Ministry of Tourism
CBSP Scheme to promote Rural Tourism
27 MAR 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism under its “Capacity Building for Service Providers (CBSP)” scheme conducts various short term skill development training programmes with the aim to provide education, training and certification to the tourism service providers, through Government Institutes and empanelled implementing agencies in the tourism and hospitality sectors both in urban and rural areas in the country.
The skilling/re-skilling/up-skilling programmes conducted under CBSP scheme includes Hunar Se Rozgar Tak (HSRT), Entrepreneurship Programme (EP), Skill Testing & Certification (ST&C) - a re-skilling programme for the existing service providers to test and certify them, Tourism Awareness Programme (TAP), etc.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
கிராமப்புறச் சுற்றுலாவை மேம்படுத்தும் திட்டம்
27 MAR 2025 4:21PM by PIB Chennai
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் அதன் "சேவை வழங்குநர்களுக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், நாட்டின் நகர்ப்புறங்களிலும் கிராமப்புறங்களிலும் சுற்றுலா மற்றும் விருந்தோம்பல் துறைகளில் அரசு நிறுவனங்கள் மூலமாகவும் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட முகமைகள் மூலமாகவும் சுற்றுலா சேவை வழங்குநர்களுக்கு கல்வி, பயிற்சித் திட்டங்களை நடத்துகிறது.
சிபிஎஸ்பி எனப்படும் சேவை வழங்குநர்களுக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சுற்றுலா தொடர்பான தொழில்துறையில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளவர்களுக்கு, திறன் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டு சான்றிதழ் வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய சுற்றுலா, கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.