistance provided and number of cultural organizations/individuals supported under various schemes during the last three years across the country is given at Annexure – II.
As such no financial scheme is administered by Ministry of Culture to promote startup and innovation related to art and culture.
To promote India’s rich cultural heritage, Ministry of Culture implements a scheme titled ‘Global Engagement Scheme’ to enhance India’s image in the global arena in a concerted manner. The objective of the scheme is providing artists practicing Indian art forms including traditional art & culture an opportunity to perform abroad under the banner of ‘Festival of India’. All expenditure on deputation of an artist for performing in ‘Festival of India’ is incurred by the Government. The ‘Festival of India’ abroad are organized in physical mode and not through digital media or online mode.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
***
Annexure - I
1. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR PROMOTION OF GURU-SHISHYA PARAMPARA (REPERTORY GRANT)
The objective of this scheme component is to provide financial support for all genres of performing arts activities like dramatic groups, theatre groups, music ensembles, children theatre etc. and imparting training of artists by their respective Guru on regular basis in line with Guru–Shishya Parampara. As per the scheme, support is provided to 1 Guru and maximum 18 Shishyas in the field of theatre and 1 Guru and maximum 10 Shishyas in the field of music & dance. The Amount of Assistance for Guru is Rs.15000/- per month and for Shishya, the same is Rs.2000-10000/-per month depending upon the age of artist.
1. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR PROMOTION OF ART AND CULTURE: This scheme has following sub-components:
1. Financial Assistance to Cultural organizations with National Presence
The objective of this scheme component is to promote and support cultural organisations with national presence involved in promotion of art and culture throughout the country. This grant is given to such organisations that have a properly constituted managing body, registered in India; having a pan-India character with national presence in its operation; adequate working strength; and have spent 1 crore or more during 3 of the last 5 years on cultural activities. The quantum of grant under this scheme is Rs.1.00 crore which can be increased to Rs.5.00 crore in exceptional cases.
1. Cultural Function & Production Grant (CFPG)
The objective of this scheme component is to provide financial support to NGOs/ Societies/ Trusts/ Universities etc. for Seminars, Conference, Research, Workshops, Festivals, Exhibitions, Symposia, Production of Dance, Drama-Theatre, Music etc. The quantum of grant under this scheme is Rs.5 Lakh for an organization which can be increased to Rs. 20.00 lakhs in exceptional cases.
1. Financial Assistance for the Preservation & Development of Cultural Heritage of the Himalayas
The objective of this scheme component is to promote and preserve the cultural heritage of the Himalayas through research, training and dissemination through audio visual programmes. The financial support is provided to the organizations in the States falling under the Himalayan Region i.e. Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh. The quantum of grant is Rs.10.00 lakh per year for an organization which can be increased to Rs. 30.00 lakh in exceptional cases.
1. Financial Assistance for the Preservation & Development of Buddhist/Tibetan Organization
Under this scheme component financial assistance is provided to the voluntary Buddhist/Tibetan organizations including Monasteries engaged in the propagation and scientific development of Buddhist/Tibetan Cultural and tradition and research in related fields. The quantum of funding under scheme component is Rs. 30.00 lakhs per year for an organization which can be increased to 1.00 crore in exceptional cases
1. Financial Assistance for Building Grants including Studio Theatres
The objective of this scheme component is to provide financial support to NGO, Trust, Societies, Govt. Sponsored bodies, University, College etc. for creation of Cultural infrastructure (i.e. studio theatre, auditorium, rehearsal hall, classroom etc.) and provision of facilities like electrical, air conditioning, acoustics, light and sound systems etc. Under this scheme component, the maximum amount of grant is up to Rs.50 Lakh in metro cities and up to Rs.25 Lakh in non- metro cities.
1. Domestic Festivals and Fairs
The objective of this scheme is to provide assistance for holding the ‘Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsavs’ organized by Ministry of Culture. Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsavs (RSMs) are conducted through Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs) where a large number of artists from all over the country are engaged to showcase their talents. From November, 2015 onwards, fourteen (14) RSMs have been organized by Ministry of Culture in the country.
3. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TAGORE CULTURAL COMPLEXES (TCC)
The aim of the scheme component is to provide financial support to NGO, Trust, Societies, Govt. Sponsored bodies, State / UT Govt. University, Central/State Govt. agencies/bodies, Municipal Corporations, reputed not-for-profit organizations etc. for creation of new Large Cultural Spaces such as Auditorium with facilities and infrastructure for stage performances (dance, drama and music), exhibitions, seminars, literary activities, green rooms, etc. The Scheme component also provides support for restoration, renovation, extension, alteration, up-gradation, modernization of existing cultural facilities (Rabindra Bhawans, Rangshalas) etc. Under this scheme component, the financial assistance for any project will normally be up to a maximum of Rs. 15.00 crore. Central financial assistance would be 90% of the total approved project cost and remaining 10% of the total approved project cost will be borne by the recipient State Govt./NGO or concerned organization for NER Projects and except NER, there is 60:40 ratio for central assistant and state share (matching share).
4. SCHEME OF SCHOLARSHIP AND FELLOWSHIP FOR PROMOTION OF ART AND CULTURE: The scheme consists of following three components:
1. Scheme for the Award of Fellowship to Outstanding Persons in the field of Culture
Upto 400 fellowships (200 Junior and 200 Senior) are awarded in a batch year to outstanding persons in the age group of 25 to 40 years (Jr.) and above 40 years (Sr.) in different cultural fields @ of Rs. 10,000/- p.m. and 20,000/-p.m. for the period of 2 years for cultural research. The Fellowship is released in four equal six monthly installments.
1. Scheme for Scholarships to Young Artistes in Different Cultural Fields
Upto 400 Scholarships are awarded in a batch year. Under this scheme financial assistance is given to young artistes of outstanding promise in the age group of 18-25 years for advanced training within India in the field of Indian Classical Music, Indian Classical Dance, Theatre, Mime, Visual art, Folk, Traditional and Indigenous Arts and Light Classical Music etc. @ Rs. 5,000/- p.m. for 2 years. The Scholarship is released in four equal six monthly installments.
1. Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
The purpose of the Scheme Component is to invigorate and revitalize the various institutions under the Ministry of Culture (MoC) and other identified cultural institutions in the country, by encouraging scholars/ academicians to affiliate themselves with these institutions to work on projects of mutual interest. Upto 15 Fellowships (Rs.80,000/- p.m. + Contingency Allowance) and 25 Scholarships (Rs.50,000/- p.m. + Contingency Allowance) for a maximum period of 2 Years. The Fellowship is released in four equal six monthly installments.
1. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERAN ARTISTS
The objective of this Scheme is to provide financial assistance maximum upto Rs.6.000/- p.m. to the old artistes and scholars aged 60 years above having annual income not exceeding Rs.72,000/- who have contributed significantly in their specialized fields of arts, letters etc. In the event of death of the beneficiary, the financial assistance is transferred to his/her spouse.
Annexure - II
Number of organizations / Individuals supported under various schemes across the country
Sl. No.
Name of Scheme
Financial year
2021-2022
2022-2023
2023-2024
Number of Individuals
/
Organizations
supported
Quantum
of
financial assistance provided
(Rs. In Cr.)
Number of Individuals
/
Organizations
supported
Quantum of
financial assistance provided
(Rs. In Cr.)
Number of Individuals
/
Organizations
supported
Quantum of
financial assistance provided
(Rs. In Cr.)
1.
Financial Assistance for Promotion of Guru Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
573
42.48
1213
86.22
1882
77.95
1.
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organizations with National Presence (including R.K. Mission, West Bengal)
6
7.58
15
11.60
24
12.67
1.
Cultural Function and Production Grant
1615
23.31
2156
32.75
2242
24.61
1.
Financial Assistance for the Preservation and Development of Cultural Heritage of the Himalayas
203
4.73
225
4.68
159
3.11
1.
Financial Assistance for the Development of Buddhist/ Tibetan Culture & Art
366
22.51
401
26.01
326
15.53
1.
Financial Assistance for Building Grants including Studio Theatres
22
1.33
21
1.23
15
1.08
1.
Fair and Festival
-
9.56
-
7.62
-
21.49
1.
Scheme for the Award of Fellowship to Outstanding Persons in the Field of Culture
1001
16.34
980
13.63
1141
11.19
1.
Scheme for Scholarships to Young Artistes in Different Cultural Fields
1293
3.90
395
1.19
1507
4.52
1.
Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
7
0.52
-
-
6
0.35
1.
Financial Assistance for construction of Tagore Cultural Complexes (TCC)
2
3.49
1
5.00
4
15.56
1.
Financial Assistance for Veteran Artists
3029
15.42
3651
18.59
3811
28.96
1.
Seva Bhoj Yojana
03
1.54
3
1.43
2
1.46

وزارات ثقافت
روایتی فنکاروں کے لیے مالی امداد کی اسکیمیں
27 MAR 2025 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی کہ ثقافت کی وزارت کلا سنسکرت وکاس یوجنا (کے ایس وی وائی) کا انتظام کرتی ہے، جو ایک مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم ہے جس میں مختلف اسکیم کے اجزاء شامل ہیں، دیہی علاقوں سمیت ملک بھر میں روایتی فنون سمیت فنون لطیفہ کی مختلف شکلوں میں مصروف فنکاروں کو مالی امداد فراہم کرنے کے لیے یہ اسکیم بنائی گئی ہے۔ ان اسکیموں کا مختصر جائزہ - I میں دیا گیا ہے۔ ملک بھر میں گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت فراہم کردہ مالی امداد کی مقدار اور ثقافتی تنظیموں/ افراد کی تعداد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ - II میں دی گئی ہیں۔
اس طرح فن اور ثقافت سے متعلق اسٹارٹ اپ اور اختراع کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وزارت ثقافت کی طرف سے کوئی مالی اسکیم نہیں چلائی جاتی ہے۔
ہندوستان کے بھرپور ثقافتی ورثے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، ثقافت کی وزارت نے عالمی میدان میں ہندوستان کی شبیہ کو ایک مربوط انداز میں بڑھانے کے لیے ’عالمی مشغولیت اسکیم‘ کے عنوان سے ایک اسکیم نافذ کی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد روایتی فن اور ثقافت سمیت ہندوستانی فن کی مشق کرنے والے فنکاروں کو 'فیسٹیول آف انڈیا' کے بینر تلے بیرون ملک پرفارم کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرنا ہے۔ ’فیسٹیول آف انڈیا‘ میں پرفارم کرنے کے لیے کسی فنکار کی ڈیپوٹیشن پر ہونے والے تمام اخراجات حکومت برداشت کرتی ہے۔ بیرون ملک ’فیسٹیول آف انڈیا‘ کا انعقاد فزیکل موڈ میں ہوتا ہے نہ کہ ڈیجیٹل میڈیا یا آن لائن موڈ کے ذریعے۔
ضمیمہ - I
1. گرو شیشیا پرمپرا کے فروغ کے لیے مالی امداد (ریپرٹری گرانٹ)
اس اسکیم کے جزو کا مقصد فنون لطیفہ کی تمام انواع کی سرگرمیوں جیسے ڈرامائی گروپس، تھیٹر گروپس، میوزک بینڈز، چلڈرن تھیٹر وغیرہ کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کرنا اور گرو ششیا پرمپرا کے مطابق ان کے متعلقہ گرو کی طرف سے مستقل بنیادوں پر فنکاروں کی تربیت فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اسکیم کے مطابق، تھیٹر کے میدان میں 1 گرو اور زیادہ سے زیادہ 18 شیشیوں کو اور موسیقی اور رقص کے میدان میں 1 گرو اور زیادہ سے زیادہ 10 شیشیوں کو مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ گرو کے لیے امداد کی رقم 15000/- روپے ماہانہ ہے اور شیشیا کے لیے، فنکار کی عمر کے لحاظ سے 2000-10000/- روپے تک ماہانہ ہے۔
1. فن اور ثقافت کے فروغ کے لیے مالی امداد: اس اسکیم میں درج ذیل ذیلی اجزاء ہیں:
قومی موجودگی کے ساتھ ثقافتی تنظیموں کو مالی اعانت
1. اس اسکیم کے جزو کا مقصد ملک بھر میں فن اور ثقافت کے فروغ میں شامل ثقافتی تنظیموں کو فروغ دینا اور ان کی مدد کرنا ہے۔ یہ گرانٹ ایسی تنظیموں کو دی جاتی ہے جن کے پاس ایک مناسب انتظامی ادارہ ہے، جو ہندوستان میں رجسٹرڈ ہے۔ اس کے آپریشن میں قومی موجودگی کے ساتھ پین انڈیا کردار کا ہونا؛ مناسب کام کرنے کی طاقت؛ اور ثقافتی سرگرمیوں پر گزشتہ 5 سالوں میں سے 3 کے دوران 1 کروڑ یا اس سے زیادہ خرچ کر چکے ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت گرانٹ کی مقدار 1.00 کروڑ روپے ہے جسے غیر معمولی معاملات میں 5.00 کروڑ روپے تک بڑھایا جا سکتا ہے۔
2. ثقافتی پروگرام اور پروڈکشن گرانٹ (سی ایف پی جی )
اس اسکیم کے جزو کا مقصد غیر سرکاری تنظیموں/ سوسائٹیز/ ٹرسٹوں/ یونیورسٹیوں وغیرہ کو سیمینارز، کانفرنس، ریسرچ، ورکشاپس، فیسٹیولز، نمائشوں، سمپوزیا، رقص کی تیاری، ڈرامہ تھیٹر، موسیقی وغیرہ کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کرنا ہے۔ غیر معمولی معاملات میں 20.00 لاکھ روپے تک کی مالی اعانت کا التزام ہے۔
1. ہمالیہ ے ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ اور ترقی کے لیے مالی امداد
اس اسکیم کے جزو کا مقصد تحقیق، تربیت اور آڈیو ویژول پروگراموں کے ذریعے پھیلانے کے ذریعے ہمالیہ کے ثقافتی ورثے کو فروغ دینا اور محفوظ کرنا ہے۔ ہمالیائی خطے کے تحت آنے والی ریاستوں یعنی جموں و کشمیر، ہماچل پردیش، اتراکھنڈ، سکم اور اروناچل پردیش میں تنظیموں کو مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ کسی تنظیم کے لیے گرانٹ کی مقدار 10.00 لاکھ روپے سالانہ ہے جسے بڑھا کر روپے تک کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ غیر معمولی معاملات میں 30.00 لاکھ روپے تک ہے۔
1. بدھ مت / تبتی تنظیم کے تحفظ اور ترقی کے لیے مالی اعانت
اس اسکیم کے تحت رضاکارانہ بدھ/تبتی تنظیموں کو جزوی مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے جن میں خانقاہیں شامل ہیں جو بدھ/تبتی ثقافتی اور روایت اور متعلقہ شعبوں میں تحقیق کے فروغ اور سائنسی ترقی میں مصروف ہیں۔ اسکیم کے جزو کے تحت فنڈنگ ​​کی مقدار کسی تنظیم کے لیے 30.00 لاکھ سالانہ ہے ،جو غیر معمولی معاملات میں 1.00 کروڑ تک بڑھائی جا سکتی ہے۔
1. اسٹوڈیو تھیٹر سمیت تعمیراتی گرانٹس کے لیے مالی اعانت
اس اسکیم کے جزو کا مقصد این جی او، ٹرسٹ، سوسائٹیز، حکومت کو مالی مدد فراہم کرنا ہے۔ ثقافتی انفراسٹرکچر (یعنی اسٹوڈیو تھیٹر، آڈیٹوریم، ریہرسل ہال، کلاس روم وغیرہ) بنانے کے لیے اسپانسر شدہ باڈیز، یونیورسٹی، کالج وغیرہ اور الیکٹریکل، ایئر کنڈیشنگ، صوتی، لائٹ اور ساؤنڈ سسٹم وغیرہ جیسی سہولیات کی فراہمی۔ اس اسکیم کے جزو کے تحت، زیادہ سے زیادہ گرانٹ کی رقم 50 لاکھ روپے تک ہے۔
1. گھریلو تہوار اور میلے
اس اسکیم کا مقصد وزارت ثقافت کے زیر اہتمام ’راشٹریہ سنسکرت مہوتسو‘ کے انعقاد میں مدد فراہم کرنا ہے۔ راشٹریہ سنسکرت مہوتسو (آر ایس ایم ) زونل کلچرل سینٹرز (زیڈ سی سی ) کے ذریعے منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں جہاں ملک بھر کے فنکاروں کی ایک بڑی تعداد اپنی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کرنے میں مصروف ہے۔ نومبر 2015 سے اب تک وزارت ثقافت کی طرف سے ملک میں چودہ (14) آر ایس ایم کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔
3. ٹیگور کلچرل کمپلیکس (ٹی سی سی ) کی تعمیر کے لیے مالی امداد
اسکیم کے جزو کا مقصد این جی او، ٹرسٹ، سوسائٹیز، حکومت کو مالی مدد فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اسپانسرڈ باڈیز، ریاستی / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومت، یونیورسٹی، مرکزی / ریاستی حکومت ایجنسیاں/باڈیز، میونسپل کارپوریشنز، نامور غیر منافع بخش تنظیمیں وغیرہ نئے بڑے ثقافتی مقامات جیسے آڈیٹوریم کے ساتھ اسٹیج پرفارمنس (رقص، ڈرامہ اور موسیقی) نمائشوں، سیمینارز، ادبی سرگرمیوں، گرین رومز وغیرہ کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر کے لیے سہولیات (رابندر بھون، رنگ شالا) وغیرہ۔ اس اسکیم کے جزو کے تحت، کسی بھی پروجیکٹ کے لیے مالی امداد عام طور پر زیادہ سے زیادہ15.00 کروڑ روپے تک ہوگی۔ مرکزی مالی اعانت کل منظور شدہ پروجیکٹ لاگت کا 90فیصد ہوگی اور کل منظور شدہ پروجیکٹ لاگت کا بقیہ 10فیصد وصول کنندہ ریاستی حکومت/این جی او یا این ای آر پروجیکٹس کے لیے متعلقہ تنظیم برداشت کرے گی اور این ای آر کے علاوہ، مرکزی معاون اور ریاستی حصہ (مماثل حصہ) کے لیے 60:40 کا تناسب ہے۔
4. فن اور ثقافت کے فروغ کے لیے اسکالرشپ اور فیلوشپ کی اسکیم: اسکیم درج ذیل تین اجزاء پر مشتمل ہے:
1. ثقافت کے میدان میں نمایاں افراد کو فیلوشپ کے ایوارڈ کے لیے اسکیم
مختلف ثقافتی شعبوں میں 25 سے 40 سال (جونیئر) اور 40 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے (سینئر) کو ایک بیچ سال میں 400 فیلو شپس (200 جونیئر اور 200 سینئر) دی جاتی ہیں۔ 10,000/- روپے ہر ماہ اور 20,000/-روپے ہر ماہ ثقافتی تحقیق کے لیے 2 سال کی مدت کے لیے دیے جاتے ہیں۔ فیلوشپ چار مساوی چھ ماہانہ اقساط میں جاری کی جاتی ہے۔
1. مختلف ثقافتی شعبوں میں نوجوان فنکاروں کے لیے وظائف کی اسکیم
ایک بیچ سال میں 400 تک اسکالرشپ دی جاتی ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 18-25 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان فنکاروں کو ہندوستان کے اندر ہندوستانی کلاسیکی موسیقی، ہندوستانی کلاسیکی رقص، تھیٹر، مائم، بصری فن، لوک، روایتی اور دیسی فنون اور ہلکے کلاسیکی موسیقی وغیرہ کے میدان میں جدید تربیت کے لیے مالی امداد دی جاتی ہے۔ 5,000/- p.m 2 سال کے لئے. اسکالرشپ چار مساوی چھ ماہانہ اقساط میں جاری کی جاتی ہے۔
1. ٹیگور نیشنل فیلوشپ برائے ثقافتی تحقیق
اسکیم کے اجزاء کا مقصد ثقافت کی وزارت (ایم او سی) کے تحت مختلف اداروں اور ملک کے دیگر شناخت شدہ ثقافتی اداروں کو متحرک اور احیاء کرنا ہے، اسکالرز / ماہرین تعلیم کو باہمی دلچسپی کے منصوبوں پر کام کرنے کے لیے ان اداروں کے ساتھ خود کو منسلک کرنے کی ترغیب دینا ہے۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ 2 سال کے لیے 15 فیلو شپس ( 80,000روپے ہر ماہ + ہنگامی الاؤنس) اور 25 اسکالرشپس (50,000/- روپے ہر ماہ + ہنگامی الاؤنس)۔ فیلوشپ چار مساوی چھ ماہانہ اقساط میں جاری کی جاتی ہے۔
5.تجربہ کار فنکاروں کے لیے مالی امداد
اس اسکیم کا مقصد زیادہ سے زیادہ 6.000/-روپے ہر ماہ تک مالی امداد فراہم کرنا ہے۔ 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے پرانے فنکاروں اور اسکالرز کو جن کی سالانہ آمدنی 72,000/- روپے سے زیادہ نہ ہو جنہوں نے فنون لطیفہ، خطوط وغیرہ کے اپنے مخصوص شعبوں میں نمایاں کردار ادا کیا ہو۔ فائدہ اٹھانے والے کی موت کی صورت میں، مالی امداد اس کی شریک حیات کو منتقل کر دی جاتی ہے۔
ضمیمہ - II
ملک بھر میں مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت تعاون یافتہ تنظیموں / افراد کی تعداد
Sl. No.
Name of Scheme
Financial year
2021-2022
2022-2023
2023-2024
Number of Individuals
/
Organizations
supported
Quantum
of
financial assistance provided
(Rs. In Cr.)
Number of Individuals
/
Organizations
supported
Quantum of
financial assistance provided
(Rs. In Cr.)
Number of Individuals
/
Organizations
supported
Quantum of
financial assistance provided
(Rs. In Cr.)
1.
Financial Assistance for Promotion of Guru Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
573
42.48
1213
86.22
1882
77.95
1.
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organizations with National Presence (including R.K. Mission, West Bengal)
6
7.58
15
11.60
24
12.67
1.
Cultural Function and Production Grant
1615
23.31
2156
32.75
2242
24.61
1.
Financial Assistance for the Preservation and Development of Cultural Heritage of the Himalayas
203
4.73
225
4.68
159
3.11
1.
Financial Assistance for the Development of Buddhist/ Tibetan Culture & Art
366
22.51
401
26.01
326
15.53
1.
Financial Assistance for Building Grants including Studio Theatres
22
1.33
21
1.23
15
1.08
1.
Fair and Festival
-
9.56
-
7.62
-
21.49
1.
Scheme for the Award of Fellowship to Outstanding Persons in the Field of Culture
1001
16.34
980
13.63
1141
11.19
1.
Scheme for Scholarships to Young Artistes in Different Cultural Fields
1293
3.90
395
1.19
1507
4.52
1.
Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
7
0.52
-
-
6
0.35
1.
Financial Assistance for construction of Tagore Cultural Complexes (TCC)
2
3.49
1
5.00
4
15.56
1.
Financial Assistance for Veteran Artists
3029
15.42
3651
18.59
3811
28.96
1.
Seva Bhoj Yojana
03
1.54
3
1.43
2
1.46