Ministry of Communications
“Connecting with Care” – A Month Dedicated to Listening, Learning & Leading
BSNL Launches “Customer Service Month” – April 2025
01 APR 2025 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), India’s pioneering state-owned telecommunications provider, is proud to announce April 2025 as “Customer Service Month” — a nationwide initiative dedicated to enhancing customer experience and building stronger connections with its users under the unifying theme “Connecting with Care.”
As part of BSNL’s renewed focus on service excellence and its long-standing commitment to “Customer First”, all BSNL Circles, Business Areas, and Units will actively participate in this month-long engagement drive.
The initiative aims to re-engage customers across all segments — rural, urban, enterprise, and retail — with a dedicated emphasis on:
* Improving mobile network quality
* Enhancing FTTH and broadband reliability
* Enhancing leased circuits/MPLS reliability
* Ensuring billing transparency
* Expediting customer grievance redressal
During this month, BSNL will actively collect feedback across all touchpoints — through its website, social media channels, dedicated customer forms, and direct outreach. Significantly, all feedback will be centrally consolidated and reviewed directly by the Office of the Chairman and Managing Director (CMD), BSNL.
“BSNL’s journey is rooted in the voice of every customer. As the only telecom provider to launch a truly Made-in-Bharat 4G network, we move forward with swadeshi pride and a commitment to serve with sincerity, speed, and strength — listening, learning, and leading toward a digital Viksit Bharat.” Shri A. Robert J Ravi, ITS, CMD, BSNL
BSNL invites customers across all services — mobile, FTTH, broadband, landline, and enterprise — to share their feedback, experiences, and suggestions through the official Customer Service Month portal cfp.bsnl.co.in
Let’s build a stronger, more responsive BSNL — together.
#ConnectingWithCare #BSNL4Customer #CustomerServiceMonth

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
பராமரிப்புடன் கூடிய இணைப்பு - கேட்பது, கற்பது மற்றும் வழிநடத்துவது ஆகியவற்றுக்காக அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு மாதம்
01 APR 2025 1:44PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசுக்கு சொந்தமான முன்னோடி தொலைத்தொடர்பு சேவை வழங்கும் நிறுவனமான பாரத் சஞ்சார் நிகாம் நிறுவனம் (பிஎஸ்என்எல்), 2025 ஏப்ரல் மாதத்தை "வாடிக்கையாளர் சேவை மாதமாக" அறிவிப்பதில் பெருமிதம் கொள்கிறது. இது வாடிக்கையாளர் அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் அவர்களுடனான வலுவான இணைப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் என அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்ட நாடு தழுவிய முயற்சியாகும்.
தொலைத்தொடர்பு சேவைகளை சிறந்த முறையில் வழங்கும் நோக்கில் பிஎஸ்என்எல் நிறுவனத்தின் முழுக் கவனமும் "வாடிக்கையாளருக்கு முன்னுரிமை" என்ற அதன் நீண்டகால நடவடிக்கைகளின் ஒரு அங்கமாக, அனைத்து பிஎஸ்என்எல் கிளைகள், வர்த்தகப் பகுதிகள் மற்றும் தொலைத் தொடர்பு சேவைகள் வழங்கும் அலகுகள் என பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் ஒரு மாத கால வாடிக்கையாளர் சேவை நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.
இந்த முயற்சி கிராம, நகர்ப்புற, நிறுவனங்கள், மற்றும் சில்லறை விற்பனையில் உள்ள அனைத்து பிரிவுகளிலும் வாடிக்கையாளர்களை மீண்டும் ஈர்ப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது:
மொபைல் சேவைகள் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல்
வீடுகளுக்கான கண்ணாடி இழைநார் இணைப்பு மற்றும் அகண்ட அலைவரிசை சேவைகளுக்கான நம்பகத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்துதல்
கட்டண விவரங்கள் குறித்த வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை உறுதி செய்தல்
வாடிக்கையாளர் குறை தீர்ப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை விரைவுபடுத்துதல்
இந்த மாதத்தில், பிஎஸ்என்எல் நிறுவனம் அதன் இணையதளம், சமூக ஊடக தளங்கள், பிரத்யேக வாடிக்கையாளர் படிவங்கள், நேரடியாக மக்களைத் தொடர்பு கொள்ளுதல் ஆகிய நடவடிக்கைகள் மூலம் அந்நிறுவனத்தின் சேவைகள் தொடர்பாக மக்களின் கருத்துக்களை சேகரிக்கும் பணிகள் தீவிரப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இவ்வாறு பெறப்பட்ட கருத்துகள் அனைத்தும் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு அந்நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர், நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் அலுவலகத்தின் மூலம் நேரடியாக மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2117195