Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, we are resolved to eradicate Naxalism before 31st of March, 2026
Security agencies have neutralised 16 Naxalites and recovered a massive cache of automatic weapons in an operation in Sukma, Chhattisgarh
Home Minister appeals to those with arms that weapons and violence cannot bring change; only peace and development can
29 MAR 2025 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, we are resolved to eradicate Naxalism before 31st of March, 2026.
After another strike by our security agencies to neutralise 16 Naxalites and recovering a massive cache of automatic weapons in an operation in Sukma, Chhattisgarh, in a post on X platform, Union Home Minister appealed to those with arms that that weapons and violence cannot bring change; only peace and development can.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ 2026 മാർച്ച് 31 ന് മുമ്പ് നക്സലിസം തുടച്ചുനീക്കാൻ ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡിലെ സുക്മയിൽ നടന്ന ഓപ്പറേഷനിൽ സുരക്ഷാ ഏജൻസികൾ 16 നക്സലൈറ്റുകളെ നിർവീര്യമാക്കി; വൻതോതിൽ ഓട്ടോമാറ്റിക് ആയുധങ്ങൾ കണ്ടെടുത്തു
29 MAR 2025 4:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ 2026 മാർച്ച് 31 ന് മുമ്പ് നക്സലിസം തുടച്ചുനീക്കാൻ ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.
ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡിലെ സുക്മയിൽ സുരക്ഷാ ഏജൻസികൾ നടത്തിയ ഓപ്പറേഷനിൽ 16 നക്സലൈറ്റുകളെ നിർവീര്യമാക്കുകയും, വൻതോതിൽ ഓട്ടോമാറ്റിക് ആയുധങ്ങൾ കണ്ടെടുക്കുകയും ചെയ്ത സംഭവത്തെ സംബന്ധിച്ചുള്ള എക്സ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലെ പോസ്റ്റിൽ, ആയുധങ്ങൾക്കും അക്രമത്തിനും അല്ല, മറിച്ചു സമാധാനത്തിനും വികസനത്തിനും മാത്രമേ മാറ്റം കൊണ്ടുവരാൻ സാധിക്കുകയുള്ളൂ എന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ആയുധധാരികളോട് ആഹ്വാനം ചെയ്തു.