Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills (For the Quarter ending June 2025)
27 MAR 2025 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, hereby, notifies the calendar for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending June 2025 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(April 01, 2025 to June 30, 2025)
(crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
April 02, 2025
April 03, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
April 09, 2025
April 11, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
April 16, 2025
April 17, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
April 23, 2025
April 24, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
April 30, 2025
May 02, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
May 07, 2025
May 08, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
May 14, 2025
May 15, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
May 21, 2025
May 22, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
May 28, 2025
May 29, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
June 04, 2025
June 05, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
June 11, 2025
June 12, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
June 18, 2025
June 19, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
June 25, 2025
June 26, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
Total
1,17,000
65,000
65,000
2,47,000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018 dated March 26, 2025 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के राजकोषीय बिलों की नीलामी का कैलेंडर (जून 2025 को समाप्त होने वाली तिमाही के लिए)
27 MAR 2025 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार, भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक के परामर्श से जून, 2025 को समाप्त होने वाली तिमाही के लिए राजकोषीय बिल जारी करने का कैलेंडर निम्नानुसार अधिसूचित करती है :
राजकोषीय बिलों की नीलामी के लिए अधिसूचित राशि
(01 अप्रैल 2025 से 30 जून 2025 तक)
( करोड़ रुपये)
नीलामी की तिथि
जारी करने की तिथि
91 दिन
182 दिन
364 दिन
कुल
02 अप्रैल, 2025
03 अप्रैल, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
09 अप्रैल, 2025
11 अप्रैल, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
16 अप्रैल, 2025
17 अप्रैल, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
23 अप्रैल, 2025
24 अप्रैल, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
30 अप्रैल, 2025
02 मई, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
07 मई, 2025
08 मई, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
14 मई, 2025
15 मई, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
21 मई, 2025
22 मई, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
28 मई, 2025
29 मई, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
04 जून, 2025
05 जून, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
11 जून, 2025
12 जून, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
18 जून, 2025
19 जून, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
25 जून, 2025
26 जून, 2025
9,000
5,000
5,000
19,000
कुल
1,17,000
65,000
65,000
2,47,000
भारत सरकार, भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से बाजार को उचित सूचना देने के बाद, आवश्यकताओं, उभरते बाजार की स्थितियों और अन्य प्रासंगिक कारकों के आधार पर राजकोषीय बिलों की नीलामी के लिए अधिसूचित राशि और समय में परिवर्तन कर सकती है। इस प्रकार, आवश्‍यकता होने पर कैलेंडर में परिवर्तन किया जा सकता है। इसमें बीच में पड़ने वाली छुट्टियों जैसे कारण भी शामिल हैं। यदि कोई परिवर्तन होता है तो प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से सूचित किया जाएगा।
राजकोषीय बिलों की नीलामी भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी दिनांक 26 मार्च, 2025 की सामान्य अधिसूचना संख्या एफ.4(2)-बी(डब्ल्यूएंडएम)/2018 और समय समय पर संशोधित निर्दिष्ट नियमों और शर्तों के अधीन होगी।