Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails Union Cabinet’s decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2
Heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative
Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development
Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore
The program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hailed Union Cabinet decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2. Shri Amit Shah expressed heartfelt gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah in a post on X platform said, the Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development. Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore, he added.
Union Home Minister said the program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ‘ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্যসূচী-২’ অনুমোদনৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ সিদ্ধান্তক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
এই যুগান্তকাৰী পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীলৈ আন্তৰিক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ
‘ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্যসূচী’ হৈছে আমাৰ সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহক বিকাশ আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ স্নায়ুকেন্দ্ৰলৈ ৰূপান্তৰ কৰাৰ বাবে এক পট পৰিৱৰ্তনকাৰী মাধ্যম
এই দৃষ্টিভংগীক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে মোদী চৰকাৰে আজি ‘ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্যসূচী-২’ত মুঠ ৬,৮৩৯ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰ সৈতে অনুমোদন জনাইছে
এই কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে আন্তৰ্জাতিক ভূমি সীমান্তৰ গাঁওসমূহক বহনক্ষম জীৱিকা, জীৱন ধাৰণৰ উচ্চ মান আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী নিৰাপত্তাৰ বাবে পৰ্যাপ্ত সা-সুবিধাৰ সৈতে ব্যাপক উন্নয়ন আৰ্হিলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিব
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ‘ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্যসূচী-২’ অনুমোদনৰ বাব কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ প্ৰতি আন্তৰিক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ‘এক্স’-ত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ত কয়, ‘ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্যসূচী’ হৈছে আমাৰ সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহক বিকাশ আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ স্নায়ু কেন্দ্ৰলৈ ৰূপান্তৰ কৰাৰ বাবে এক পট পৰিৱৰ্তনকাৰী মাধ্যম। এই দৃষ্টিভংগীক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ লগতে মোদী চৰকাৰে আজি ‘ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্যসূচী-২’ত মুঠ ৬,৮৩৯ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰ সৈতে অনুমোদন জনাইছে বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভূমি সীমান্তৰ গাঁওসমূহক বহনক্ষম জীৱিকা, জীৱন ধাৰণৰ উচ্চ মান আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী নিৰাপত্তাৰ বাবে পৰ্যাপ্ত সা-সুবিধাৰ সৈতে ব্যাপক উন্নয়ন আৰ্হিলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিব।