Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation,Shri Amit Shah chairs a high-level security review meeting in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir in Srinagar today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to establishing lasting peace in Jammu and Kashmir and completely eradicating terrorism
Union Home Minister lauds the efforts of security agencies for significant reduction in terror-related incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth into terrorist organisations
Due to sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the entire terror eco-system nurtured by elements against our country in Jammu and Kashmir has been crippled
Home Minister directed all security agencies to continue efforts with a coordinated approach to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan must be ensured in mission mode
All agencies should continue to work in a coordinated manner so that the gains made after the abrogation of Article 370 in the Union Territory can be sustained
08 APR 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah chaired a high-level security review meeting in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir in Srinagar today. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), Chief of Army Staff, GOC-in-C (Northern Command), Chief Secretary &DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and other senior officials attended the meeting.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to establishing lasting peace in Jammu and Kashmir and completely eradicating terrorism. During the meeting, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah lauded the efforts of security agencies for significant reduction in terror-related incidents, infiltration and recruitment of youth in terrorist organisations. He reiterated the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said that Due to sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the entire terror eco-system nurtured by elements inimical to our country in Jammu and Kashmir has been crippled.
Shri Amit Shah directed all security agencies to continue efforts with a coordinated approach to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir. He also directed that the implementation of Area Domination Plan and Zero Terror Plan must be ensured in mission mode. Home Minister said that all agencies should continue to work in a coordinated manner so that the gains made after the abrogation of Article 370 in the Union Territory can be sustained and the goal of ‘terror free J&K’ can be achieved at the earliest. Home Minister said that the Modi Government is providing all resources necessary to achieve this goal.
Union Home Minister also reviewed the preparedness of Shri Amarnathji Yatra which is scheduled from 3rd July to 9th August this year and directed concerned agencies to take all necessary action for conducting holy yatra peacefully.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ সভাপতিত্বত আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ শ্ৰীনগৰত এখন উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত স্থায়ী শান্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠা আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে নিৰ্মূল কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনত যুৱক-যুৱতীক অনুপ্ৰৱেশ আৰু নিযুক্তি হ্ৰাসৰ বাবে নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
মোদী চৰকাৰৰ স্থায়ী আৰু সমন্বিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত আমাৰ দেশৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কাম কৰি থকা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ পৰিৱেশ ব্যৱস্থাটো বিকল হৈ পৰিছে
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে সমন্বিত পন্থাৰে প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ সকলো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে
মিছন মোডত এৰিয়া ডমিনেচন প্লেন আৰু জিৰ’ টেৰ’ৰ প্লেন ৰূপায়ণ নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগিব
সকলো সংস্থাই সমন্বিতভাৱে কাম কৰি যাব লাগে যাতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ৩৭০নং অনুচ্ছেদ বাতিলৰ পিছত অঞ্চলবাসীয়ে লাভ কৰা সুবিধাসমূহ স্থায়ী হ’ব পাৰে
08 APR 2025 7:43PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ সভাপতিত্বত আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ শ্ৰীনগৰত এখন উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। এই বৈঠকত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ উপ-ৰাজ্যপাল, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব, সঞ্চালক (আই বি), সেনা সেনাধ্যক্ষ, জি অ’ চি-ইন-চি (উত্তৰ মণ্ডল), জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ মুখ্য সচিব আৰু ডি জি পি, কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ মুৰব্বী আৰু অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত স্থায়ী শান্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠা আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে নিৰ্মূল কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। বৈঠকত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ সম্পৰ্কীয় ঘটনাসমূহ যথেষ্ট হ্ৰাসৰ লগতে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনত যুৱক-যুৱতীৰ নিযুক্তি হ্ৰাসৰ বাবে নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতা নীতি পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰৰ স্থায়ী আৰু সমন্বিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত আমাৰ দেশৰ শত্ৰু উপাদানে লালন-পালন কৰা সমগ্ৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰ পংগু হৈ পৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে সমন্বিত পন্থাৰে প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ সকলো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। তেওঁ লগতে নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে যে এৰিয়া ডমিনেচন প্লেন আৰু জিৰ’ টেৰ’ৰ প্লেন মিছন মোডত ৰূপায়ণ নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগিব। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সকলো সংস্থাই সমন্বিতভাৱে কাম কৰি যাব লাগে যাতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ৩৭০ অনুচ্ছেদ বাতিলৰ পিছত লাভ কৰা শান্তিৰ পৰিৱেশ স্থায়ী হ’ব পাৰে আৰু ‘সন্ত্রাস মুক্ত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ’ৰ লক্ষ্য অতি সোনকালে লাভ কৰিব পৰা যায়৷ গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো সম্পদ যোগান ধৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ৩ জুলাইৰ পৰা ৯ আগষ্টলৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া অমৰনাথ যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰস্তুতি সম্পৰ্কেও পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে আৰু সংশ্লিষ্ট সংস্থাসমূহক শান্তিপূৰ্ণভাৱে পবিত্ৰ যাত্ৰা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।