Ministry of Coal
India’s Coal Boom
Production Surpasses One Billion Tonnes
04 APR 2025 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
Key takeaways
• India has achieved a historic milestone by surpassing one billion tonnes of coal production in FY 2024-25, with a 4.99% growth in output compared to the previous year.
• The country's coal imports decreased by 8.4%, leading to substantial foreign exchange savings and a reduction in import dependency.
• The coal sector remains a crucial contributor to India’s energy mix, powering over 74% of the country’s electricity and sustaining key industries like steel and cement.
• A focus on coal gasification is positioning India to leverage syngas for producing methanol, fertilizers, and synthetic natural gas, promoting environmental sustainability.
Introduction
India achieved a historic milestone by surpassing one billion tonnes (BT) of coal production on 20 March 2025, in FY 2024-25—11 days ahead of last year’s 997.83 million tonnes (MT). With the fifth-largest coal reserves and as the second-largest consumer, coal remains crucial, contributing 55% to the national energy mix and fuelling over 74% of total power generation. The coal sector’s success is attributed to the tireless efforts of Coal Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), private players, and the dedicated workforce of around 5 lakh mine workers across more than 350 coal mines. These coal miners, who have defied numerous challenges with unmatched dedication, have played a pivotal role in achieving this historic milestone.
Growth in Coal Production and Dispatch
India’s coal production has reached 1047.57 MT (Provisional) in FY 2024-25, compared to 997.83 MT in FY 2023-24, marking a 4.99% growth. Production from Commercial & Captive, and other entities also saw a remarkable surge, reaching 197.50 MT (Provisional)—a 28.11% increase from 154.16 MT recorded in the previous year.
Coal production refers to the extraction of coal from mines.
Coal dispatch has also crossed the One BT milestone, with total dispatch reaching 1024.99 MT (Provisional) in FY 2024-25, up 5.34% from 973.01 MT in FY 2023-24. Dispatch from Commercial, Captive, and other entities witnessed an even more significant rise, reaching 196.83 MT (Provisional)—a 31.39% increase compared to 149.81 MT in the previous year.
Coal dispatch refers to the process of transporting and distributing that coal to various consumers, including power plants and industrial facilities.
Indian coal sector achieves notable reduction in imports
Coal imports fell 8.4% to 183.42 MT in April-December 2024 from 200.19 MT in the same period of FY 2023-24, saving $5.43 billion (₹42,315.7 crore) in foreign exchange. The Non-Regulated Sector saw a sharper decline of 12.01%, while imports for blending by thermal power plants dropped 29.8%, despite a 3.53% rise in coal-based power generation.
Government initiatives like Commercial Coal Mining and Mission Coking Coal boosted domestic coal output by 6.11% during this period, reducing import dependence.
Coal remains crucial for power, steel, and cement industries, but shortages in coking and high-grade thermal coal make imports necessary. The Ministry of Coal is strengthening domestic production to enhance energy security and advance Viksit Bharat, ensuring a self-reliant, sustainable energy framework for long-term growth.
Economic significance of the coal sector
Coal is vital to India’s energy needs, supplying over half of the country’s power. Despite renewable energy growth, coal-based thermal power will remain essential, with its share projected at 55% by 2030 and 27% by 2047.
Key contributions:
• Railways & revenue: Coal stands as the single largest contributor to railway freight, with an average share of nearly 49% of total freight income amounting to Rs. 82,275 Crore in the fiscal year 2022-23 alone. This revenue contribution has surpassed 33% of total railway earnings, showcasing the sector's substantial influence on India's transportation network.
• Government earnings: The coal sector contributes over Rs. 70,000 Crore annually to the central and state governments through royalties, GST, and other levies. These funds play a crucial role in fostering socio-economic development and infrastructure enhancement in coal-producing regions. Coal production generates substantial revenue for both Central and State Governments, with royalty collections reaching Rs. 23,184.86 Crore in the fiscal year 2022-23.
• Employment: The sector provides jobs to over 239,000 workers in Coal India Ltd and thousands more in contractual and transport roles.
• Economic growth Substantial investments in capital expenditure, averaging Rs. 18,255 Crore annually over the past five years, have facilitated infrastructure development and resource optimization within coal sector PSUs.
Coal gasification initiative
The Government has undertaken the following coal gasification initiatives:
1. Financial incentive: On 24th January 2024, the Government approved ₹8,500 crore for promoting coal/lignite gasification projects for PSUs and the private sector.
2. Investment by CIL: Coal India Limited (CIL) has been approved to invest in joint ventures with BHEL and GAIL for coal gasification projects.
3. New sub-sector: In 2022, "Production of Syngas leading to coal gasification" was added under the NRS linkage auctions policy. Auctions under this sector have a floor price at the regulated sector's notified price for projects commissioning within next seven years.
4. Revenue share rebate: A 50% rebate in revenue share for coal used in gasification has been introduced in commercial coal block auctions, provided at least 10% of the total coal production is used for gasification.
Coal gasification converts coal into syngas, which can be used for producing methanol, ammonium nitrate, Synthetic Natural Gas (SNG), and fertilisers. This technology promotes environmental sustainability in line with the vision of a developed India by 2047.
Safety audit of coal mines
As per the Ministry of Coal’s "Safety Health Management System Audit" guidelines (December 2023), safety audits are conducted annually. On 17th December 2024, the "National Coal Mine Safety Report Portal" was launched, incorporating a safety audit module for audit report submissions.
Key safety measures:
• Regulatory updates: Directorate General of Mines Safety revamped the Coal Mines Regulations 1957 into The Coal Mines Regulations 2017, addressing modernisation, mechanisation, emergency response, and evacuation planning.
• Advanced mining technologies:
1. Blast-free mining: Introduction of Blast-free mining technologies, such as Continuous Miner, Powered Support Longwall (PSLW) in UG mines, Surface Miner, Eccentric/Vertical Ripper in Opencast (OC) mines and Hybrid High Wall mining to extract coal seams that are not techno-economically viable through traditional opencast mining method.
2. Real-time monitoring: Real-time monitoring of UG mine environment by Environmental Telemonitoring System (ETMS) and Gas Chromatographs are used for quick and accurate mine air sampling.
3. Strata control: Mechanised roof bolting arrangement i.e. Universal Drilling Machine (UDM), QUAD and Twin Bolter systems, along with resin capsules and advanced instrumentation for strata monitoring.
4. Dust control: Dust suppression systems like truck-mounted Fog Canons and Sprinkler cum-mist sprays to reduce dust.
5. Training: Simulator-based training for Heavy Earth Moving Machinery (HEMM) operators and Virtual Reality (VR) training programs.
6. Monitoring: Modern technologies like Total Stations, 3D Terrestrial Laser Scanning (TLS), and Slope Stability Radars for monitoring slope and overburden (OB) dump stability. GPS-based Operator Independent Truck Dispatch System (OITDS), Geo-fencing in large OC to track HEMM movements.
Environmental & worker welfare initiatives:
• Environmental protection: Environmental Impact Assessment studies are conducted before project approval, and ongoing environmental monitoring is ensured.
• Worker welfare: Mines Rules, 1955 (under Mines Act, 1952) ensures health checks, first aid, shelters, canteens, and welfare officers. Additional initiatives include housing, clean drinking water, scholarships, financial assistance, healthcare, and compassionate employment.
• Skill development: Structured vocational training, simulator-based training, specialised job training in drilling, blasting, fire safety, and safety workshops for Workmen Inspectors and Safety Committees.
Conclusion
The coal sector's continued growth and resilience are vital to India’s energy strategy, economic development, and long-term sustainability. The remarkable achievements in production, dispatch, and coal gasification initiatives highlight the sector's evolving role in meeting the nation's energy demands. Through constant advancements in safety, environmental protection, and workforce welfare, the coal industry is setting a strong foundation for future progress. The government's initiatives, alongside the dedication of the workforce, ensure that the coal sector will remain a cornerstone of India's path toward becoming a self-reliant and developed nation by 2047.
References:
Kindly find the pdf file

کوئلے کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں کوئلے کی پیداوار میں زبردست اضافہ
پیداوار ایک بلین ٹن سے زیادہ ہے
04 APR 2025 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
کلیدی نکات
ہندوستان نے مالی سال 2024-25 میں ایک ارب ٹن کوئلے کی پیداوار کو پیچھے چھوڑتے ہوئے ایک تاریخی سنگ میل حاصل کیا ہے ، جس میں پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں پیداوار میں 4.99 فیصد اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔
ملک کی کوئلے کی درآمدات میں 8.4 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی ، جس سے غیر ملکی زرمبادلہ کی خاطر خواہ بچت ہوئی اور درآمدات پر انحصار میں کمی واقع ہوئی ۔
کوئلے کا شعبہ ہندوستان کے توانائی کےشعبے میں ایک اہم معاون ہے ، جو ملک کی 74فیصد سے زیادہ بجلی فراہم کرتا ہے اور اسٹیل اور سیمنٹ جیسی کلیدی صنعتوں کو برقرار رکھتا ہے ۔
کوئلے کی گیسی فیکیشن پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے سے ہندوستان ماحولیاتی پائیداری کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے میتھانول ، کھادوں اور مصنوعی قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار کے لیے سنتھیٹک گیس سے فائدہ اٹھانے کی پوزیشن میں ہے ۔
تعارف
ہندوستان نے گزشتہ سال کے 997.83 ملین ٹن (ایم ٹی) سے مالی سال 2024-2025 ، گیارہ دن پہلے 20 مارچ 2025 کو کوئلے کی پیداوار کے ایک بلین ٹن (بی ٹی) کو عبور کرکے ایک تاریخی سنگ میل حاصل کیا۔ کوئلے کے پانچویں سب سے بڑے ذخائر کے ساتھ اور دوسرے سب سے بڑے صارف کے طور پر، کوئلہ بہت اہم ہے، جو مرکب قومی توانائی میں 55 فیصد کا حصہ ادا کرتا ہے اور کل بجلی کی پیداوار کے 74 فیصد سے زیادہ کو ایندھن فراہم کرتا ہے۔ کوئلے کے شعبے کی کامیابی کا سہرا کول پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگز ( پی ایس یوز)، پرائیویٹ پلیئرز اور 350 سے زائد کوئلے کی کانوں میں لگ بھگ 5 لاکھ کان کن کارکنوں کی انتھک محنت سے منسوب ہے۔ کوئلے کے ان کان کنوں نے، جنہوں نے بے مثال لگن کے ساتھ متعدد چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کیا، اس تاریخی سنگ میل کو حاصل کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
کوئلے کی پیداوار اور ترسیل میں اضافہ
ہندوستان کی کوئلے کی پیداوار مالی سال 2024-2025 میں 1047.57 ایم ٹی (عارضی) تک پہنچ گئی ہے ، جبکہ مالی سال 2023-24 میں یہ 997.83 ایم ٹی تھی ، جس میں 4.99 فیصد اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔ کمرشل اور کیپٹو اور دیگر اداروں کی پیداوار میں بھی قابل ذکر اضافہ دیکھا گیا ، جو 197.50 ایم ٹی (عارضی) تک پہنچ گئی ، جو پچھلے سال کے ریکارڈ کیے گئے 154.16 ایم ٹی سے 28.11 فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔
کوئلے کی پیداوار سے مراد ،کانوں سے کوئلہ نکالنا ہے ۔
کوئلے کی ترسیل نے بھی ون بی ٹی کا سنگ میل عبور کیا ہے ، مالی سال2025-2024 میں کل ترسیل 1024.99 ایم ٹی (عارضی) تک پہنچ گئی ہے ، جو مالی سال 2024-2023 میں 973.01 ایم ٹی سے 5.34 فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔ کمرشل ، کیپٹو اور دیگر اداروں سے بھیجے جانے والے سامان میں اس سے بھی زیادہ نمایاں اضافہ دیکھا گیا ، جو 196.83 ایم ٹی (عارضی) تک پہنچ گیا ، جو پچھلے سال کے 149.81 ایم ٹی کے مقابلے میں 31.39 فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔
کوئلے کی ترسیل سے مراد اس کوئلے کو بجلی گھروں اور صنعتی سہولیات سمیت مختلف صارفین تک پہنچانے اور تقسیم کرنے کا عمل ہے ۔
ہندوستانی کوئلے کے شعبے نے درآمدات میں نمایاں کمی حاصل کی ہے
کوئلے کی درآمدات اپریل-دسمبر 2024 میں 8.4 فیصد کم ہو کر 183.42 ایم ٹی رہ گئی جو مالی سال 2024-2023 کی اسی مدت میں 200.19 ایم ٹی تھی ، جس سے زرمبادلہ میں 5.43 بلین ڈالر (42,315.7 کروڑ روپے) کی بچت ہوئی ۔ غیر منضبط شعبے میں 12.01 فیصد کی تیزی سے کمی دیکھی گئی ، جبکہ تھرمل پاور پلانٹس کے ذریعے بلینڈنگ کے لیے درآمدات میں کوئلے پر مبنی بجلی کی پیداوار میں 3.53 فیصد اضافے کے باوجود 29.8 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی ۔
تجارتی کوئلے کی کان کنی اور مشن کوکنگ کول جیسے حکومتی اقدامات سے اس عرصے کے دوران گھریلو کوئلے کی پیداوار میں 6.11 فیصد اضافہ ہوا ، جس سے درآمدات پر انحصار کم ہوا ۔
کوئلہ بجلی ، اسٹیل اور سیمنٹ کی صنعتوں کے لیے اہم ہے ، لیکن کوکنگ اور اعلی درجے کے تھرمل کوئلے کی کمی درآمدات کو ضروری بناتی ہے ۔ کوئلے کی وزارت توانائی کی حفاظت کو بڑھانے اور وکست بھارت کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے گھریلو پیداوار کو مضبوط کر رہی ہے ، جس سے طویل مدتی ترقی کے لیے ایک خود کفیل ، پائیدار توانائی فریم ورک کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے ۔
کوئلے کے شعبے کی اقتصادی اہمیت
کوئلہ ہندوستان کی توانائی کی ضروریات کے لیے اہم ہے ، جو ملک کی نصف سے زیادہ بجلی کی فراہمی کرتا ہے ۔ قابل تجدید توانائی کی ترقی کے باوجود ، کوئلے پر مبنی تھرمل پاور ضروری رہے گی ، اس کا حصہ 2030 تک 55فیصد اور 2047 تک 27فیصد متوقع ہے ۔
کلیدی شراکت:
ریلوے اور محصولات: ریلوے مال برداری میں کوئلہ واحد سب سے بڑا حصہ دار ہے ، جس کا اوسط حصہ کل مال برداری آمدنی کا تقریبا 49فیصدہے ، جس کی کل مال برداری آمدنی 3.75 کروڑ روپے ہے ۔ صرف مالی سال 2022-23 میں 82,275 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔ اس آمدنی کا حصہ ریلوے کی کل آمدنی کے 33فیصد سے تجاوز کر گیا ہے ، جو ہندوستان کے ٹرانسپورٹیشن نیٹ ورک پر اس شعبے کے بڑے اثر کو ظاہر کرتا ہے ۔
حکومت کی آمدنی: کوئلے کے شعبے کا حصہ 3.5 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے ۔ رائلٹی ، جی ایس ٹی اور دیگر محصولات کے ذریعے مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کو سالانہ 70,000 کروڑ روپے کا تعاون دیا ۔ یہ فنڈز کوئلہ پیدا کرنے والے علاقوں میں سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بڑھانے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں ۔ مالی سال 2022-2023 میں کوئلے کی پیداوار مرکزی اور ریاستی دونوں حکومتوں کے لیے بڑی آمدنی پیدا کرتی ہے ، جس میں رائلٹی کی وصولی 3.5 کروڑ روپے سمیت 23,184.86 کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ گئی ہے ۔
روزگار: یہ شعبہ کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ میں 239,000 سے زیادہ کارکنوں اور معاہدے پر اور نقل و حمل کے مزید رول میں ہزاروں کارکنوں کو روزگار فراہم کرتا ہے ۔
اقتصادی ترقی سرمائے کے اخراجات میں کافی سرمایہ کاری ، اوسطا پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں سالانہ 18255 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری سے کوئلے کے شعبے کے پی ایس یوز کے اندر بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی اور وسائل کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد ملی ہے ۔
کوئلے کی گیسی فیکیشن پہل
حکومت نے کوئلے کی گیسی فیکیشن کے لیے درج ذیل اقدامات کیے ہیں:
مالی ترغیبات: 24 جنوری 2024 کو حکومت نے پی ایس یوز اور نجی شعبے کے لیے کوئلے/لگنائٹ گیسی فیکیشن کے منصوبوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 8500 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی ۔
سی آئی ایل کے ذریعے سرمایہ کاری: کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سی آئی ایل) کو کوئلے کے گیسی فیکیشن پروجیکٹوں کے لیے بی ایچ ای ایل اور گیل کے ساتھ مشترکہ منصوبوں میں سرمایہ کاری کرنے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔
نیا ذیلی شعبہ: 2022 میں این آر ایس لنکج نیلامی پالیسی کے تحت "کوئلے کی گیسی فیکیشن کی طرف لے جانے والی سنتھٹک گیس کی پیداوار" کو شامل کیا گیا ۔ اس شعبے کے تحت نیلامیوں میں اگلے سات سالوں میں شروع ہونے والے منصوبوں کے لیے ریگولیٹڈ سیکٹر کی نوٹیفائیڈ قیمت پر فلور پرائس ہوتی ہے ۔
ریونیو شیئر چھوٹ: تجارتی کوئلے کے بلاک کی نیلامی میں گیسی فیکیشن میں استعمال ہونے والے کوئلے کے لیے ریونیو شیئر میں 50فیصدچھوٹ متعارف کرائی گئی ہے ، بشرطیکہ کوئلے کی کل پیداوار کا کم از کم 10فیصد گیسی فیکیشن کے لیے استعمال کیا جائے ۔
کوئلے کی گیسی فیکیشن کوئلے کو سنتھٹک گیس میں تبدیل کرتی ہے ، جسے میتھانول ، امونیم نائٹریٹ ، مصنوعی قدرتی گیس (ایس این جی) اور کھادوں کی تیاری کے لیے استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے ۔ یہ ٹیکنالوجی 2047 تک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے وژن کے مطابق ماحولیاتی پائیداری کو فروغ دیتی ہے ۔
کوئلے کی کانوں کا حفاظتی آڈٹ
کوئلے کی وزارت کے "سیفٹی ہیلتھ مینجمنٹ سسٹم آڈٹ" کے رہنما خطوط (دسمبر 2023) کے مطابق حفاظتی آڈٹ سالانہ منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں ۔ 17 دسمبر 2024 کو "نیشنل کول مائن سیفٹی رپورٹ پورٹل" کا آغاز کیا گیا ، جس میں آڈٹ رپورٹ جمع کرانے کے لیے سیفٹی آڈٹ ماڈیول شامل کیا گیا ۔
اہم حفاظتی اقدامات:
ریگولیٹری اپ ڈیٹس: ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف مائنز سیفٹی نے کوئلے کی کانوں کے ضوابط 1957 کو کوئلے کی کانوں کے ضوابط 2017 میں تبدیل کر دیا ، جس میں جدید کاری ، میکانائزیشن ، ہنگامی ردعمل اور انخلاء کی منصوبہ بندی سے خطاب کیا گیا ۔
کان کنی کی جدید ٹیکنالوجیز:
بلاسٹ فری کان کنی: بلاسٹ فری کان کنی ٹیکنالوجیز کا تعارف ، جیسے کہ مسلسل کان کن ، یو جی کانوں میں پاورڈ سپورٹ لانگ وال (پی ایس ایل ڈبلیو) ، سرفیس مائنر ، اوپن کاسٹ (او سی) کانوں میں ایکسینٹرک/ورٹیکل رپر اور ہائبرڈ ہائی وال کان کنی تاکہ کوئلے کی سیمیں نکالی جا سکیں جو روایتی اوپن کاسٹ کان کنی کے طریقہ کار کے ذریعے تکنیکی و اقتصادی طور پر قابل عمل نہیں ہیں ۔
حقیقی وقت کی نگرانی: ماحولیاتی ٹیلی نگرانی نظام (ای ٹی ایم ایس) اور گیس کرومیٹوگراف کے ذریعے یو جی کان کے ماحول کی حقیقی وقت کی نگرانی کا استعمال کان کے ہوا کے فوری اور درست نمونے لینے کے لیے کیا جاتا ہے ۔
اسٹریٹا کنٹرول: میکانائزڈ چھت بولٹنگ ترتیب یعنی یونیورسل ڈرلنگ مشین (یو ڈی ایم) کواڈ اور جڑواں بولٹر سسٹم ، رال کیپسول اور پرتوں کی نگرانی کے لیے جدید آلات کے ساتھ ۔
دھول پر قابو: دھول کو کم کرنے کے لیے ٹرک پر نصب فوگ کینن اور سپرنکلر کم مسٹ سپرے جیسے دھول دبانے کے نظام ۔
تربیت: ہیوی ارتھ موونگ مشینری (ایچ ای ایم ایم) آپریٹرز اور ورچوئل ریئلٹی (وی آر) تربیتی پروگراموں کے لیے سمیلیٹر پر مبنی تربیت ۔
نگرانی: ڈھلوان اور زیادہ بوجھ (او بی) ڈمپ استحکام کی نگرانی کے لیے ٹوٹل اسٹیشنز ، تھری ڈی ٹیریسٹریل لیزر اسکیننگ (ٹی ایل ایس) اور سلوپ اسٹیبلٹی ریڈار جیسی جدید ٹیکنالوجیز ۔ ایچ ای ایم ایم کی نقل و حرکت پر نظر رکھنے کے لیے بڑے او سی میں جی پی ایس پر مبنی آپریٹر انڈیپینڈنٹ ٹرک ڈسپیچ سسٹم (او آئی ٹی ڈی ایس) جیو فینسنگ
ماحولیاتی اور کارکنوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے اقدامات:
ماحولیاتی تحفظ: پروجیکٹ کی منظوری سے پہلے ماحولیاتی اثرات کی تشخیص کے مطالعے کیے جاتے ہیں ، اور جاری ماحولیاتی نگرانی کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے ۔
کارکنوں کی فلاح و بہبود: مائنز رولز ، 1955 (مائنز ایکٹ ، 1952 کے تحت) صحت کی جانچ ، ابتدائی طبی امداد ، پناہ گاہیں ، کینٹین اور فلاحی افسران کو یقینی بناتا ہے ۔ اضافی اقدامات میں رہائش ، پینے کا صاف پانی ، وظائف ، مالی امداد ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال ، اور رحم دلانہ روزگار شامل ہیں ۔
ہنر مندی کی ترقی: منظم پیشہ ورانہ تربیت ، سمیلیٹر پر مبنی تربیت ، ڈرلنگ ، بلاسٹنگ ، فائر سیفٹی میں خصوصی ملازمت کی تربیت ، اور ورک مین انسپکٹرز اور سیفٹی کمیٹیوں کے لیے حفاظتی ورکشاپس ۔
نتیجہ
کوئلے کے شعبے کی مسلسل ترقی اور لچک ہندوستان کی توانائی کی حکمت عملی ، اقتصادی ترقی اور طویل مدتی پائیداری کے لیے اہم ہے ۔ پیداوار ، ترسیل اور کوئلے کی گیس کاری کے اقدامات میں قابل ذکر کامیابیاں ملک کی توانائی کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے میں اس شعبے کے بدلتے ہوئے کردار کو اجاگر کرتی ہیں ۔ حفاظت ، ماحولیاتی تحفظ اور افرادی قوت کی فلاح و بہبود میں مسلسل پیش رفت کے ذریعے کوئلے کی صنعت مستقبل کی ترقی کے لیے ایک مضبوط بنیاد قائم کر رہی ہے ۔ حکومت کے اقدامات ، افرادی قوت کی لگن کے ساتھ ساتھ ، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہیں کہ کوئلے کا شعبہ 2047 تک ہندوستان کے خود کفیل اور ترقی یافتہ ملک بننے کی راہ کا سنگ بنیاد رہے گا ۔
Kindly find the pdf file