Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives the Crown Prince of Dubai, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Defence of the UAE
PM recalls his visit to the UAE last year during which he participated in the World Government Summit in Dubai as Guest of Honour
PM conveys his warm regards to the UAE Leadership
PM remarks that his visit signifies generational continuity in the strong and historic ties between India and the UAE
They discuss ways to further strengthen the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, in trade, investments, defence, energy, technology, education, sports and people-to-people ties
PM thanks the UAE Leadership for ensuring the welfare of 4.3 million Indians living in the UAE
08 APR 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received His Highness Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Crown Prince of Dubai, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Defence of the UAE today.
Recalling his visit to the UAE last year during which he participated in the World Government Summit in Dubai as Guest of Honour, Prime Minister conveyed his warm regards to His Highness Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the President of the UAE; and His Highness Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Vice President, Prime Minister of the UAE and Ruler of Dubai.
Prime Minister remarked that his visit signified generational continuity in the strong and historic ties between India and the UAE, emphasizing the enduring partnership built on mutual trust and a shared vision for the future.
They discussed ways to further strengthen the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, especially in the areas of trade, investments, defence, energy, technology, education, sports and people-to-people ties.
PM expressed his gratitude to the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of around 4.3 million Indians living in the UAE, acknowledging their vital role in the vibrant relations between the two nations.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دبئی کے ولی عہد شہزادہ ، نائب وزیر اعظم اور متحدہ عرب امارات کے وزیر دفاع کا استقبال کیا
وزیر اعظم نے گزشتہ سال متحدہ عرب امارات کے اپنے دورے کو یاد کیا جس کے دوران انہوں نے دبئی میں عالمی سربراہان حکومت اجلاس میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی تھی
وزیر اعظم نے متحدہ عرب امارات کی قیادت کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ان کا دورہ ہندوستان اور متحدہ عرب امارات کے درمیان مضبوط اور تاریخی تعلقات میں نسل در نسل تسلسل کی علامت ہے
انہوں نے تجارت ، سرمایہ کاری ، دفاع ، توانائی ، ٹیکنالوجی ، تعلیم ، کھیل اور عوام سے عوام کے تعلقات میں بھارت-متحدہ عرب امارات جامع کلیدی شراکت داری کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے طور طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
وزیراعظم نے متحدہ عرب امارات میں رہنے والے 4.3 ملین ہندوستانیوں کی فلاح و بہبود کو یقینی بنانے پر متحدہ عرب امارات کی قیادت کا شکریہ ادا کیا
08 APR 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج دبئی کے ولی عہد شہزادہ ، نائب وزیر اعظم اور متحدہ عرب امارات کے وزیر دفاع عزت مآب شیخ حمدان بن محمد بن راشد المخطوم کا استقبال کیا ۔
پچھلے سال متحدہ عرب امارات کے اپنے دورے کو یاد کرتے ہوئے جس کے دوران انہوں نے دبئی میں عالمی سربراہان حکومت کے اجلاس میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کی تھی ، وزیر اعظم نے متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر عزت مآب محمد بن زائد النہیان اور متحدہ عرب امارات کے نائب صدر ، وزیر اعظم اور دبئی کے حکمران عزت مآب محمد بن راشد المخطوم کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ان کا دورہ ہندوستان اور متحدہ عرب امارات کے درمیان مضبوط اور تاریخی تعلقات میں نسل در نسل تسلسل کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ، جس میں باہمی اعتماد اور مستقبل کے لیے مشترکہ وژن پر مبنی پائیدار شراکت داری پر زور دیا گیا ہے ۔
انہوں نے خاص طور پر تجارت ، سرمایہ کاری ، دفاع ، توانائی ، ٹیکنالوجی ، تعلیم ، کھیل اور عوام سے عوام کے تعلقات کے شعبوں میں ہند-متحدہ عرب امارات جامع کلیدی شراکت داری کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے طورطریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے متحدہ عرب امارات میں رہنے والے تقریباً 4.3 ملین ہندوستانیوں کی فلاح و بہبود کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے متحدہ عرب امارات کی قیادت کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور دونوں ممالک کے درمیان متحرک تعلقات میں ان کے اہم کردار کو تسلیم کیا ۔