Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister strongly condemns the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi strongly condemned the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir, today."Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice. They will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"I strongly condemn the terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest. All possible assistance is being provided to those affected.
Those behind this heinous act will be brought to justice...they will not be spared! Their evil agenda will never succeed. Our resolve to fight terrorism is unshakable and it will get even stronger."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের পাহেলগাও-এ জঙ্গী হামলার কঠোর নিন্দা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
22 APR 2025 6:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের পাহালগাও-এ আজ যে জঙ্গী হামলা হয়েছে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কঠোরভাষায় তার নিন্দা করেছেন। “যারা এই জঘন্য কাজে যুক্ত, তাদের বিচার করা হবে। তাদের অশুভ পরিকল্পনা কখনই সফল হবে না। সন্ত্রাসবাদের বিরুদ্ধে সংগ্রাম অব্যাহত থাকবে এবং আরও শক্তিশালী থাকবে – এটিই আমাদের সংকল্প”।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের পাহেলগাও-এ আজ যে জঙ্গী হামলা হয়েছে আমি কঠোরভাষার তার নিন্দা করি। স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। এই ঘটনায় যারা ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত হয়েছেন তাদের সম্ভাব্য সব ধরনের সহযোগিতা করা হবে।
যারা এই জঘন্য কাজে যুক্ত, তাদের বিচার করা হবে... তারা কেউ রেহাই পাবে না! তাদের অশুভ পরিকল্পনা কখনই সফল হবে না। সন্ত্রাসবাদের বিরুদ্ধে সংগ্রাম অব্যাহত থাকবে এবং আরও শক্তিশালী থাকবে – এটিই আমাদের সংকল্প”।