Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister strongly condemns the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi strongly condemned the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir, today."Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice. They will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"I strongly condemn the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest. All possible assistance is being provided to those affected.
Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice...they will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger."

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीद्वारा जम्मू-कश्मीरको पहलगाममा भएको आतङ्कवादी आक्रमणको तीव्र भर्त्सना
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Gangtok
जम्मू-कश्मीरको पहलगाममा भएको आतङ्कवादी आक्रमणको प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले तीव्र भर्त्सना जनाएका छन्। “यस जघन्य कार्यमा सामेल सबैले सजाय अवश्यै पाउनेछ। कसैलाई पनि छोडिनेछैन! तिनीहरूको दुष्ट आशय कहिले पनि सफल हुनेछैन। आतङ्कवाद विरुद्धको हाम्रो लडाई अविचल छ र यो अझै प्रबल बन्दै जानेछ,” प्रधानमन्त्री मोदीले बताएका छन्।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले एक्समा पोस्ट गरेका छन् :
“जम्मू-कश्मीरको पहलगाममा भएको आतङ्कवादी आक्रमणको म घोर भर्त्सना गर्दछु। आफ्ना प्रियजनको ज्यान गुमाउनेहरूप्रति म शोक व्यक्त गर्न चाहन्छु। घाइतेहरू चाँडै निको होऊन् भनी म प्रार्थना गर्दछु। प्रभावित सबैलाई सक्दो सहयोग प्रदान गरिँदैछ।
यस जघन्य कार्यका पछाडि रहेका सबैले सजाय पाउनेछ... कसैलाई पनि छोडिनेछैन! तिनीहरूको दुष्ट आशय कहिले पनि सफल हुनेछैन। आतङ्कवाद विरुद्धको हाम्रो लडाई अविचल छ र यो अझ प्रबल बन्दै जानेछ।“