Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, expresses happiness over the surrender of 50 Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh, and welcomes them into the mainstream
Union Home Minister appeals to the rest of the Naxalites to give up arms and join the mainstream
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's policy is clear that Naxalites who give up arms and adopt the path of development will be rehabilitated and connected to the mainstream
Our resolve is that after March 31, 2026, Naxalism will become history in the country
30 MAR 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today expressed happiness over the surrender of 50 Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh, and welcomed them into the mainstream. He urged other Naxalites to abandon violence and integrate into society, emphasizing that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's policy ensures rehabilitation and development for those who renounce arms. Shri Shah reaffirmed the government's commitment to eradicating Naxalism, stating that after March 31, 2026, it will become history in the country.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “It is a matter of great joy that 50 Naxalites in Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) surrendered, abandoning the path of violence. I welcome those who leave violence and weapons and join the mainstream of development. Modi ji's policy is clear that any Naxalite who leaves weapons and adopts the path of development will be rehabilitated and connected to the mainstream. I once again appeal to the rest of the people to give up weapons and join the mainstream. After March 31, 2026, Naxalism will become history in the country, this is our resolution.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے چھتیس گڑھ کے بیجاپور میں 50 نکسلیوں کے ہتھیار ڈالنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا اور مرکزی دھارے میں ان کا خیر مقدم کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے باقی نکسلیوں سے ہتھیاروں کو چھوڑکر مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہونے کی اپیل کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی پالیسی واضح ہے کہ ہتھیار چھوڑ کر ترقی کا راستہ اپنانے والے نکسلیوں کی بحالی کی جائے گی اور انہیں مرکزی دھارے سے جوڑا جائے گا
ہمارا عزم ہے کہ 31 مارچ 2026 کے بعد ملک میں نکسل ازم تاریخ بن جائے گا
30 MAR 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج چھتیس گڑھ کے بیجاپور میں 50 نکسلیوں کے ہتھیار ڈالنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا اور انہیں مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہونے پر خوش آمدید کہا ۔انہوں نے دیگر نکسلیوں سے تشدد ترک کرنے اور معاشرے میں ضم ہونے کی اپیل کرتے ہوئے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی پالیسی اسلحہ ترک کرنے والوں کی بحالی اور ترقی کو یقینی بناتی ہے ۔جناب شاہ نے نکسل ازم کے خاتمے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ 31 مارچ 2026 کے بعد یہ ملک میں تاریخ بن جائے گا ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں ، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ، "یہ بہت خوشی کی بات ہے کہ بیجاپور (چھتیس گڑھ) میں 50 نکسلیوں نے تشدد کا راستہ چھوڑ کر ہتھیار ڈال دیے ہیں۔میں ان لوگوں کا خیر مقدم کرتا ہوں جو تشدد اور ہتھیار چھوڑ کر ترقی کے مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہوتے ہیں ۔مودی جی کی پالیسی واضح ہے کہ کوئی بھی نکسلائٹ جو ہتھیار چھوڑ کر ترقی کا راستہ اپنائے گا ، اس کی بحالی کی جائے گی اور اسے مرکزی دھارے سے جوڑا جائے گا ۔میں ایک بار پھر باقی لوگوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ ہتھیار چھوڑ دیں اور مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہوں ۔31 مارچ 2026 کے بعد ملک میں نکسل ازم تاریخ بن جائے گا ، یہی ہمارا عزم ہے ۔