Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister strongly condemns the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi strongly condemned the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir, today."Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice. They will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"I strongly condemn the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest. All possible assistance is being provided to those affected.
Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice...they will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్‌ పహల్గామ్‌లో ఉగ్రవాద దాడిని తీవ్రంగా ఖండించిన ప్రధాని
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్‌లోని పహల్గామ్‌లో ఈరోజు జరిగిన ఉగ్రవాద దాడిని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తీవ్రంగా ఖండించారు. ‘‘ఈ హేయమైన చర్యకు బాధ్యులైన వారిని చట్టం ఎదుట నిలబెడతాం. వారిని వదిలిపెట్టబోము! వారి దుష్ట ఎజెండా ఎన్నటికీ సఫలం కాదు. ఉగ్రవాదంపై పోరాడాలనే మా సంకల్పం అచంచలమైనది, అది మరింత బలపడుతుంది’’ అని శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్‌లోని పహల్గామ్‌లో జరిగిన ఉగ్రవాద దాడిని తీవ్రంగా ఖండిస్తున్నాను. ఆత్మీయులను కోల్పోయిన వారికి నా సానుభూతి తెలుపుతున్నాను. క్షతగాత్రులు అతి త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను. బాధితులకు శక్తివంచన లేకుండా సాయమందిస్తున్నాం.
ఈ హేయమైన చర్యకు బాధ్యులైన వారిని చట్టం ఎదుట నిలబెడతాం. వారిని వదిలిపెట్టబోము! వారి దుష్ట ఎజెండా ఎన్నటికీ సఫలం కాదు. ఉగ్రవాదంపై పోరాడాలనే మా సంకల్పం అచంచలమైనది, అది మరింత బలపడుతుంది.’’