Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
REPORT: TIME USE IN INDIA, 2024 (JANUARY – DECEMBER 2024)
'Participation of working age population in paid activities increased over time. Share of their days’ time spent in paid activities also increased.’
‘Substantial participation in SNA production activities & Non-SNA production activities across genders’
‘Increased participation and day’s time spent in culture, leisure and mass media related activities among the working age population, showing a more balance between committed and leisure time’
28 MAR 2025 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
A. Introduction
The National Statistics Office (NSO), MoSPI completed the second all-India Time Use Survey (TUS) conducted during January – December, 2024, following the first survey conducted during January – December, 2019.
The distinguishing feature of Time Use Survey from other household surveys is that it can capture time disposition on different aspects of human activities. Indeed, time-use surveys are particularly useful for capturing all forms of work: work in the household sector, as well as work that is not accounted for in national accounts, such as unpaid domestic work and caring for household members.
The report is brought out within a span of three months from the completion of the survey work. A Fact Sheet highlighting the major findings of the survey was brought out in the month of February, 2025.
B. Key Highlights of the Results of Time Use Survey (TUS), 2024
• Participation and time spent in paid activities: In the population of age 15-59 years, 74.5% male and 24.9% female participated in paid activities spending on an average 421 minutes and 305 minutes respectively in such activities in a day.
• Participation in SNA production and Non-SNA production activities1: 79.2% male and 43.4% females in the age group 15-59 years participated in SNA production activities, while 45% male and 93.9% females participated in Non-SNA production activities during the reference day.
• Commuting for employment related activities: Male commuters (for employment related activities) in the age group 15-59 years, spent 77 minutes on average in a day in commuting compared to 67 minutes spent by their female counterparts.
• Domestic and caregiving activities for household members continues to be borne by the female members of the households, although participation of male members in such activities have increased: 26.4% male and 83.1% females participated in domestic services for household members in normal days. In ‘other days’ (i.e., weekly off-days, holidays etc.), male and female participation in such activities were 32.2% and 67.5% respectively.
• Use of mass media: 87.4% of younger people in the age group 15-29 years in urban areas and 73.4% in rural areas reported to have used mass media in a day. They spent 126 minutes and 116 minutes respectively in using mass-media
• Time spent by children in extracurricular activities: Children in the age group 6-14 years, spent 61 minutes in extracurricular activities while participating in such activities. Younger participants in the age group 15-29 years spent 74 minutes in a day on an average in extracurricular activities.
1Note: SNA and Non-SNA production activities are defined in UN System of National Accounts (SNA) 2008
[SNA complete.book]
C. Features of the survey
i. In this survey, information on activity particulars was collected for each household member of age 6 years and above, with a reference period of 24 hours starting from 4:00 AM on the day before the date of interview to 4:00 AM on the day of the interview. The reference period of 24 hours was split into 48 time slots, each of duration of 30 minutes. In case of multiple activities in a time slot the activities which were performed for 10 minutes or more were recorded, subject to a maximum three activities in a time slot.
ii. The activities reported by the respondents, were codified following the International Classification of Activities for Time Use Statistics 2016 (ICATUS 2016).
iii. Information on time use was collected through Computer Assisted Personal Interviewing (CAPI).
iv. Coverage: This survey covered 1,39,487 households (rural: 83,247 and urban: 56,240). Information on time use was collected from each member of age 6 years and above of the selected households. This survey enumerated 4,54,192 persons of age 6 years and above (rural: 2,85,389 and urban: 1,68,803).
v. Presentation of the estimates: all-India and State level estimates for persons of age 6 years and above, obtained from the Time Use Survey, 2024, have been presented in the Report.
Major Indicators: The major indicators generated from TUS, 2024 are described here.
Participation Rate: Participation rate in a day in any activity is calculated as the percentage of persons performing that activity during the day.
Average Time Spent in a Day Per Participant: Average time spent in a day per participant for any activity is calculated by considering those who participated in the activity.
Average Time Spent in a Day Per Person: Average time spent in a day per person for any activity is calculated by considering all the persons irrespective of whether they participated in the activity or not. By this approach, distribution of total time of 1440 minutes of a day per person in different activities is derived.
D. Key findings of the Survey:
Table 1: Participation rate (%) among different age groups in the activities in a day
all-India
Description of the activity
15-29 years
15-59 years
60 years and above
male
Employment and related activities
56.3
75.0
48.1
Production of goods for own final use
9.7
14.1
19.5
Unpaid domestic services for household members
25.9
30.4
34.0
Unpaid caregiving services for household members
14.0
21.4
14.1
Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work
0.8
0.8
2.1
Learning
31.9
13.0
0.1
Socializing and communication, community participation and religious practice
90.3
92.8
96.8
Culture, leisure, mass-media and sports practices
96.0
94.6
94.8
Self-care and maintenance
100.0
100.0
100.0
female
Employment and related activities
14.9
25.0
16.4
Production of goods for own final use
17.6
23.6
22.1
Unpaid domestic services for household members
86.2
92.9
80.6
Unpaid caregiving services for household members
45.6
41.0
21.7
Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work
0.8
1.1
2.2
Learning
27.1
11.2
0.1
Socializing and communication, community participation and religious practice
90.9
93.0
97.2
Culture, leisure, mass-media and sports practices
89.9
89.2
92.3
Self-care and maintenance
100.0
100.0
100.0
person
Employment and related activities
35.3
49.9
32.3
Production of goods for own final use
13.7
18.8
20.8
Unpaid domestic services for household members
56.4
61.7
57.2
Unpaid caregiving services for household members
30.0
31.3
17.9
Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work
0.8
1.0
2.1
Learning
29.5
12.1
0.1
Socializing and communication, community participation and religious practice
90.6
92.9
97.0
Culture, leisure, mass-media and sports practices
92.9
91.9
93.6
Self-care and maintenance
100.0
100.0
100.0
Table 2: Average time (in minutes) spent in a day per participant of different age groups
all-India
Description of the activity
15-29 years
15-59 years
60 years and above
male
Employment and related activities
477
480
408
Production of goods for own final use
118
133
159
Unpaid domestic services for household members
87
86
100
Unpaid caregiving services for household members
77
74
84
Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work
167
150
119
Learning
427
422
78
Socializing and communication, community participation and religious practice
131
135
199
Culture, leisure, mass-media and sports practices
184
156
220
Self-care and maintenance
694
690
764
female
Employment and related activities
338
344
317
Production of goods for own final use
87
103
111
Unpaid domestic services for household members
280
305
227
Unpaid caregiving services for household members
164
140
117
Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work
113
111
104
Learning
417
412
63
Socializing and communication, community participation and religious practice
124
135
198
Culture, leisure, mass-media and sports practices
152
145
206
Self-care and maintenance
695
686
771
person
Employment and related activities
448
446
385
Production of goods for own final use
98
114
133
Unpaid domestic services for household members
237
251
189
Unpaid caregiving services for household members
144
118
104
Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work
138
127
111
Learning
422
417
72
Socializing and communication, community participation and religious practice
127
135
198
Culture, leisure, mass-media and sports practices
168
151
213
Self-care and maintenance
694
688
767
Table 3: Average time (in minutes) spent in a day per person of different age groups
all-India
Description of the activity
15-29 years
15-59 years
60 years and above
male
Employment and related activities
269
360
196
Production of goods for own final use
12
19
31
Unpaid domestic services for household members
23
26
34
Unpaid caregiving services for household members
11
16
12
Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work
1
1
2
Learning
136
55
0
Socializing and communication, community participation and religious practice
118
125
193
Culture, leisure, mass-media and sports practices
177
148
208
Self-care and maintenance
694
690
764
Total
1440
1440
1440
female
Employment and related activities
50
86
52
Production of goods for own final use
15
24
24
Unpaid domestic services for household members
242
283
183
Unpaid caregiving services for household members
75
58
25
Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work
1
1
2
Learning
113
46
0
Socializing and communication, community participation and religious practice
113
126
192
Culture, leisure, mass-media and sports practices
136
129
190
Self-care and maintenance
695
686
771
Total
1440
1440
1440
person
Employment and related activities
158
223
124
Production of goods for own final use
13
21
28
Unpaid domestic services for household members
134
155
108
Unpaid caregiving services for household members
43
37
19
Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work
1
1
2
Learning
124
50
0
Socializing and communication, community participation and religious practice
116
126
192
Culture, leisure, mass-media and sports practices
156
139
199
Self-care and maintenance
694
688
767
Total
1440
1440
1440
Note: Total may not add up to 1440 due to rounding off
1. Participation and time spent in paid and unpaid activities
1. Participation and time spent in SNA and Non-SNA production activities
1. Participation and time spent in Mass Media

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
रिपोर्ट: भारत में समय का उपयोग, 2024 (जनवरी – दिसंबर 2024)
'कामकाजी आयु वर्ग की आबादी की भुगतान वाली गतिविधियों में भागीदारी समय के साथ बढ़ी है, उनके द्वारा प्रतिदिन भुगतान वाली गतिविधियों में व्यतीत किये जाने वाले समय में भी वृद्धि हुई है'
‘एसएनए उत्पादन गतिविधियों और गैर-एसएनए उत्पादन गतिविधियों में सभी वर्गों की पर्याप्त भागीदारी’
‘कार्यशील आयु वर्ग की आबादी के बीच संस्कृति, अवकाश और मास मीडिया से संबंधित गतिविधियों में भागीदारी और दिन का समय व्यतीत करने में वृद्धि हुई है, जो प्रतिबद्ध और अवकाश के समय के बीच अधिक संतुलन दर्शाता है’
28 MAR 2025 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
. परिचय
राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ), सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय ने जनवरी-दिसंबर, 2019 के दौरान किए गए पहले सर्वेक्षण के बाद जनवरी-दिसंबर, 2024 के दौरान दूसरा अखिल भारतीय समय उपयोग सर्वेक्षण (टीयूएस) पूरा कर लिया है।
समय उपयोग सर्वेक्षण की अन्य घरेलू सर्वेक्षणों से अलग विशेषता यह है कि यह मानवीय गतिविधियों के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर समय के प्रभाव को पकड़ सकता है। वास्तव में समय-उपयोग सर्वेक्षण सभी प्रकार के कार्यों को शामिल करने के लिए विशेष रूप से उपयोगी हैं जैसे घरेलू क्षेत्र में कार्य के साथ-साथ ऐसे कार्य जो गणना में शामिल नहीं होते हैं, जैसे अवैतनिक घरेलू कार्य और परिवार के सदस्यों की देखभाल।
समय उपयोग सर्वेक्षण (टीयूएस), 2024 के परिणामों की मुख्य विशेषताएं
• भुगतान वाली गतिविधियों में भागीदारी और बिताया गया समय: 15-59 वर्ष की आयु की जनसंख्या में 74.5 प्रतिशत पुरुष और 24.9 प्रतिशत महिलाएं भुगतान वाली गतिविधियों में भाग लेती हैं और एक दिन में ऐसी गतिविधियों में औसतन क्रमशः 421 मिनट और 305 मिनट खर्च करती हैं।
• एसएनए उत्पादन और गैर-एसएनए उत्पादन गतिविधियों में भागीदारी: 15-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 79.2 प्रतिशत पुरुषों और 43.4 प्रतिशत महिलाओं ने एसएनए उत्पादन गतिविधियों में भाग लिया, जबकि संदर्भ दिवस के दौरान 45 प्रतिशत पुरुषों और 93.9 प्रतिशत महिलाओं ने गैर-एसएनए उत्पादन गतिविधियों में भाग लिया।
• रोजगार संबंधी गतिविधियों के लिए आवागमन: 15-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के पुरुष यात्री (रोजगार संबंधी गतिविधियों के लिए) प्रतिदिन औसतन 77 मिनट यात्रा में बिताते हैं, जबकि उनकी महिला समकक्षों द्वारा 67 मिनट यात्रा में बिताए जाते हैं।
• घर और घर के सदस्यों की देखभाल संबंधी गतिविधियों का भार अब भी घर की महिला सदस्यों पर ही है। हालांकि, ऐसी गतिविधियों में पुरुष सदस्यों की भागीदारी बढ़ी है: सामान्य दिनों में 26.4 प्रतिशत पुरुष और 83.1 प्रतिशत महिलाएं घर के सदस्यों के लिए देखभाल संबंधी गतिविधियों में शामिल होती हैं। 'अन्य दिनों' (अर्थात् साप्ताहिक अवकाश, छुट्टियां आदि) में ऐसी गतिविधियों में पुरुष और महिलाओं की भागीदारी क्रमशः 32.2 प्रतिशत और 67.5 प्रतिशत रही।
• मास मीडिया के माध्यमों का उपयोग: शहरी क्षेत्रों में 15 से 29 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 87.4 प्रतिशत लोगों ने तथा ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में 73.4 प्रतिशत लोगों ने प्मास मीडिया माध्यमों का उपयोग करने की बात कही। उन्होंने जन-माध्यमों का उपयोग करने में क्रमशः 126 मिनट और 116 मिनट बिताए।
• बच्चों द्वारा पाठ्येतर गतिविधियों में बिताया गया समय: 6 से 14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के बच्चों ने पाठ्येतर गतिविधियों में भाग लेते हुए 61 मिनट बिताए। 15 से 29 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के युवा प्रतिभागियों ने पाठ्येतर गतिविधियों में औसतन एक दिन में 74 मिनट बिताए।
नोट: एसएनए और गैर-एसएनए उत्पादन गतिविधियों को संयुक्त राष्ट्र राष्ट्रीय लेखा प्रणाली (एसएनए) 2008 में परिभाषित किया गया है।
[SNA complete.book]
. सर्वेक्षण की विशेषताएं
1. इस सर्वेक्षण में, साक्षात्कार की तिथि से एक दिन पहले सुबह 4:00 बजे से साक्षात्कार के दिन सुबह 4:00 बजे तक 24 घंटे की संदर्भ अवधि के साथ 6 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के प्रत्येक परिवार के सदस्य के लिए गतिविधि विवरण पर जानकारी एकत्र की गई थी। 24 घंटे की संदर्भ अवधि को 48 समय स्लॉट में विभाजित किया गया था, जिनमें से प्रत्येक की अवधि 30 मिनट थी। एक समय स्लॉट में कई गतिविधियों के मामले में, 10 मिनट या उससे अधिक समय तक की गई गतिविधियों को रिकॉर्ड किया गया, बशर्ते कि एक समय स्लॉट में अधिकतम तीन गतिविधियाँ हों।
2. उत्तरदाताओं द्वारा बताई गई गतिविधियों को समय उपयोग सांख्यिकी 2016 (आईसीएटीयूएस 2016) के लिए गतिविधियों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वर्गीकरण के अनुसार संहिताबद्ध किया गया।
3. समय उपयोग की जानकारी कंप्यूटर असिस्टेड पर्सनल इंटरव्यूइंग (सीएपीआई) के माध्यम से एकत्र की गई।
4. कवरेज: इस सर्वेक्षण में 1,39,487 परिवार (ग्रामीण: 83,247 और शहरी: 56,240) शामिल थे। चयनित परिवारों के 6 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु के प्रत्येक सदस्य से समय उपयोग की जानकारी एकत्र की गई। इस सर्वेक्षण में 6 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु के 4,54,192 व्यक्तियों (ग्रामीण: 2,85,389 और शहरी: 1,68,803) की गणना की गई।
5. अनुमानों की प्रस्तुति: रिपोर्ट में 6 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के व्यक्तियों के लिए समय उपयोग सर्वेक्षण, 2024 से प्राप्त अखिल भारतीय और राज्य स्तरीय अनुमान प्रस्तुत किए गए हैं।
प्रमुख संकेतक: टीयूएस, 2024 से प्रप्त प्रमुख संकेतक यहां वर्णित हैं।
भागीदारी दर: किसी भी गतिविधि में एक दिन में भागीदारी दर की गणना दिन के दौरान उस गतिविधि को करने वाले व्यक्तियों के प्रतिशत के रूप में की जाती है।
प्रति प्रतिभागी एक दिन में बिताया गया औसत समय: किसी भी गतिविधि के लिए प्रति प्रतिभागी एक दिन में बिताया गया औसत समय उन लोगों पर विचार करके गणना की जाती है जिन्होंने उस गतिविधि में भाग लिया था।
प्रति व्यक्ति एक दिन में बिताया गया औसत समय: किसी भी गतिविधि के लिए प्रति व्यक्ति एक दिन में बिताया गया औसत समय सभी व्यक्तियों पर विचार करके गणना की जाती है, भले ही उन्होंने गतिविधि में भाग लिया हो या नहीं।
प्रति व्यक्ति एक दिन में बिताया गया औसत समय: किसी भी गतिविधि के लिए प्रति व्यक्ति एक दिन में बिताया गया औसत समय सभी व्यक्तियों पर विचार करके गणना की जाती है, भले ही उन्होंने गतिविधि में भाग लिया हो या नहीं। इस दृष्टिकोण से प्रति व्यक्ति प्रतिदिन कुल 1440 मिनट के समय का विभिन्न गतिविधियों में वितरण निकाला जाता है।
. सर्वेक्षण के मुख्य निष्कर्ष:
तालिका 1: एक दिन में विभिन्न आयु समूहों के बीच गतिविधियों में भागीदारी दर (प्रतिशत)
अखिल भारतीय
गतिविधि का विवरण
15-29 वर्ष
15-59 वर्ष
60 वर्ष और उससे अधिक
पुरुष
रोजगार और संबंधित गतिविधियाँ
56.3
75
48.1
स्वयं के अंतिम उपयोग के लिए वस्तुओं का उत्पादन
9.7
14.1
19.5
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक घरेलू सेवाएँ
25.9
30.4
34
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक देखभाल सेवाएँ
14
21.4
14.1
अवैतनिक स्वयंसेवक, प्रशिक्षु और अन्य अवैतनिक कार्य
0.8
0.8
2.1
सीखना
31.9
13
0.1
सामाजिककरण और संचार, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और धार्मिक अभ्यास
90.3
92.8
96.8
संस्कृति, अवकाश, मास-मीडिया और खेल अभ्यास
96
94.6
94.8
स्व-देखभाल और रखरखाव
100
100
100
महिला
रोजगार और संबंधित गतिविधियाँ
14.9
25
16.4
स्वयं के अंतिम उपयोग के लिए वस्तुओं का उत्पादन
17.6
23.6
22.1
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक घरेलू सेवाएँ
86.2
92.9
80.6
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक देखभाल सेवाएँ
45.6
41
21.7
अवैतनिक स्वयंसेवक, प्रशिक्षु और अन्य अवैतनिक कार्य
0.8
1.1
2.2
सीखना
27.1
11.2
0.1
सामाजिककरण और संचार, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और धार्मिक अभ्यास
90.9
93
97.2
संस्कृति, अवकाश, मास-मीडिया और खेल अभ्यास
89.9
89.2
92.3
स्व-देखभाल और रखरखाव
100
100
100
व्यक्ति
रोजगार और संबंधित गतिविधियाँ
35.3
49.9
32.3
स्वयं के अंतिम उपयोग के लिए वस्तुओं का उत्पादन
13.7
18.8
20.8
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक घरेलू सेवाएँ
56.4
61.7
57.2
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक देखभाल सेवाएँ
30
31.3
17.9
अवैतनिक स्वयंसेवक, प्रशिक्षु और अन्य अवैतनिक कार्य
0.8
1
2.1
सीखना
29.5
12.1
0.1
सामाजिककरण और संचार, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और धार्मिक अभ्यास
90.6
92.9
97
संस्कृति, अवकाश, मास-मीडिया और खेल अभ्यास
92.9
91.9
93.6
स्व-देखभाल और रखरखाव
100
100
100
तालिका 2: विभिन्न आयु समूहों के प्रत्येक प्रतिभागी द्वारा एक दिन में बिताया गया औसत समय (मिनटों में)
अखिल भारतीय
गतिविधि का विवरण
15-29 वर्ष
15-59 वर्ष
60 वर्ष और उससे अधिक
पुरुष
रोजगार और संबंधित गतिविधियाँ
477
480
408
स्वयं के अंतिम उपयोग के लिए वस्तुओं का उत्पादन
118
133
159
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक घरेलू सेवाएँ
87
86
100
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक देखभाल सेवाएँ
77
74
84
अवैतनिक स्वयंसेवक, प्रशिक्षु और अन्य अवैतनिक कार्य
167
150
119
सीखना
427
422
78
सामाजिककरण और संचार, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और धार्मिक अभ्यास
131
135
199
संस्कृति, अवकाश, मास-मीडिया और खेल अभ्यास
184
156
220
स्व-देखभाल और रखरखाव
694
690
764
महिला
रोजगार और संबंधित गतिविधियाँ
338
344
317
स्वयं के अंतिम उपयोग के लिए वस्तुओं का उत्पादन
87
103
111
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक घरेलू सेवाएँ
280
305
227
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक देखभाल सेवाएँ
164
140
117
अवैतनिक स्वयंसेवक, प्रशिक्षु और अन्य अवैतनिक कार्य
113
111
104
सीखना
417
412
63
सामाजिककरण और संचार, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और धार्मिक अभ्यास
124
135
198
संस्कृति, अवकाश, मास-मीडिया और खेल अभ्यास
152
145
206
स्व-देखभाल और रखरखाव
695
686
771
व्यक्ति
रोजगार और संबंधित गतिविधियाँ
448
446
385
स्वयं के अंतिम उपयोग के लिए वस्तुओं का उत्पादन
98
114
133
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक घरेलू सेवाएँ
237
251
189
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक देखभाल सेवाएँ
144
118
104
अवैतनिक स्वयंसेवक, प्रशिक्षु और अन्य अवैतनिक कार्य
138
127
111
सीखना
422
417
72
सामाजिककरण और संचार, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और धार्मिक अभ्यास
127
135
198
संस्कृति, अवकाश, मास-मीडिया और खेल अभ्यास
168
151
213
स्व-देखभाल और रखरखाव
694
688
767
तालिका 3: विभिन्न आयु समूहों के प्रत्येक व्यक्ति द्वारा एक दिन में बिताया गया औसत समय (मिनटों में)
अखिल भारतीय
गतिविधि का विवरण
15-29 वर्ष
15-59 वर्ष
60 वर्ष और उससे अधिक
पुरुष
रोजगार और संबंधित गतिविधियाँ
269
360
196
स्वयं के अंतिम उपयोग के लिए वस्तुओं का उत्पादन
12
19
31
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक घरेलू सेवाएँ
23
26
34
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक देखभाल सेवाएँ
11
16
12
अवैतनिक स्वयंसेवक, प्रशिक्षु और अन्य अवैतनिक कार्य
1
1
2
सीखना
136
55
0
सामाजिककरण और संचार, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और धार्मिक अभ्यास
118
125
193
संस्कृति, अवकाश, मास-मीडिया और खेल अभ्यास
177
148
208
स्व-देखभाल और रखरखाव
694
690
764
कुल
1440
1440
1440
महिला
रोजगार और संबंधित गतिविधियाँ
50
86
52
स्वयं के अंतिम उपयोग के लिए वस्तुओं का उत्पादन
15
24
24
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक घरेलू सेवाएँ
242
283
183
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक देखभाल सेवाएँ
75
58
25
अवैतनिक स्वयंसेवक, प्रशिक्षु और अन्य अवैतनिक कार्य
1
1
2
सीखना
113
46
0
सामाजिककरण और संचार, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और धार्मिक अभ्यास
113
126
192
संस्कृति, अवकाश, मास-मीडिया और खेल अभ्यास
136
129
190
स्व-देखभाल और रखरखाव
695
686
771
कुल
1440
1440
1440
व्यक्ति
रोजगार और संबंधित गतिविधियाँ
158
223
124
स्वयं के अंतिम उपयोग के लिए वस्तुओं का उत्पादन
13
21
28
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक घरेलू सेवाएँ
134
155
108
घर के सदस्यों के लिए अवैतनिक देखभाल सेवाएँ
43
37
19
अवैतनिक स्वयंसेवक, प्रशिक्षु और अन्य अवैतनिक कार्य
1
1
2
सीखना
124
50
0
सामाजिककरण और संचार, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और धार्मिक अभ्यास
116
126
192
संस्कृति, अवकाश, मास-मीडिया और खेल अभ्यास
156
139
199
स्व-देखभाल और रखरखाव
694
688
767
कुल
1440
1440
1440
नोट: पूर्णांकन के कारण कुल योग 1440 नहीं हो सकता है
1. भुगतान और अवैतनिक गतिविधियों में भागीदारी और बिताया गया समय
1. एसएनए और गैर-एसएनए उत्पादन गतिविधियों में भागीदारी और बिताया गया समय
1. मास मीडिया में भागीदारी और बिताया गया समय