Prime Minister's Office
The world will always remember Pope Francis's service to society: PM
26 APR 2025 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that Rashtrapati Ji has paid homage to His Holiness, Pope Francis on behalf of the people of India. "The world will always remember Pope Francis's service to society" Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Rashtrapati Ji pays homage to His Holiness, Pope Francis on behalf of the people of India. The world will always remember his service to society."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પોપ ફ્રાન્સિસની સમાજ પ્રત્યેની સેવાને દુનિયા હંમેશા યાદ રાખશે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
26 APR 2025 1:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ ભારતના લોકો વતી પરમ પૂજ્ય પોપ ફ્રાન્સિસને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "દુનિયા પોપ ફ્રાન્સિસની સમાજ પ્રત્યેની સેવાને હંમેશા યાદ રાખશે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીએ ભારતના લોકો વતી પરમ પવિત્ર પોપ ફ્રાન્સિસને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી. દુનિયા હંમેશા સમાજ પ્રત્યેની તેમની સેવાને યાદ રાખશે."