Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails Union Cabinet’s decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2
Heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative
Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development
Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore
The program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hailed Union Cabinet decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2. Shri Amit Shah expressed heartfelt gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah in a post on X platform said, the Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development. Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore, he added.
Union Home Minister said the program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟରେ ‘‘ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ୍ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାମ୍-୨ " କୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ଲାଗି ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ଏହି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟରୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଉଛି
ଆମ ସୀମାନ୍ତବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ବିକାଶର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ୍ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାମ୍ ଏକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନଶୀଳ ମାଧ୍ୟମ
ଏହି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକୁ ଆହୁରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଆଜି ମୋଟ ୬୮୩୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳ ସହିତ 'ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ୍ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାମ୍-୨ "କୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସୀମାରେ ଥିବା ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଜୀବିକା, ଉଚ୍ଚ ଜୀବନଧାରଣ ମାନ ଏବଂ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ସୁବିଧା ସହିତ ବ୍ୟାପକ ବିକାଶ ମଡେଲରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବ
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ 'ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ୍ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାମ୍-୨ "କୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ଦେବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟରୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଏକ୍ସ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଆମ ସୀମାନ୍ତବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ବିକାଶର ସ୍ନାୟୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ 'ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ୍ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାମ୍ "ଏକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନଶୀଳ ମାଧ୍ୟମ। ଏହି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକୁ ଆହୁରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଆଜି ମୋଟ ୬୮୩୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳ ସହିତ 'ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ୍ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାମ୍-୨ "କୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ଥଳ ସୀମାରେ ଥିବା ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଜୀବିକା, ଉଚ୍ଚମାନର ଜୀବନଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ସୁବିଧା ସହିତ ବ୍ୟାପକ ବିକାଶ ମଡେଲରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବ।