Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Thailand
03 APR 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
1. Joint Declaration on the Establishment of India-Thailand Strategic Partnership
2. MoU between the Ministry of Digital Economy and Society of the Kingdom of Thailand and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Digital Technologies
3. MoU between Sagarmala Division, Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Government of the Republic of India and Fine Arts Department, Ministry of Culture, Kingdom of Thailand for development of National Maritime Heritage Complex (NMHC) at Lothal, Gujarat
4. MoU between National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC), the Republic of India and Office of Small and Medium Enterprises Promotion (OSMEP), the Kingdom of Thailand on cooperation in the field of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
5. MoU between the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Thailand
6. MoU between North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Ltd. (NEHHDC) of the Republic of India and Creative Economy Agency (CEA) of the Government of the Kingdom of Thailand

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ തായ്‌ലൻഡ് സന്ദർശനത്തിന്റെ പരിണതഫലങ്ങൾ
03 APR 2025 5:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
1. ഇന്ത്യ-തായ്‌ലൻഡ് തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തം സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സംയുക്തപ്രഖ്യാപനം.
2. ഡിജിറ്റൽ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യാരംഗത്തെ സഹകരണത്തിനായി തായ്‌ലൻഡിന്റെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ സാമ്പത്തിക-സാമൂഹ്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും ഇന്ത്യാഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്‌സ്-വിവരസാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം​.
3. ഗുജറാത്തിലെ ലോഥലിലുള്ള ദേശീയ സമുദ്ര പൈതൃക സമുച്ചയത്തിന്റെ (NMHC) വികസനത്തിനായി ഇന്ത്യാഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ തുറമുഖ-ഷിപ്പിങ്-ജലപാത മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ സാഗർമാല ഡിവിഷനും തായ്‌ലൻഡ് സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ ലളിതകലാവകുപ്പും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം​.
4. സൂക്ഷ്മ-ചെറുകിട-ഇടത്തരം സംരംഭമേഖലയിലെ സഹകരണം സംബന്ധിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ദേശീയ ചെറുകിട വ്യവസായ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡും (NSIC) തായ്‌ലൻഡിലെ ചെറുകിട-ഇടത്തരം സംരംഭങ്ങളുടെ പ്രോത്സാഹനത്തിനായുള്ള ഓഫീസും (OSMEP) തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം​.
5. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ മേഖല വികസന മന്ത്രാലയവും (MDoNER) തായ്‌ലൻഡിന്റെ വിദേശകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം​.
6. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ കരകൗശല-കൈത്തറി വികസന കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡും (NEHHDC) തായ്‌ലൻഡ് ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ സർഗാത്മക സാമ്പത്തിക ഏജൻസിയും (CEA) തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം​.