Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Thailand
03 APR 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
1. Joint Declaration on the Establishment of India-Thailand Strategic Partnership
2. MoU between the Ministry of Digital Economy and Society of the Kingdom of Thailand and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Digital Technologies
3. MoU between Sagarmala Division, Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Government of the Republic of India and Fine Arts Department, Ministry of Culture, Kingdom of Thailand for development of National Maritime Heritage Complex (NMHC) at Lothal, Gujarat
4. MoU between National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC), the Republic of India and Office of Small and Medium Enterprises Promotion (OSMEP), the Kingdom of Thailand on cooperation in the field of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
5. MoU between the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Thailand
6. MoU between North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Ltd. (NEHHDC) of the Republic of India and Creative Economy Agency (CEA) of the Government of the Kingdom of Thailand

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की थाईलैंड यात्रा के दौरान महत्वपूर्ण समझौता ज्ञापन
03 APR 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
1. भारत-थाईलैंड रणनीतिक साझेदारी की स्थापना पर संयुक्त घोषणा।
2. थाईलैंड के डिजिटल अर्थव्यवस्था और समाज मंत्रालय तथा भारत सरकार के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के बीच डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकियों के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन।
3. भारत सरकार के बंदरगाह, नौवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय के सागरमाला प्रभाग और थाईलैंड के संस्कृति मंत्रालय के ललित कला विभाग के बीच लोथल, गुजरात में राष्ट्रीय समुद्री विरासत परिसर (एनएमएचसी) के विकास के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन।
4. सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत गणराज्य के राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड (एनएसआईसी) और थाईलैंड के लघु और मध्यम उद्यम संवर्धन कार्यालय (ओएसएमईपी) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन।
5. भारत के उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय (एमडीओएनईआर) और थाईलैंड के विदेश मामलों के मंत्रालय के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन।
6. भारत के उत्तर पूर्वी हस्तशिल्प और हथकरघा विकास निगम लिमिटेड (एनईएचएचडीसी) और थाईलैंड सरकार की क्रिएटिव इकोनॉमी एजेंसी (सीईए) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन।