Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Budget Session, 2025 of Parliament adjourns sine-die
Productivities of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha during Budget Session were approximately 118% and 119% respectively
16 Bills passed by both Houses of Parliament
04 APR 2025 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Budget Session, 2025 of Parliament which commenced on Friday, the 31st of January, 2025, adjourned sine-die on Friday, the 4th of April, 2025. In between both Houses were adjourned for recess on Thursday, the 13th of February, 2025 to reassemble on Monday, the 10th of March, 2025 to enable Department related Standing Committees to examine and report on the Demands for Grants relating to various Ministries/Departments.
The Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju held a press conference today after the end of the Budget Session, 2025 of Parliament. The Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law and Justice & Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and the Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan were also present on the occasion. Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju informed that the first part of the Budget Session yielded a total of 9 sittings of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha. In the second part of the Session, there were 17 sittings of both Houses. During the entire Budget Session, in total, there were 26 sittings.
This being the first Session of the year, the President addressed both Houses of Parliament assembled together in terms of Article 87(1) of the Constitution, on 31st of January, 2025. Motion of Thanks on the President’s Address in Lok Sabha was moved by Shri Ramvir Singh Bidhuri and seconded by Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad. This item engaged the Lok Sabha for 17 Hours 23 minutes against allotted time of 12 Hours. 173 Members participated in the discussion. In Rajya Sabha it was moved by Smt. Kiran Choudhary and seconded by Shri Neeraj Shekhar. This item engaged the Rajya Sabha for 21 Hours 46 minutes against allotted time of 15 Hours. 73 Members participated in the debate. The Motions of Thanks on President’s Address were discussed and adopted after reply from the Prime Minister by the two Houses during the first part of the Session.
The Union Budget for 2025-26 was presented on Saturday, the 1st of February, 2025. General Discussion on the Union Budget was held in both Houses in the first part of the Session. This engaged the Lok Sabha for 16 Hours 13 minutes against allotted time of 12 Hours and 169 Members took part in the debate and Rajya Sabha for 17 Hours 56 minutes against allotted time of 15 Hours and 89 Members participated in the discussion.
During the second part of the Session, Demands for Grants of individual Ministries of Railways, Jal Shakti and Agriculture & Farmers Welfare were discussed and voted in Lok Sabha. In the end the Demands for Grants of the remaining Ministries/ Departments were put to the Vote of the House on Friday, the 21st of March, 2025. The related Appropriation Bill was also introduced, considered and passed by Lok Sabha on 21.03.2025 itself.
Appropriation Bills relating to Second and Final Batch of Supplementary Demands for Grants for the year 2024-25; Excess Demands for Grants for the year 2021-22 and Supplementary Demands for Grants of Manipur for the year 2024-25 and Demands for Grant on Account for the year 2025-26 in respect of the State of Manipur were also passed on 11.03.2025 in Lok Sabha.
The Finance Bill, 2025 was passed by Lok Sabha on 25.03.2025.
In the Rajya Sabha the working of the Ministries of Education, Railways, Health & Family Welfare and Home Affairs were discussed.
The Rajya Sabha returned the Appropriation Bills related to Second and Final Batch of Supplementary Demands for Grants for the year 2024-25; Excess Demands for Grants for the year 2021-22 and Supplementary Demands for Grants for Manipur for the year 2024-25 and Demands for Grant on Account for the year 2025-26 in respect of the State of Manipur on 18.03.2025.
The Appropriation Bill relating to the Demands for Grants for Union for the year 2025-26 and the Finance Bill, 2025 were also returned by Rajya Sabha on 27.03.2025.
As such the entire Financial Business was completed in the Houses of Parliament before 31st of March, 2025.
Statutory Resolution approving the proclamation issued by the President on 13th February, 2025 under Article 356(1) of the Constitution in relation to the State of Manipur was also adopted in both the Houses in their extended sittings on 3rd and 4th of April, 2025, respectively.
After the presentation of the report of the Joint Committee, the Waqf (Amendment) Bill, 2025 was passed, which seeks to focus on improving the management of waqf properties, empowerment of stakeholders relevant to management of waqf properties, improving the efficiency in survey, registration and case disposal process, and development of waqf properties. While the core purpose remains to manage waqf properties, the aim is to implement modern and scientific methods for better governance.” The Mussalman Wakf Act, 1923 was also repealed.
The Disaster Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025, seeks to bring more clarity and convergence in the roles of different organizations working in the field of Disaster Management to strengthen the efficient working of the National Disaster Management Authority and the State Disaster Management Authorities, empower the National Disaster Management Authority and the State Disaster Management Authorities to prepare the disaster plan at national level and state level, provide for creation of disaster database at national and state level, make provision for constitution of “Urban Disaster Management Authority” for State Capital and large cities having Municipal Corporation and make provision for constitution of “State Disaster Response Force” by the State Government has also been passed.
The “Tribhuvan” Sahkari University Bill, 2025 relating to establishment of “Tribhuvan” Sahakri University to provide education, training, and capacity building in the cooperative sector and undertake research and development activities in related areas. It will offer degree programs, distance learning and e-learning courses, and develop centres of excellence in co-operative sector was also passed.
The Immigration and Foreigners Bill, 2025 has been passed to simplify the laws for requirement of passports or other travel documents in respect of persons entering into and exiting from India and for regulating matters related to foreigners including requirement of visa and registration.
The Banking Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025 was also passed to improve governance standards, provide consistency in reporting by banks to the RBI, ensure better protection for depositors and investors, improve audit quality in public sector banks and bring customer convenience in respect of nominations etc.
During this Session a total of 11 Bills (10 in Lok Sabha and 1 in Rajya Sabha) were introduced. 16 Bills were passed by Lok Sabha and 14 Bills were passed/returned by Rajya Sabha. Total number of Bills passed by both Houses of Parliament is 16.
A list of Bills introduced in Lok Sabha, Bills passed by Lok Sabha, Bills passed/returned by Rajya Sabha, Bills passed by both Houses of Parliament is attached in Annexure.
The productivity of Lok Sabha during the Budget Session, 2025 was approx. 118% and that of Rajya Sabha was approx. 119%.
***
SS/ISA
Annexure
LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS TRANSACTED DURING THE 4th SESSION OF 18th LOK SABHA AND 276th SESSION OF RAJYA SABHA
(BUDGET SESSION, 2025)
1. Bills introduced in Lok Sabha
1. The Finance Bill, 2025
2. The Tribhuvan Sahkari University Bill, 2025
3. The Income-Tax Bill, 2025
4. The Immigration and Foreigners Bill, 2025
5. The Appropriation Bill (No.2), 2025
6. The Appropriation Bill, 2025;
7. The Manipur Appropriation (Vote on Account) Bill, 2025
8. The Manipur Appropriation Bill, 2025
9. The Appropriation Bill (No.3), 2025
10. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025.
2. Bill introduced in Rajya Sabha
1. The Protection of Interests in Aircraft Objects Bill, 2025
3. Bills Passed by Lok Sabha
1. The Bills of Lading Bill, 2025
2. The Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
3. The Appropriation Bill, 2025
4. The Manipur Appropriation (Vote on Account) Bill, 2025
5. The Manipur Appropriation Bill, 2025
6. The Oilfields (Regulation and Development) Amendment Bill, 2025
7. The Appropriation (No. 3) Bill, 2025
8. The Finance Bill, 2025
9. The Boilers Bill, 2025
10. The “Tribhuvan” Sahkari University Bill, 2025
11. The Immigration and Foreigners Bill, 2025
12. The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025.
13. The Waqf (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
14. The Mussalman Wakf (Repeal) Bill, 2025
15. The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2025.
16. The Protection of Interests in Aircraft Objects Bill, 2025.
4. Bills Passed/Returned by Rajya Sabha
1. The Railways (Amendment) Bill, 2025
2. The Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
3. The Appropriation Bill, 2025
4. The Manipur Appropriation (Vote on Account) Bill, 2025
5. The Manipur Appropriation Bill, 2025
6. The Disaster Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
7. The Banking Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
8. The Appropriation (No. 3) Bill, 2025
9. The Finance Bill, 2025.
10. The Protection of Interests in Aircraft Objects Bill, 2025
11. The “Tribhuvan” Sahkari University Bill, 2025
12. The Immigration and Foreigners Bill, 2025
13. The Waqf (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
14. The Mussalman Wakf (Repeal) Bill, 2025
5. Bills Passed by Both Houses.
1. The Railways (Amendment) Bill, 2025
2. The Oilfields (Regulation and Development) Amendment Bill, 2025
3. The Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
4. The Appropriation Bill, 2025
5. The Manipur Appropriation (Vote on Account) Bill, 2025
6. The Manipur Appropriation Bill, 2025
7. The Disaster Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
8. The Boilers Bill, 2025
9. The Banking Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
10. The Appropriation Bill (3), 2025
11. The Finance Bill, 2025.
12. The “Tribhuvan” Sahkari University Bill, 2025
13. The Immigration and Foreigners Bill, 2025
14. The Waqf (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
15. The Mussalman Wakf (Repeal) Bill, 2025
16. The Protection of Interests in Aircraft Objects Bill, 2025.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसद का बजट सत्र, 2025 अनिश्चितकाल के लिए स्थगित
बजट सत्र के दौरान लोकसभा और राज्यसभा की उत्पादकता क्रमशः लगभग 118 और 119 प्रतिशत रही
संसद के दोनों सदनों द्वारा 16 विधेयक पारित किए गए
04 APR 2025 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
शुक्रवार, 31 जनवरी, 2025 से प्रारंभ हुआ संसद का बजट सत्र, 2025, शुक्रवार, 4 अप्रैल, 2025 को अनिश्चित काल के लिए स्थगित हो गया। इस बीच, दोनों सदनों को गुरुवार, 13 फरवरी, 2025 को अवकाश के लिए स्थगित कर दिया गया ताकि सोमवार, 10 मार्च, 2025 को पुनः समवेत हुआ जा सके ताकि विभाग से संबंधित स्थायी समितियां विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों से संबंधित अनुदानों की मांगों की जांच कर सकें और उन पर रिपोर्ट दे सकें।
केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य एवं अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने आज संसद के बजट सत्र, 2025 की समाप्ति के बाद पत्रकार सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया। इस अवसर पर विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) तथा संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल और सूचना एवं प्रसारण तथा संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन भी उपस्थित थे। श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने बताया कि बजट सत्र के पहले भाग में लोकसभा और राज्यसभा की कुल 9 बैठकें हुईं। सत्र के दूसरे भाग में दोनों सदनों की 17 बैठकें हुईं। पूरे बजट सत्र के दौरान कुल 26 बैठकें हुईं।
वर्ष का पहला सत्र होने का कारण राष्ट्रपति ने 31 जनवरी, 2025 को संविधान के अनुच्छेद 87(1) के अनुसार संसद के दोनों सदनों में संयुक्त संबोधन किया। लोकसभा में राष्ट्रपति के अभिभाषण पर धन्यवाद प्रस्ताव श्री रामवीर सिंह बिधूड़ी ने पेश किया और श्री रविशंकर प्रसाद ने इसका समर्थन किया। इस मद पर लोकसभा में 12 घंटे के आवंटित समय के मुकाबले 17 घंटे 23 मिनट तक चर्चा हुई। 173 सदस्यों ने चर्चा में भाग लिया। राज्यसभा में इसे श्रीमती किरण चौधरी ने पेश किया और श्री नीरज शेखर ने इसका समर्थन किया। इस मद पर राज्यसभा में 15 घंटे के आवंटित समय के मुकाबले 21 घंटे 46 मिनट तक चर्चा हुई। 73 सदस्यों ने बहस में भाग लिया। राष्ट्रपति के अभिभाषण पर धन्यवाद प्रस्तावों पर सत्र के पहले भाग के दौरान दोनों सदनों द्वारा प्रधानमंत्री के उत्तर के बाद चर्चा की गई और उन्हें अपनाया गया।
वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए केंद्रीय बजट शनिवार, 1 फरवरी, 2025 को प्रस्तुत किया गया। सत्र के पहले भाग में दोनों सदनों में केंद्रीय बजट पर सामान्य चर्चा हुई। इस पर लोक सभा ने आवंटित समय 12 घंटे के मुकाबले 16 घंटे 13 मिनट तक चर्चा की और 169 सदस्यों ने चर्चा में भाग लिया। इसी प्रकार राज्य सभा ने आवंटित समय 15 घंटे के मुकाबले 17 घंटे 56 मिनट तक चर्चा की और 89 सदस्यों ने चर्चा में भाग लिया।
सत्र के दूसरे भाग के दौरान, रेलवे, जल शक्ति और कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालयों की अनुदान मांगों पर चर्चा की गई और लोकसभा में मतदान किया गया। अंत में शेष मंत्रालयों/विभागों की अनुदान मांगों को शुक्रवार, 21 मार्च, 2025 को सदन में मतदान के लिए प्रस्तुत किया गया। संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक भी 21 मार्च,2025 को ही लोकसभा में पेश किया गया, उस पर विचार किया गया और उसे पारित कर दिया गया।
वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए अनुदानों की अनुपूरक मांगों के दूसरे और अंतिम बैच से संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक; वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए अनुदानों की अतिरिक्त मांगें और वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए मणिपुर की अनुदानों की अनुपूरक मांगें और मणिपुर राज्य के संबंध में वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए लेखानुदान की मांगों को भी लोकसभा में 11 मार्च,2025 को पारित किया गया।
वित्त विधेयक, 2025 को 25 मार्च,2025 को लोक सभा द्वारा पारित किया गया।
राज्यसभा में शिक्षा, रेलवे, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण तथा गृह मंत्रालयों के कार्यों पर चर्चा की गई।
राज्य सभा ने वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए दूसरे और अंतिम बैच के अनुपूरक अनुदान मांगों; वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए अतिरिक्त अनुदान मांगों और वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए मणिपुर के लिए अनुपूरक अनुदान मांगों और मणिपुर राज्य के संबंध में वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए लेखानुदान मांगों से संबंधित विनियोग विधेयकों को 18 मार्च, 2025 को लौटा दिया।
वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए संघ के लिए अनुदानों की मांगों से संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक और वित्त विधेयक, 2025 भी 27 मार्च, 2025 को राज्य सभा द्वारा लौटा दिए गए।
इस प्रकार संसद के सदनों में संपूर्ण वित्तीय कार्य 31 मार्च, 2025 से पहले पूर्ण हो गया।
मणिपुर राज्य के संबंध में संविधान के अनुच्छेद 356(1) के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रपति द्वारा 13 फरवरी, 2025 को जारी की गई घोषणा को मंजूरी देने वाला वैधानिक संकल्प भी क्रमशः 3 और 4 अप्रैल, 2025 को दोनों सदनों की विस्तारित बैठकों में अपनाया गया।
संयुक्त समिति की रिपोर्ट प्रस्तुत किए जाने के बाद, वक्फ (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025 पारित किया गया, जिसका उद्देश्य वक्फ संपत्तियों के प्रबंधन में सुधार, वक्फ संपत्तियों के प्रबंधन से संबंधित हितधारकों के सशक्तिकरण, सर्वेक्षण, पंजीकरण और मामले के निपटान की प्रक्रिया में दक्षता में सुधार और वक्फ संपत्तियों के विकास पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना है। जबकि मुख्य उद्देश्य वक्फ संपत्तियों का प्रबंधन करना है, इसका उद्देश्य बेहतर प्रशासन के लिए आधुनिक और वैज्ञानिक तरीकों को लागू करना है।मुसलमान वक्फ अधिनियम, 1923 को भी निरस्त कर दिया गया।
आपदा प्रबंधन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025, राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण और राज्य आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरणों के कुशल कामकाज को मजबूत करने के लिए आपदा प्रबंधन के क्षेत्र में काम करने वाले विभिन्न संगठनों की भूमिकाओं में अधिक स्पष्टता और अभिसरण लाने की मांग करता है, राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण और राज्य आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरणों को राष्ट्रीय स्तर और राज्य स्तर पर आपदा योजना तैयार करने के लिए सशक्त बनाता है, राष्ट्रीय और राज्य स्तर पर आपदा डेटाबेस बनाने का प्रावधान करता है, राज्य की राजधानी और नगर निगम वाले बड़े शहरों के लिए "शहरी आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण" के गठन का प्रावधान करता है और राज्य सरकार द्वारा "राज्य आपदा प्रतिक्रिया बल" के गठन का प्रावधान भी करता है।
सहकारी क्षेत्र में शिक्षा, प्रशिक्षण और क्षमता निर्माण करने तथा संबंधित क्षेत्रों में अनुसंधान और विकास गतिविधियों को शुरू करने के लिए त्रिभुवनसहकारी विश्वविद्यालय की स्थापना से संबंधित त्रिभुवनसहकारी विश्वविद्यालय विधेयक, 2025 भी पारित किया गया। यह विश्वविद्यालय डिग्री कार्यक्रम, दूरस्थ शिक्षा और ई-लर्निंग पाठ्यक्रम प्रदान करेगा तथा सहकारी क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्टता केंद्र विकसित करेगा।
भारत में प्रवेश करने और भारत से बाहर जाने वाले व्यक्तियों के संबंध में पासपोर्ट या अन्य यात्रा दस्तावेजों की आवश्यकता के लिए कानूनों को सरल बनाने और वीज़ा और पंजीकरण की आवश्यकता सहित विदेशियों से संबंधित मामलों को विनियमित करने के लिए आव्रजन और विदेशी विधेयक, 2025 पारित किया गया है।
बैंकिंग कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025 भी पारित किया गया ताकि शासन मानकों में सुधार हो, बैंकों द्वारा आरबीआई को रिपोर्टिंग में स्थिरता प्रदान की जा सके, जमाकर्ताओं और निवेशकों के लिए बेहतर सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित की जा सके, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों में लेखा परीक्षा की गुणवत्ता में सुधार हो और नामांकन आदि के संबंध में ग्राहकों को सुविधा प्रदान की जा सके।
इस सत्र के दौरान कुल 11 विधेयक (लोकसभा में 10 और राज्यसभा में 1) प्रस्तुत किए गए। 16 विधेयक लोकसभा द्वारा पारित किए गए और 14 विधेयक राज्यसभा द्वारा पारित/वापस किए गए। संसद के दोनों सदनों द्वारा कुल 16 विधेयक पारित किए गए।
लोकसभा में प्रस्तुत विधेयकों, लोकसभा द्वारा पारित विधेयकों, राज्यसभा द्वारा पारित/वापस किए गए विधेयकों, संसद के दोनों सदनों द्वारा पारित विधेयकों की सूची अनुलग्नक में संलग्न है।
बजट सत्र, 2025 के दौरान लोकसभा की उत्पादकता लगभग 118 प्रतिशत और राज्यसभा की उत्पादकता लगभग 119 प्रतिशत थी।
अनुलग्नक
18वीं लोकसभा के चौथे सत्र और राज्य सभा के 276वें सत्र के दौरान पूर्ण किए गए विधायी कार्य
(बजट सत्र, 2025)
1. लोकसभा में पेश किए गए विधेयक
1. वित्त विधेयक, 2025
2. त्रिभुवन सहकारी विश्वविद्यालय विधेयक, 2025
3. आयकर विधेयक, 2025
4. आव्रजन और विदेशी विधेयक, 2025
5. विनियोग विधेयक (सं.2), 2025
6. विनियोग विधेयक, 2025;
7. मणिपुर विनियोग (लेखानुदान) विधेयक, 2025
8. मणिपुर विनियोग विधेयक, 2025
9. विनियोग विधेयक (सं.3), 2025
1. भारतीय बंदरगाह विधेयक, 2025.
2. राज्यसभा में प्रस्तुत विधेयक
1. विमान वस्तुओं में हितों का संरक्षण विधेयक, 2025
3.लोकसभा द्वारा पारित विधेयक
1. बिल ऑफ लैडिंग विधेयक, 2025
2. विनियोग (सं.2) विधेयक, 2025
3. विनियोग विधेयक, 2025
4. मणिपुर विनियोग (लेखानुदान) विधेयक, 2025
5. मणिपुर विनियोग विधेयक, 2025
6. तेल क्षेत्र (विनियमन और विकास) संशोधन विधेयक, 2025
7. विनियोग (सं.3) विधेयक, 2025
8. वित्त विधेयक, 2025
9. बॉयलर विधेयक, 2025
10. "त्रिभुवन" सहकारी विश्वविद्यालय विधेयक, 2025
11. आव्रजन और विदेशी विधेयक, 2025
12. समुद्री मार्ग से माल की ढुलाई विधेयक, 2025.
13. वक्फ (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025.
14. मुसलमान वक्फ (निरसन) विधेयक, 2025
15. तटीय नौवहन विधेयक, 2025.
16. विमान वस्तुओं में हितों का संरक्षण विधेयक, 2025.
4.राज्य सभा द्वारा पारित/वापस किए गए विधेयक
1. रेलवे (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
2. विनियोग (सं.2) विधेयक, 2025
3. विनियोग विधेयक, 2025
4. मणिपुर विनियोग (लेखानुदान) विधेयक, 2025
5. मणिपुर विनियोग विधेयक, 2025
6. आपदा प्रबंधन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
7. बैंकिंग कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
8. विनियोग (सं.3) विधेयक, 2025
9. वित्त विधेयक, 2025.
10. विमान वस्तुओं में हितों का संरक्षण विधेयक, 2025
11. त्रिभुवनसहकारी विश्वविद्यालय विधेयक, 2025
12. आव्रजन और विदेशी विधेयक, 2025
13. वक्फ (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025.
14. मुसलमान वक्फ (निरसन) विधेयक, 2025
5. दोनों सदनों द्वारा पारित विधेयक
1. रेलवे (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
2. तेल क्षेत्र (विनियमन और विकास) संशोधन विधेयक, 2025
3. विनियोग (सं.2) विधेयक, 2025
4. विनियोग विधेयक, 2025
5. मणिपुर विनियोग (लेखानुदान) विधेयक, 2025
6. मणिपुर विनियोग विधेयक, 2025
7. आपदा प्रबंधन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
8. बॉयलर विधेयक, 2025
9. बैंकिंग कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
10. विनियोग विधेयक (3), 2025
11. वित्त विधेयक, 2025.
12. त्रिभुवन सहकारी विश्वविद्यालय विधेयक, 2025
13. आव्रजन और विदेशी विधेयक, 2025
14. वक्फ (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025.
15. मुसलमान वक्फ (निरसन) विधेयक, 2025
16. विमान वस्तुओं में हितों का संरक्षण विधेयक, 2025.