Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, says the Modi govt is rooting out drug networks ruthlessly
In the ceaseless pursuit of building a drug-free Bharat, a monumental feat was achieved by seizing 300 kg of narcotics worth ₹1800 crore near the international maritime border
This operation, in the seas, is a shining example of the success of the Modi govt's whole-of-the-government approach to rooting out the evil of narcotics
Home Minister applaud Gujarat Police ATS and Indian Coast Guard for the grand success
14 APR 2025 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the Modi government is rooting out drug networks ruthlessly.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister said, “In the ceaseless pursuit of building a drug-free Bharat, a monumental feat was achieved by seizing 300 kg of narcotics worth ₹1800 crore near the international maritime border. This operation, in the seas, is a shining example of the success of the Modi govt's whole-of-the-government approach to rooting out the evil of narcotics. Applaud Gujarat Police ATS and Indian Coast Guard for the grand success”.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, মোদী সরকার নির্মমভাবে মাদক নেটওয়ার্কগুলিকে নির্মূল করছে
মাদকমুক্ত ভারত গড়ার অবিরাম প্রচেষ্টায় আন্তর্জাতিক সমুদ্র সীমান্তের কাছে ১৮০০ কোটি টাকা মূল্যের ৩০০ কেজি মাদক দ্রব্য বাজেয়াপ্ত করার এক বিশাল কৃতিত্ব অর্জন করা হয়েছে
14 APR 2025 12:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, মোদী সরকার নির্মমভাবে মাদক নেটওয়ার্কগুলিকে নির্মূল করছে।
এক্স বার্তায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন :
“মাদকমুক্ত ভারত গড়ার অবিরাম প্রচেষ্টায় আন্তর্জাতিক সমুদ্র সীমান্তের কাছে ১৮০০ কোটি টাকা মূল্যের ৩০০ কেজি মাদক দ্রব্য বাজেয়াপ্ত করার এক বিশাল কৃতিত্ব অর্জন করা হয়েছে। সমুদ্রে এই অভিযান মাদকের কূফল নির্মূল করার জন্য মোদী সরকারের সামগ্রিক পদ্ধতির সাফল্যের এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহরণ। এই দারুণ সাফল্যের জন্য গুজরাট পুলিশ, এটিএস এবং ভারতীয় উপকূলরক্ষী বাহিনীকে সাধুবাদ জানায়।”