Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking Civil Services Day on 21st April
PM to confer Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
19 APR 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 17th Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address Civil Servants on 21st April, at around 11 AM, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also confer the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration.
Prime Minister has always encouraged Civil Servants across India to dedicate themselves to the cause of citizens, be committed to public service and strive towards excellence in their work. This year, 16 awards will be given by the Prime Minister in the categories of Holistic Development of Districts, Aspirational Blocks Programme and Innovation to civil servants. They will be recognised for work done for the welfare of common citizens through this.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 21 اپریل کوسول سروسز ڈے کے موقع پر ایک پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے
وزیر اعظم عوامی انتظامیہ میں عمدگی کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ زتفویض کریں گے
19 APR 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
17ویں سول سروسز ڈے کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 21 اپریل کو، صبح تقریباً 11 بجے، نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں سرکاری ملازمین سے خطاب کریں گے۔ وہ عوامی انتظامیہ میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈز بھی تفویض کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہمیشہ ہندوستان بھر کے سرکاری ملازمین کی حوصلہ افزائی کی ہے کہ وہ شہریوں کے مفاد کے لیے خود کو وقف کریں، عوامی خدمت کے لیے پرعزم رہیں اور اپنے کام میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے کوشش کریں۔ اس سال وزیر اعظم کی جانب سے سرکاری ملازمین کو اضلاع کی جامع ترقی، توقعاتی بلاکس پروگرام اور اختراع کے زمرے میں 16 ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے۔ ان ایوارڈس کے ذریعہ عام شہریوں کی فلاح وبہبود کے سلسلے میں ان کے ذریعہ انجام دیے گئے کاموں کے لیے ان کا اعتراف کیا جائے گا۔