Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, welcomes Hurriyat affiliate organization Jammu and Kashmir Mass Movement’s decision to reject separatism and declaring complete commitment to the unity of Bharat
Under the Modi govt the spirit of unity rules J&K
Till now as many as 12 Hurriyat-linked organizations have broken off from secessionism, resting trust in the Constitution of India
This is a victory of PM Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision for Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat
11 APR 2025 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today welcomed Hurriyat affiliate organization Jammu and Kashmir Mass Movement’s decision to reject separatism and declaring complete commitment to the unity of Bharat.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that under the Modi govt, the spirit of unity rules Jammu and Kashmir. He said that another Hurriyat affiliate organization, Jammu and Kashmir Mass Movement, has rejected separatism, declaring complete commitment to the unity of Bharat. He added that he sincerely welcomes their move.
Union Home Minister said that till now as many as 12 Hurriyat-linked organizations have broken off from secessionism, resting trust in the Constitution of India. He said that this is a victory of PM Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision for Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने हुर्रियत से जुड़े संगठन जम्मू-कश्मीर मास मूवमेंट द्वारा भारत की एकता के लिए पूरी प्रतिबद्धता जाहिर करते हुए अलगाववाद को खारिज करने के निर्णय का स्वागत किया
मोदी सरकार में जम्मू-कश्मीर एकता की भावना के साथ आगे बढ़ रहा
भारत के संविधान पर भरोसा करते हुए अब तक हुर्रियत से जुड़े 12 संगठन अलगाववाद से नाता तोड़ चुके हैं
यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत के विजन की जीत है
11 APR 2025 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने हुर्रियत से जुड़े संगठन जम्मू-कश्मीर मास मूवमेंट द्वारा भारत की एकता के लिए पूरी प्रतिबद्धता जाहिर करते हुए अलगाववाद को खारिज करने के निर्णय का स्वागत किया है।
आज X प्लेटफॉर्म पर अपने एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार में जम्मू-कश्मीर एकता की भावना के साथ आगे बढ़ रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि हुर्रियत से जुड़े एक अन्य संगठन जम्मू-कश्मीर मास मूवमेंट ने भारत की एकता के लिए पूरी प्रतिबद्धता जाहिर करते हुए अलगाववाद को खारिज कर दिया है।
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि वह उनके इस कदम का हार्दिक स्वागत करते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत के संविधान पर भरोसा करते हुए अब तक हुर्रियत से जुड़े 12 संगठन अलगाववाद से नाता तोड़ चुके हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत के विजन की जीत है।