Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, welcomes Hurriyat affiliate organization Jammu and Kashmir Mass Movement’s decision to reject separatism and declaring complete commitment to the unity of Bharat
Under the Modi govt the spirit of unity rules J&K
Till now as many as 12 Hurriyat-linked organizations have broken off from secessionism, resting trust in the Constitution of India
This is a victory of PM Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision for Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat
11 APR 2025 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today welcomed Hurriyat affiliate organization Jammu and Kashmir Mass Movement’s decision to reject separatism and declaring complete commitment to the unity of Bharat.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that under the Modi govt, the spirit of unity rules Jammu and Kashmir. He said that another Hurriyat affiliate organization, Jammu and Kashmir Mass Movement, has rejected separatism, declaring complete commitment to the unity of Bharat. He added that he sincerely welcomes their move.
Union Home Minister said that till now as many as 12 Hurriyat-linked organizations have broken off from secessionism, resting trust in the Constitution of India. He said that this is a victory of PM Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision for Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે હુર્રિયત સાથે સંકળાયેલા સંગઠન જમ્મુ-કાશ્મીર માસ મૂવમેન્ટ દ્વારા ભારતની એકતા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધતા જાહેર કરતા અલગતાવાદને નકારવાના નિર્ણયને આવકાર્યો
મોદી સરકારના શાસનમાં જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર એકતાની ભાવના સાથે આગળ વધે છે
ભારતના બંધારણમાં વિશ્વાસ રાખી, અત્યાર સુધીમાં 12 જેટલા હુર્રિયત સાથે જોડાયેલા સંગઠનો અલગતાવાદથી અલગ થઈ ચુક્યા છે,
આ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીના એક ભારત, શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારત માટેના વિઝનનો વિજય છે
11 APR 2025 4:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે હુર્રિયત સાથે સંકળાયેલા સંગઠન જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર માસ મૂવમેન્ટના અલગતાવાદને નકારવાના અને ભારતની એકતા પ્રત્યે સંપૂર્ણ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા જાહેર કરવાના નિર્ણયને આવકાર્યો હતો.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું હતું કે, મોદી સરકારના શાસનમાં એકતાની ભાવના જમ્મુ-કાશ્મીર પર રાજ કરે છે. તેમણે કહ્યું હતું કે હુર્રિયત સાથે સંકળાયેલા અન્ય એક સંગઠન જમ્મુ-કાશ્મીર માસ મૂવમેન્ટે ભારતની એકતા પ્રત્યે સંપૂર્ણ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા જાહેર કરીને અલગતાવાદને નકારી કાઢ્યો છે. તેમણે ઉમેર્યું કે તેઓ તેમના આ પગલાને નિષ્ઠાપૂર્વક આવકારે છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે અત્યાર સુધીમાં હુર્રિયત સાથે જોડાયેલા 12 જેટલા સંગઠનોએ ભાગલાવાદથી છેડો ફાડ્યો છે, ભારતના બંધારણમાં વિશ્વાસ મૂકી દીધો છે. તેમણે કહ્યું હતું કે, આ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીનાં એક ભારત, શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારતનાં વિઝનની જીત છે.