Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, we are resolved to eradicate Naxalism before 31st of March, 2026
Security agencies have neutralised 16 Naxalites and recovered a massive cache of automatic weapons in an operation in Sukma, Chhattisgarh
Home Minister appeals to those with arms that weapons and violence cannot bring change; only peace and development can
29 MAR 2025 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, we are resolved to eradicate Naxalism before 31st of March, 2026.
After another strike by our security agencies to neutralise 16 Naxalites and recovering a massive cache of automatic weapons in an operation in Sukma, Chhattisgarh, in a post on X platform, Union Home Minister appealed to those with arms that that weapons and violence cannot bring change; only peace and development can.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں ہم 31 مارچ 2026 سے پہلے نکسل ازم کو ختم کرنےکیلئے پرعزم ہیں:مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ
سکیورٹی ایجنسیوں نے چھتیس گڑھ کے سکما میں ایک آپریشن میں 16 نکسلیوں کو ڈھیر کرکے خودکار ہتھیاروں کا ایک بڑا ذخیرہ برآمد کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون نے اسلحہ رکھنے والوں سے اپیل کی کہ ہتھیار اور تشدد تبدیلی نہیں لا سکتے، صرف امن اور ترقی ہی تبدیلی لاسکتی ہے
29 MAR 2025 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہم 31 مارچ- 2026 سے پہلے نکسل ازم کو ختم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں۔
چھتیس گڑھ کے سکما میں ایک آپریشن میں سکیورٹی ایجنسیوں کی طرف سے 16 نکسلیوں کو ڈھیر کرنے اور خودکار ہتھیاروں کا ایک بڑا ذخیرہ برآمد کرنے کے بعد سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے ہتھیار رکھنے والوں سے اپیل کی کہ ہتھیار اور تشدد تبدیلی نہیں لا سکتے۔ صرف امن اور ترقی کے ذریعہ ہی تبدیلی لائی جاسکتی ہے۔