Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails Union Cabinet’s decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2
Heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative
Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development
Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore
The program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hailed Union Cabinet decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2. Shri Amit Shah expressed heartfelt gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah in a post on X platform said, the Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development. Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore, he added.
Union Home Minister said the program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام-2 کو منظوری دینے کے مرکزی کابینہ کے فیصلے کا خیر مقدم کیا
اس تاریخی اقدام کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں
متحرک دیہاتوں کا پروگرام ہمارے سرحدی دیہاتوں کو ترقی اور ترقی کے اعصابی مراکز میں تبدیل کرنے کا ایک بدلنے والا ذریعہ رہا ہے
وژن کو مزید آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، مودی حکومت نے آج کل 6,839 کروڑ روپے کے وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام-2 کو منظوری دے دی ہے
یہ پروگرام بین الاقوامی زمینی سرحدوں کے ساتھ واقع دیہاتوں کو پائیدار معاش، اعلیٰ معیار زندگی اور مزید مضبوط سیکورٹی کے لیے مناسب سہولیات کے ساتھ جامع ترقیاتی ماڈلز میں تبدیل کر دے گا
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام-2 کو منظوری دینے کے مرکزی کابینہ کے فیصلے کی ستائش کی۔ جناب امت شاہ نے اس تاریخی پہل کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر امیت شاہ نے ’ایکس ‘ پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام ہمارے سرحدی دیہاتوں کو ترقی اور ترقی کے اعصابی مراکز میں تبدیل کرنے کے لیے ایک گیم بدلنے والا ذریعہ رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس وژن کو مزید آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، مودی حکومت نے آج 6,839 کروڑ روپے کے کل اخراجات کے ساتھ وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام-2 کو منظوری دی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ یہ پروگرام بین الاقوامی زمینی سرحدوں کے ساتھ واقع دیہاتوں کو پائیدار معاش، اعلیٰ معیار زندگی اور مزید مضبوط سیکورٹی کے لیے مناسب سہولیات کے ساتھ جامع ترقیاتی ماڈلز میں تبدیل کر دے گا۔