Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking Civil Services Day on 21st April
PM to confer Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
19 APR 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 17th Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address Civil Servants on 21st April, at around 11 AM, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also confer the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration.
Prime Minister has always encouraged Civil Servants across India to dedicate themselves to the cause of citizens, be committed to public service and strive towards excellence in their work. This year, 16 awards will be given by the Prime Minister in the categories of Holistic Development of Districts, Aspirational Blocks Programme and Innovation to civil servants. They will be recognised for work done for the welfare of common citizens through this.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஏப்ரல் 21 அன்று குடிமைப் பணிகள் தின நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்கியவர்களுக்குப் பிரதமரின் விருதுகளைப் பிரதமர் வழங்குகிறார்
19 APR 2025 1:16PM by PIB Chennai
17-வது குடிமைப் பணிகள் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2025 ஏப்ரல் 21 அன்று காலை 11 மணியளவில் புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் குடிமைப் பணி அதிகாரிகளிடையே உரையாற்றுகிறார். பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்கியவர்களுக்கான பிரதமரின் விருதுகளையும் அவர் வழங்குவார்.
இந்தியா முழுவதிலும் உள்ள குடிமைப் பணி அதிகாரிகள் கமக்களுக்காக தங்களை அர்ப்பணித்துக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் எனவும் பொதுச் சேவையில் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் இருக்க வேண்டும் எனவும் தங்கள் பணியில் மேலும் சிறப்பாகச் செயலாற்ற வேண்டும் என்றும் பிரதமர் எப்போதும் அவர்களை ஊக்குவித்து வந்துள்ளார். இந்த ஆண்டு, மாவட்டங்களின் முழுமையான வளர்ச்சி, முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைய விரும்பும் வட்டங்கள் திட்டம் போன்ற பிரிவுகளில் 16 விருதுகளை பிரதமர் வழங்குகிறார். இதன் மூலம் சாதாரண மக்களின் நலனுக்காக மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் சிறந்த பணிகளுக்காக குடிமைப் பணி அதிகாரிகள் அங்கீகரிக்கப்படுவார்கள்.