Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister strongly condemns the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi strongly condemned the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir, today."Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice. They will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"I strongly condemn the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest. All possible assistance is being provided to those affected.
Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice...they will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के पहलगाम में हुए आतंकवादी हमले की कड़ी निंदा की
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज जम्मू-कश्मीर के पहलगाम में हुए आतंकवादी हमले की कड़ी निंदा की है। उन्होंने कहा, "इस जघन्य कृत्य के पीछे जो लोग हैं, उन्हें न्याय के कटघरे में लाया जाएगा। उन्हें बख्शा नहीं जाएगा! उनका नापाक एजेंडा कभी सफल नहीं होगा। आतंकवाद से लड़ने का हमारा संकल्प अडिग है तथा यह और भी मजबूत होगा।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"मैं जम्मू-कश्मीर के पहलगाम में हुए आतंकवादी हमले की कड़ी निंदा करता हूं। जिन लोगों ने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है, उनके प्रति मेरी संवेदना है। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि घायल लोग जल्द से जल्द ठीक हो जाएं। प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान की जा रही है।
इस जघन्य कृत्य के पीछे जो लोग हैं, उन्हें न्याय के कटघरे में लाया जाएगा...उन्हें बख्शा नहीं जाएगा! उनका नापाक एजेंडा कभी सफल नहीं होगा। आतंकवाद से लड़ने का हमारा संकल्प अडिग है तथा यह और भी मजबूत होगा।"