Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra and Chhattisgarh on 30th March
PM to undertake Darshan at Smruti Mandir in Nagpur
PM will visit Deekshabhoomi and pay homage to Dr. B.R. Ambedkar in Nagpur
PM to lay the foundation stone of Madhav Netralaya Premium Centre in Nagpur
PM to inaugurate the Loitering Munition Testing Range and Runway facility for UAVs at Solar Defence and Aerospace Limited in Nagpur
PM to lay the foundation stone, initiate commencement of work and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects worth over Rs 33,700 crore in Bilaspur
Multiple power generation and transmission projects will be undertaken to strengthen the grid and enhance power availability across Chhattisgarh
Special focus will be on development of multiple rail and road projects to improve connectivity, especially in the tribal and industrial regions of Chhattisgarh
In a major boost to education infrastructure in the region, PM will dedicate 130 PM SHRI Schools across 29 districts in Chhattisgarh
Realising the vision of Housing for all, Griha Pravesh of 3 lakh beneficiaries under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Gramin (PMAY-G) will be held in Chhattisgarh
28 MAR 2025 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Maharashtra and Chhattisgarh on 30th March. He will travel to Nagpur and at around 9 AM, he will undertake Darshan at Smruti Mandir and thereafter visit Deekshabhoomi.
At around 10 AM, he will lay the foundation stone of Madhav Netralaya Premium Centre at Nagpur and address a public meeting.
At around 12:30 PM, he will inaugurate the Loitering Munition Testing Range and Runway facility for UAVs at Solar Defence and Aerospace Limited in Nagpur.
Further, Prime Minister will travel to Bilaspur and at around 3:30 PM, he will lay the foundation stone, initiate commencement of work and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects worth over Rs 33,700 crore. He will also address a public meeting.
PM in Maharashtra
Coinciding with the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh's Pratipada program, marking the beginning of the Hindu New Year, Prime Minister will undertake Darshan at Smruti Mandir and pay homage to the founding fathers of the RSS. He will also visit Deekshabhoomi and pay homage to Dr. B.R. Ambedkar where he embraced Buddhism along with thousands of his followers in 1956.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Madhav Netralaya Premium Centre, a new extension building of Madhav Netralaya Eye Institute & Research Centre. Established in 2014, it is a premier super-specialty ophthalmic care facility located in Nagpur. The institute was founded in memory of Guruji Shri Madhavrao Sadashivrao Golwalkar. The upcoming project will feature a 250-bed hospital, 14 outpatient departments (OPDs), and 14 modular operation theatres, with an aim to provide affordable and world-class eye care services to the people.
Prime Minister will visit the Solar Defence and Aerospace Limited’s ammunition facility in Nagpur. He will inaugurate the newly built 1250m long and 25m wide airstrip for Unarmed Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) and the live munition and warhead testing facility to test the Loitering Munition and other guided munitions.
PM in Chhattisgarh
In line with his commitment to enhance infrastructure development and sustainable livelihood, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone, initiate commencement of work and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects related to power, oil and gas, rail, road, education and housing sectors worth over Rs 33,700 crore in Bilaspur.
Prime Minister has been committed to improving the power sector across the country. In line with this, multiple steps will be undertaken in providing affordable and reliable power and making Chhattisgarh self-reliant in power generation. He will lay the foundation stone of NTPC’s Sipat Super Thermal Power Project Stage-III (1x800MW), located in Bilaspur district, worth over Rs 9,790 crore. This pit head project is based on the latest state of the art Ultra-Supercritical Technology with high power generation efficiency. He will initiate the commencement of work of First Super Critical Thermal Power Project (2X660MW) of Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Limited (CSPGCL) worth over Rs 15,800 crore. He will also dedicate to the nation three Power Transmission projects of POWERGRID under Western Region Expansion Scheme (WRES) worth over Rs 560 crore.
In line with India's net-zero emission goals, reducing air pollution and providing cleaner energy solutions, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of City Gas Distribution (CGD) project of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) in Korea, Surajpur, Balrampur and Surguja districts. It includes over 200 km high pressure pipeline and over 800 km MDPE (Medium Density Polyethylene) pipeline and multiple CNG dispensing outlets worth over Rs 1,285 crore. He will also lay the foundation stone of Visakh-Raipur Pipeline (VRPL) Project of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) spanning 540 km worth over Rs 2210 crore. This multiproduct (Petrol, Diesel, Kerosene) pipeline will have a capacity of over 3 Million Metric Tonne Per Annum.
With a focus on improving connectivity in the region, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of seven railway projects with a total length of 108 km and dedicate to the nation three railway projects with a total length of 111 km, worth over Rs 2,690 crore. He will flag off the MEMU train service in the Abhanpur- Raipur section via Mandir Hasaud. He will also dedicate 100% electrification of the rail network of Indian Railways in Chhattisgarh. These projects will reduce congestion, improve connectivity, and enhance social and economic growth across the region.
Enhancing the road infrastructure in the region, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the upgraded Jhalmala to Sherpar section of NH-930 (37 Km) and Ambikapur-Pathalgaon section of NH-43 (75 Km) to 2 Laning with paved shoulder. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for the upgradation of Kondagaon- Narayanpur section of NH-130D(47.5Km) to 2 Lane with paved shoulder. These projects worth over Rs 1,270 crore will significantly improve accessibility to tribal and industrial regions leading to holistic development of the region.
In line with his commitment to ensure education for all, Prime Minister will dedicate two flagship educational initiatives, 130 PM SHRI Schools across 29 districts in the state and Vidya Samiksha Kendra (VSK) at Raipur. 130 schools will be upgraded under the PM Schools for Rising India scheme. These schools will help in providing high-quality education through well-structured infrastructure, smart boards, modern laboratories, and libraries. VSK in Raipur will enable online monitoring and data analysis of various education related government schemes.
Fulfilling the commitment to ensure access to proper housing for rural households and improving their health, security, and overall quality of life, Griha Pravesh of 3 lakh beneficiaries under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Gramin (PMAY-G) will be held and Prime Minister will hand over the keys to some beneficiaries under the scheme.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩০ মাৰ্চত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ছত্তীশগড় ভ্ৰমণ
নাগপুৰৰ স্মৃতি মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দীক্ষাভূমি ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু নাগপুৰত ড০ বি আৰ আম্বেদকাৰলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নাগপুৰত মাধৱ নেত্রালয় প্ৰিমিয়াম চেণ্টাৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাগপুৰৰ ছ’লাৰ ডিফেন্স এণ্ড এৰ’স্পেচ লিমিটেডত ইউএভিৰ বাবে লেইটাৰিং মুনিশ্যন টেষ্টিং ৰেঞ্জ আৰু ৰানৱে সুবিধা উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিলাসপুৰত ৩৩,৭০০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব
গ্ৰীডক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আৰু সমগ্ৰ ছত্তীশগড়ত বিদ্যুতৰ উপলব্ধতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ একাধিক বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন আৰু সঞ্চালন প্ৰকল্প হাতত লোৱা হ’ব
বিশেষকৈ ছত্তীশগড়ৰ জনজাতীয় আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক অঞ্চলসমূহত সংযোগ উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে একাধিক ৰে’ল আৰু পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ উন্নয়নৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হ’ব
28 MAR 2025 12:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৩০ মাৰ্চত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ছত্তীশগড় ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। নাগপুৰত পুৱা প্ৰায় ৯ বজাত উপস্থিত হৈ তেওঁ স্মৃতি মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন কৰিব আৰু তাৰ পাছত দীক্ষাভূমিলৈ যাব।
পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০ বজাত তেওঁ নাগপুৰত মাধৱ নেত্রালয় প্ৰিমিয়াম চেণ্টাৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাত ভাষণ দিব।
দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১২.৩০বজাত তেওঁ নাগপুৰৰ ছ’লাৰ ডিফেন্স এণ্ড এৰ’স্পেচ লিমিটেডত ইউএভিৰ বাবে লেইটাৰিং মিউনিশ্যন টেষ্টিং ৰেঞ্জ আৰু ৰানৱে সুবিধা উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ উপৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিলাসপুৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৩.৩০ বজাত বিলাসপুৰত ৩৩,৭০০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। তেওঁ এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাতো ভাষণ দিব।
PM in Maharashtra
Coinciding with the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh's Pratipada program, marking the beginning of the Hindu New Year, Prime Minister will undertake Darshan at Smruti Mandir and pay homage to the founding fathers of the RSS. He will also visit Deekshabhoomi and pay homage to Dr. B.R. Ambedkar where he embraced Buddhism along with thousands of his followers in 1956.
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
হিন্দু নৱবৰ্ষৰ আৰম্ভণি উপলক্ষে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বয়ংসেৱক সংঘৰ প্ৰতিপদ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্মৃতি মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন কৰিব আৰু আৰ এছ এছৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপকসকলক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিব। তেওঁ দীক্ষাভূমিলৈও যাব আৰু ১৯৫৬ চনত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ অনুগামীৰ সৈতে বৌদ্ধ ধৰ্ম গ্ৰহণ কৰা ড০ বি আৰ আম্বেদকাৰলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মাধৱ নেত্রালয় চকু প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু গৱেষণা কেন্দ্ৰৰ নতুন সম্প্ৰসাৰিত ভৱন মাধৱ নেত্রালয় প্ৰিমিয়াম চেণ্টাৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ই হৈছে ২০১৪ চনত নাগপুৰত স্থাপিত এক প্ৰধান ছুপাৰ-স্পেচিয়েলিটী চকু চিকিৎসা কেন্দ্ৰ। গুৰুজী শ্ৰী মাধৱৰাও সদাশিৱৰাও গোলৱালকাৰৰ স্মৃতিত এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠান স্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল। এই প্ৰকল্পটোত ২৫০খন বিচনাযুক্ত চিকিৎসালয়, ১৪টা বহিঃৰোগী বিভাগ (অ’পিডি) আৰু ১৪টা মডুলাৰ অপাৰেচন থিয়েটাৰ থাকিব, যাৰ লক্ষ্য হ'ব জনসাধাৰণক সুলভ আৰু বিশ্বমানৰ চকু চিকিৎসা সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাগপুৰত থকা ছ’লাৰ ডিফেন্স এণ্ড এৰ’স্পেচ লিমিটেডৰ গোলা-বাৰুদৰ সুবিধা পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব। তেওঁ ইউএভিৰ বাবে নতুনকৈ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ১২৫০ মিটাৰ দীঘল আৰু ২৫ মিটাৰ বহল এয়াৰষ্ট্ৰিপ আৰু লেইটাৰিং মিউনিশ্যন তথা অন্যান্য নিৰ্দেশিত অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে ৱাৰহেড পৰীক্ষাৰ সুবিধা উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
ছত্তীশগড়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন আৰু বহনক্ষম জীৱিকা বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিলাসপুৰত বিদ্যুৎ, তেল আৰু গেছ, ৰে’ল, পথ, শিক্ষা আৰু গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত ৩৩,৭০০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সমগ্ৰ দেশতে শক্তি খণ্ডৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে, সুলভ আৰু নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰদান কৰা আৰু বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদনত ছত্তীশগড়ক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে একাধিক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব। তেওঁ বিলাসপুৰ জিলাত অৱস্থিত ৯,৭৯০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ এনটিপিচিৰ চিপট ছুপাৰ থাৰ্মেল পাৱাৰ প্ৰকল্প ষ্টেজ-৩ (১x৮০০ মেগাৱাট) ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই পিট হেড প্ৰকল্পটো উচ্চ শক্তি উৎপাদন দক্ষতাৰ সৈতে অত্যাধুনিক আল্ট্ৰা-চুপাৰক্ৰিটিকেল প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত। তেওঁ ছত্তীশগড় ষ্টেট পাৱাৰ জেনেৰেশ্যন কোম্পানী লিমিটেড (চিএছপিজিচিএল) ৰ ১৫,৮০০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰথম ছুপাৰ ক্ৰিটিকেল থাৰ্মেল পাৱাৰ প্ৰকল্প (২x৬৬০ মেগাৱাট) ৰ কাম আৰম্ভ কৰিব। তেওঁ লগতে পশ্চিম অঞ্চল সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আঁচনি (ডব্লিউ আৰ ই এছ) ৰ অধীনত ৫৬০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ পাৱাৰগ্ৰিডৰ তিনিটা বিদ্যুৎ সঞ্চালন প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
ভাৰতৰ শূন্য নিৰ্গমন লক্ষ্যৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি, বায়ু প্ৰদূষণ হ্ৰাস কৰা আৰু পৰিষ্কাৰ শক্তি সমাধান প্ৰদান কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰেয়া, সুৰজপুৰ, বলৰামপুৰ আৰু সৰগুজা জিলাত ভাৰত পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম কৰ্পোৰেচন লিমিটেড (বিপিচিএল)ৰ চিটি গেছ ডিষ্ট্ৰিবিউচন (চিজিডি) প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে ২০০ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও অধিক উচ্চ চাপৰ পাইপলাইন আৰু ৮০০ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও অধিক এম ডি পি ই (মিডিয়াম ডেন্সিটি পলিথিলিন) পাইপলাইন আৰু ১২৮৫ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক চি এন জি বিতৰণ আউটলেট।
অঞ্চলটোত সংযোগ উন্নত কৰাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুঠ ১০৮ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ সাতটা ৰে’লপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু মুঠ ১১১ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ তিনিটা ৰে’লপথ প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব, যাৰ মূল্য ২,৬৯০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক। তেওঁ মন্দিৰ হাছাউদ হৈ অভনপুৰ-ৰায়পুৰ খণ্ডত এমইএমইউ ৰে’ল সেৱাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব।
অঞ্চলটোত পথৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধি কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৯৩০(৩৭ কিলোমিটাৰ) ৰ উন্নীত ঝালমালাৰ পৰা শ্বেৰপাৰ অংশ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৪৩ (৭৫ কিলোমিটাৰ) ৰ অম্বিকাপুৰ-পাথালগাঁও অংশৰ পৰা সমান স্তৰৰ ২ লেনৰ সৈতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৩০ডি (৪৭.৫ কিলোমিটাৰ) ৰ কোণ্ডাগাঁও-নাৰায়ণপুৰ খণ্ডক সমান স্তৰৰ সৈতে ২ লেনলৈ উন্নীত কৰাৰ বাবেও আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ১,২৭০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে জনজাতীয় আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক অঞ্চলসমূহৰ প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰ যথেষ্ট উন্নত কৰিব যাৰ ফলত অঞ্চলটোৰ সামগ্ৰিক উন্নয়ন হ’ব।
সকলোৰে বাবে শিক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ২৯ খন জিলাৰ ১৩০ খন পিএম শ্ৰী বিদ্যালয় আৰু ৰায়পুৰত বিদ্যা সমীক্ষা কেন্দ্ৰ (ভিএছকে) নামৰ দুটা মুখ্য শৈক্ষিক পদক্ষেপ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। পিএম স্কুলছ ফৰ ৰাইজিং ইণ্ডিয়া আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ১৩০ খন বিদ্যালয় উন্নীত কৰা হ’ব। সুসংগঠিত আন্তঃগাঁথনি, স্মাৰ্ট ব’ৰ্ড, আধুনিক পৰীক্ষাগাৰ আৰু পুথিভঁৰালৰ জৰিয়তে এই বিদ্যালয়সমূহে উচ্চ মানৰ শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। ৰায়পুৰৰ বিদ্যা সমীক্ষা কেন্দ্ৰই বিভিন্ন শিক্ষা সম্পৰ্কীয় চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ অনলাইন নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু তথ্য বিশ্লেষণ কৰিব।
গ্ৰাম্য পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ বাবে উপযুক্ত আৱাসৰ সুবিধা নিশ্চিত কৰা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ স্বাস্থ্য, নিৰাপত্তা তথা সামগ্ৰিক জীৱনৰ মান উন্নত কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণ কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা-গ্রামীণ (পিএমএৱাই-জি) ৰ অধীনত ৩ লাখ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ গৃহ প্ৰৱেশ অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত কিছুসংখ্যক হিতাধিকাৰীক ঘৰৰ চাবি প্ৰদান কৰিব