Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister strongly condemns the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi strongly condemned the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir, today."Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice. They will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"I strongly condemn the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest. All possible assistance is being provided to those affected.
Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice...they will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের পাহালগামে সন্ত্রাসবাদী হামলার তীব্র নিন্দা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
Prime Minister strongly condemns the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ২২ এপ্রিল ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের পাহালগামে সন্ত্রাসবাদী হামলার তীব্র নিন্দা করেছেন।
তিনি আরও বলেন, "এই জঘন্য হামলার পেছনে যারা রয়েছে তাদের উপযুক্ত শাস্তি দেওয়া হবে। কেউই রেহাই পাবে না! তাদের নোংরা উদ্দেশ্য কখনোই সফল হবে না। সন্ত্রাসবাদের বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে আমাদের সংকল্প অটল এবং তা আরও শক্তিশালী হবে"।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেনঃ
"আমি জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের পাহালগামে সন্ত্রাসবাদী হামলার তীব্র নিন্দা করছি। যাঁরা তাঁদের প্রিয়জনকে হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের প্রতি সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি। ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সবরকম সহায়তা দেওয়া হচ্ছে।
যারা এই জঘন্য হামলার পেছনে রয়েছে তাদের উপযুক্ত শাস্তি দেওয়া হবে। রেহাই দেওয়া হবে না! তাদের নোংরা উদ্দেশ্য কখনই সফল হবে না। সন্ত্রাসবাদের বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে আমাদের সংকল্প অটল এবং তা আরও শক্তিশালী হবে।