Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, says the Modi govt is rooting out drug networks ruthlessly
In the ceaseless pursuit of building a drug-free Bharat, a monumental feat was achieved by seizing 300 kg of narcotics worth ₹1800 crore near the international maritime border
This operation, in the seas, is a shining example of the success of the Modi govt's whole-of-the-government approach to rooting out the evil of narcotics
Home Minister applaud Gujarat Police ATS and Indian Coast Guard for the grand success
14 APR 2025 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the Modi government is rooting out drug networks ruthlessly.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister said, “In the ceaseless pursuit of building a drug-free Bharat, a monumental feat was achieved by seizing 300 kg of narcotics worth ₹1800 crore near the international maritime border. This operation, in the seas, is a shining example of the success of the Modi govt's whole-of-the-government approach to rooting out the evil of narcotics. Applaud Gujarat Police ATS and Indian Coast Guard for the grand success”.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा मोदी सरकार ड्रग नेटवर्क को ruthlessly खत्म कर रही
ड्रग मुक्त भारत के निर्माण के निरंतर प्रयास में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय समुद्री सीमा के पास ₹1800 करोड़ मूल्य के 300 किलोग्राम नशीले पदार्थों को जब्त कर एक बड़ी उपलब्धि हासिल
समुद्र में किया गया यह ऑपरेशन नशीले पदार्थों की बुराई को जड़ से खत्म करने के लिए मोदी सरकार की whole-of-the-government अप्रोच की सफलता का एक शानदार उदाहरण
गृह मंत्री ने इस बड़ी कामयाबी के लिए गुजरात पुलिस के ATS और भारतीय तटरक्षक बल की सराहना की
14 APR 2025 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि मोदी सरकार ड्रग नेटवर्क को ruthlessly खत्म कर रही है।
‘X’ प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि ड्रग मुक्त भारत के निर्माण के निरंतर प्रयास में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय समुद्री सीमा के पास ₹1800 करोड़ मूल्य के 300 किलोग्राम नशीले पदार्थों को जब्त कर एक बड़ी उपलब्धि हासिल की गई है। समुद्र में किया गया यह ऑपरेशन नशीले पदार्थों की बुराई को जड़ से खत्म करने के लिए मोदी सरकार की whole-of-the-government अप्रोच की सफलता का एक शानदार उदाहरण है। इस बड़ी कामयाबी के लिए गुजरात पुलिस के ATS और भारतीय तटरक्षक बल की सराहना करता हूँ।