Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Thailand
03 APR 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
1. Joint Declaration on the Establishment of India-Thailand Strategic Partnership
2. MoU between the Ministry of Digital Economy and Society of the Kingdom of Thailand and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Digital Technologies
3. MoU between Sagarmala Division, Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Government of the Republic of India and Fine Arts Department, Ministry of Culture, Kingdom of Thailand for development of National Maritime Heritage Complex (NMHC) at Lothal, Gujarat
4. MoU between National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC), the Republic of India and Office of Small and Medium Enterprises Promotion (OSMEP), the Kingdom of Thailand on cooperation in the field of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
5. MoU between the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Thailand
6. MoU between North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Ltd. (NEHHDC) of the Republic of India and Creative Economy Agency (CEA) of the Government of the Kingdom of Thailand

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या थायलंड दौऱ्यातील महत्त्वाचे सामंजस्य करार
03 APR 2025 8:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 एप्रिल 2025
1. भारत-थायलंड रणनीतिक भागीदारीच्या स्थापनेबाबत संयुक्त घोषणा.
2. थायलंडच्या डिजिटल अर्थव्यवस्था आणि समाज मंत्रालय व भारत सरकारच्या इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय यांच्यात डिजिटल तंत्रज्ञान क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यासाठी सामंजस्य करार.
3. भारत सरकारच्या बंदरे, नौवहन आणि जलमार्ग मंत्रालयाच्या सागरमाला विभाग आणि थायलंडच्या संस्कृती मंत्रालयाच्या ललित कला विभाग यांच्यात लोथल, गुजरात येथील राष्ट्रीय सागरी वारसा संकुल (एनएमएचसी) विकासासाठी सामंजस्य करार.
4. सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यासाठी भारताच्या राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड आणि थायलंडच्या लघु व मध्यम उद्योग संवर्धन कार्यालय यांच्यात सामंजस्य करार.
5. भारताच्या ईशान्येकडील प्रदेश विकास मंत्रालय आणि थायलंडच्या परराष्ट्र मंत्रालय यांच्यात सामंजस्य करार.
6. भारताच्या ईशान्येकडील हस्तकला आणि हातमाग विकास निगम लिमिटेड (एनईएचएचडीसी) आणि थायलंड सरकारच्या क्रिएटिव्ह इकॉनॉमी एजन्सी (सीईए) यांच्यात सामंजस्य करार.