Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking Civil Services Day on 21st April
PM to confer Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
19 APR 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 17th Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address Civil Servants on 21st April, at around 11 AM, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also confer the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration.
Prime Minister has always encouraged Civil Servants across India to dedicate themselves to the cause of citizens, be committed to public service and strive towards excellence in their work. This year, 16 awards will be given by the Prime Minister in the categories of Holistic Development of Districts, Aspirational Blocks Programme and Innovation to civil servants. They will be recognised for work done for the welfare of common citizens through this.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২১ এপ্ৰিলত লোকসেৱা দিৱসৰ অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লোক প্ৰশাসনত উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব
19 APR 2025 1:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৭ সংখ্যক লোকসেৱা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ২১ এপ্ৰিলৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত লোক সেৱকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব। লগতে তেওঁ লোক প্ৰশাসনত উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পুৰস্কাৰো প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সদায় সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লোক সেৱকসকলক নাগৰিকৰ হিতত সমৰ্পিত হ’বলৈ, জনসেৱাৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধ হ’বলৈ আৰু নিজৰ কামত উৎকৃষ্টতা অৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰি আহিছে। এই বছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লোক সেৱকসকলক জিলাসমূহৰ সামগ্ৰিক উন্নয়ন, উচ্চাকাংক্ষী ব্লক কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ শিতানত ১৬টা পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁলোকক সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কৰা কামৰ বাবে সন্মানিত কৰা হ’ব।