Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives the Crown Prince of Dubai, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Defence of the UAE
PM recalls his visit to the UAE last year during which he participated in the World Government Summit in Dubai as Guest of Honour
PM conveys his warm regards to the UAE Leadership
PM remarks that his visit signifies generational continuity in the strong and historic ties between India and the UAE
They discuss ways to further strengthen the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, in trade, investments, defence, energy, technology, education, sports and people-to-people ties
PM thanks the UAE Leadership for ensuring the welfare of 4.3 million Indians living in the UAE
08 APR 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received His Highness Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Crown Prince of Dubai, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Defence of the UAE today.
Recalling his visit to the UAE last year during which he participated in the World Government Summit in Dubai as Guest of Honour, Prime Minister conveyed his warm regards to His Highness Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the President of the UAE; and His Highness Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Vice President, Prime Minister of the UAE and Ruler of Dubai.
Prime Minister remarked that his visit signified generational continuity in the strong and historic ties between India and the UAE, emphasizing the enduring partnership built on mutual trust and a shared vision for the future.
They discussed ways to further strengthen the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, especially in the areas of trade, investments, defence, energy, technology, education, sports and people-to-people ties.
PM expressed his gratitude to the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of around 4.3 million Indians living in the UAE, acknowledging their vital role in the vibrant relations between the two nations.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডুবাইৰ যুৱৰাজ, ইউএইৰ উপ-প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীক আদৰণি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনায়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যোৱা বছৰ ইউএই ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে য'ত তেওঁ ডুবাইত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব চৰকাৰ সন্মিলনত সন্মানীয় অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল
ইউএই নেতৃত্বলৈ আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
তেওঁৰ ভ্ৰমণে ভাৰত আৰু ইউএইৰ মাজৰ শক্তিশালী আৰু ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্কৰ প্ৰজন্মগত ধাৰাবাহিকতাকে সূচিত কৰিছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে
তেওঁলোকে বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, শক্তি, প্ৰযুক্তি, শিক্ষা, ক্ৰীড়া আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্কত ভাৰত-ইউএইৰ ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ উপায় সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে
ইউএই-ত বাস কৰা ৪.৩ নিযুত ভাৰতীয়ৰ কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউএই নেতৃত্বক ধন্যবাদ জনায়
08 APR 2025 4:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইউএইৰ উপ-প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী তথা ডুবাইৰ যুৱৰাজ শ্বেখ হামদান বিন মহম্মদ বিন ৰছিদ অল মাকতুমক আদৰণি জনায়।
যোৱা বছৰ ইউএই ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি ডুবাইত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘বিশ্ব চৰকাৰ সন্মিলন’ত সন্মানীয় অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউএই-ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামান্য মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ অল নাহিয়ান; আৰু ইউএই-ৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ডুবাইৰ প্ৰশাসক মহামান্য মহম্মদ বিন ৰছিদ অল মাকতুমলৈ তেওঁৰ আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁৰ এই ভ্ৰমণে ভাৰত আৰু ইউএইৰ মাজৰ শক্তিশালী আৰু ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্কৰ প্ৰজন্মগত ধাৰাবাহিকতাকে সূচিত কৰিছে, তেওঁ পাৰস্পৰিক বিশ্বাসৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীল অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে এক অংশীদাৰী দৃষ্টিভংগীত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে ভাৰত-ইউএই-ৰ ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব, বিশেষকৈ বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, শক্তি, প্ৰযুক্তি, শিক্ষা, ক্ৰীড়া আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ উপায় সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউএইত বাস কৰা প্ৰায় ৪.৩ নিযুত ভাৰতীয়ৰ কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে ইউএইৰ নেতৃত্বৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু দুয়োখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মাজত উদ্দীপক সম্পৰ্কত তেওঁলোকৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা স্বীকাৰ কৰে।