Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Thailand
03 APR 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
1. Joint Declaration on the Establishment of India-Thailand Strategic Partnership
2. MoU between the Ministry of Digital Economy and Society of the Kingdom of Thailand and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Digital Technologies
3. MoU between Sagarmala Division, Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Government of the Republic of India and Fine Arts Department, Ministry of Culture, Kingdom of Thailand for development of National Maritime Heritage Complex (NMHC) at Lothal, Gujarat
4. MoU between National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC), the Republic of India and Office of Small and Medium Enterprises Promotion (OSMEP), the Kingdom of Thailand on cooperation in the field of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
5. MoU between the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Thailand
6. MoU between North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Ltd. (NEHHDC) of the Republic of India and Creative Economy Agency (CEA) of the Government of the Kingdom of Thailand

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর থাইল্যান্ড সফরের ফল
03 APR 2025 5:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
১) ভারত-থাইল্যান্ড কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব স্থাপন নিয়ে যৌথ ঘোষণাপত্র
২) ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা নিয়ে থাইল্যান্ডে ডিজিটাল অর্থনীতি ও সমাজের সঙ্গে ভারতের তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রকের সমঝোতাপত্র
৩) গুজরাটের লোথালে জাতীয় সামুদ্রিক ঐতিহ্য চত্বর গড়ে তোলার বিষয়ে ভারত সরকারের বন্দর, জাহাজ ও জলপথ মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে থাইল্যান্ডের সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রকের শিল্পকলা দফতরের সমঝোতাপত্র
৪) অণু, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পক্ষেত্র এমএসএমই ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা নিয়ে ভারত সরকারের জাতীয় ক্ষুদ্র শিল্প নিগম লিমিটেড এবং থাইল্যান্ডে ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্প প্রসার কার্যালয়ের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
৫) ভারত সরকারের উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে থাইল্যান্ডের বিদেশ মন্ত্রকের সমঝোতাপত্র
৬) ভারত সরকারের উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় হস্তশিল্প ও হস্তচালিত তাঁত উন্নয়ন নিগম লিমিটেডের সঙ্গে থাইল্যান্ডের ক্রিয়েটিভ ইকোনমি এজেন্সির সমঝোতাপত্র