Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
SUPPORT TO MSMEs EXPORTERS
03 APR 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) has developed a support system towards export promotion by setting up 65 Export Facilitation Centres (EFCs) in its field offices namely, MSME Development and Facilitation Offices, MSME Technology Centres and MSME Testing Centres. These EFCs handhold the MSMEs by providing MSMEs with support in documentation, market access, financing, technology adoption and training. Ministry of MSME also implements the International Cooperation (IC) Scheme which provides assistance for Capacity Building of First Time Exporters (CBFTE). Under the CBFTE, reimbursement is provided to new Micro &Small Enterprises (MSE) exporters for costs incurred on Registration-cum-Membership Certification (RCMC) with EPCs, Export Insurance Premium and testing & quality certification for exports. (ii) The Market Development Assistance (MDA) component of IC Scheme provides assistance on reimbursement basis to the eligible Central / State Government organizations and Industry Associations to facilitate participation of MSMEs in international exhibitions and fairs held abroad; and for organizing international conference in India with the aim of technology upgradation, modernization, joint venture etc.
MSME Champions Scheme with three sub schemes, MSME-Sustainable (ZED) Certification Scheme, MSME-Competitive (LEAN) Scheme and MSME-Innovative Scheme (Incubation, Design& IPR) is a holistic approach to unify, synergize and converge with various Schemes and interventions to enable MSMEs to become globally competitive.
Other initiatives for helping MSMEs to grow their business globally include Ministry of Commerce and Industry’s Trade Infrastructure for Export Scheme (TIES) and Market Access Initiative (MAI) which facilitates participation of Indian Exporters in exhibitions, buyer seller meets, fairs etc. Initiatives like Districts as Export hubs identify export potential, address bottlenecks and supports local exporters / manufacturers. The Trade Connect e Platform is an information and intermediation platform on international trade, which provides comprehensive services for both new and existing exporters.
To support MSMEs in accessing global market, the Government has taken following measures:
(i) Ministry of MSME has set up a dedicated support system for export promotion by setting up 65 Export Facilitation Centres (EFCs). These EFCs support MSMEs by disseminating information on various Schemes and supports available for the MSMEs for enhancing their exports, in linking them with financial institutions such as NBFCs, new fintech start-ups etc, to avail credit at competitive rates etc.
(ii) Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP) Scheme aims to provide support to Micro, Small and Medium enterprises through increased access to technological upgradation, market and credit by strengthening of Central and State agencies.
(iii) The Trade Connect e-Platform is an information and intermediation platform on international trade, which provides comprehensive services for both new and existing exporters.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کے برآمد کنندگان کی مدد
03 APR 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
چھوٹی، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) نے اپنے فیلڈ دفاتر میں 65 ایکسپورٹ سہولیات مراکز (ای ایف سی) قائم کرکے ایکسپورٹ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک امدادی نظام تیار کیا ہے، یعنی ایم ایس ایم ای ترقی و سہولیات آفس، ایم ایس ایم ای ٹیکنالوجی سینٹر اور ایم ایس ایم ای ٹیسٹنگ سینٹر۔ یہ ای ایف سی ایم ایس ایم ای کو دستاویزات، مارکیٹ تک رسائی، مالی امداد ، ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے اور تربیت میں تعاون فراہم کر کےایم ایس ایم ای کو سنبھالتے ہیں۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت بین الاقوامی تعاون (آئی سی) اسکیم کو بھی نافذ کرتی ہے جو فرسٹ ٹائم برآمد کنندگان (سی بی ایف ٹی ای) کی صلاحیت بڑھانے میں مدد فراہم کرتی ہے۔ سی بی ایف ٹی ای کے تحت، نئی چھوٹی اور بہت چھوٹی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ای) برآمد کنندگان کو ای پی سی ، ایکسپورٹ انشورنس پریمیم اور ٹیسٹنگ اور کوالٹی سرٹیفیکیشن کے ساتھ رجسٹریشن-مع -ممبرشپ سرٹیفیکیشن (آر سی ایم سی) پر آنے والے اخراجات کے لیے معاوضہ فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔ ii) )آئی اسکیم کا مارکیٹ ڈیولپمنٹ اسسٹنس (ایم ڈی اے) جزو اہل مرکزی / ریاستی حکومت کی تنظیموں اور صنعتی ایسوسی ایشنوں کو بیرون ملک منعقد ہونے والی بین الاقوامی نمائشوں اور میلوں میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی شرکت میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے اور ٹیکنالوجی اپ گریڈیشن، جدید کاری، مشترکہ منصوبے وغیرہ کے مقصد سے ہندوستان میں بین الاقوامی کانفرنس کے انعقاد کے لیے معاوضے کی بنیاد پر مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔
تین ذیلی اسکیموں کے ساتھ ایم ایس ایم ای چیمپئن اسکیم، ایم ایس ایم ای-پائیدار (زیڈ ای ڈی) سرٹیفیکیشن اسکیم، ایم ایس ایم ای-مقابلہ جاتی (ایل ای اے این) اسکیم اور ایم ایس ایم ای- اختراعی اسکیم (انکیوبیشن، ڈیزائن اور آئی پی آر) مختلف اسکیموں کے ساتھ مربوط، ہم آہنگی اور یکجا کرنے کے لیے ایک جامع نقطہ نظر ہے تاکہ مختلف اسکیموں کو عالمی سطح پر ایم ایس ایم ای کے قابل بنایا جاسکے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کو عالمی سطح پر اپنے کاروبار کو بڑھانے میں مدد کرنے کے لیے دیگر اقدامات میں وزارت صنعت و تجارت کا تجارتی انفراسٹرکچر برائے ایکسپورٹ اسکیم (ٹی آئی ای ایس) اور مارکیٹ تک رسائی کی پہل (ایم اے آئی) شامل ہیں جو نمائشوں، خریداراور فروخت کنندگان کے اجلاسوں، میلوں وغیرہ میں ہندوستانی برآمد کنندگان کی شرکت میں سہولت فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ مینوفیکچرراور تاجروں کے مابین رابطہ کاری کے لیے ای پلیٹ فارم بین الاقوامی تجارت پر ایک معلوماتی اور ثالثی پلیٹ فارم ہے، جو نئے اور موجودہ برآمد کنندگان دونوں کے لیے جامع خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے۔
عالمی منڈی تک رسائی میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی مدد کے لیے حکومت نے درج ذیل اقدامات کیے ہیں:
i) ) ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے 65 ایکسپورٹ سہولیات مراکز (ای ایف سی) قائم کرکے برآمدی فروغ کے لیے ایک سرشار امدادی نظام قائم کیا ہے۔ یہ ای ایف سی مختلف اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات پھیلا کر ایم ایس ایم ای کی مدد کرتے ہیں اور ایم ایس ایم ای کو ان کی برآمدات کو بڑھانے کے لیے، انہیں مالیاتی اداروں جیسے این بی ایف سی، نئے فنٹیک اسٹارٹ اپ وغیرہ سے جوڑنے میں، مسابقتی شرحوں پر قرض حاصل کرنے کے لیے مدد کرتے ہیں۔
ii) )ایم ایس ایم ای کارکردگی کو بڑھانا اور تیز کرنا (آر اے ایم پی) اسکیم کا مقصد مرکزی اور ریاستی ایجنسیوں کو مضبوط بنا کر تکنیکی اپ گریڈیشن، مارکیٹ اور کریڈٹ تک رسائی میں اضافہ کے ذریعہ چھوٹے، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروباری اداروں کو مدد فراہم کرنا ہے۔
(iii) تاجروں کی رابطہ کاری کے لیے ای-پلیٹ فارم بین الاقوامی تجارت پر ایک معلوماتی اور درمیانی پلیٹ فارم ہے، جو نئے اور موجودہ برآمد کنندگان دونوں کے لیے جامع خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے۔
یہ معلومات چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی درمیانہ صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔