Ministry of Cooperation
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation attends signing of MoU between Ministry of Cooperation and Swiggy Instamart for onboarding of the Cooperative Dairy and other products
Cooperative societies will also be able to connect with new customers by using technology
Bharat Organics and other cooperative dairy products will now be available on e-commerce and q-commerce platforms of Swiggy
Swiggy will work with the Ministry to support cooperative brands in the areas of marketing, promotion, consumer technology, and capacity building
Dedicated "Cooperative" category will be created on Swiggy’s platform, with a focus on products such as organics, dairy, millets, & handicrafts
Under the leadership of PM Modi and the able guidance of Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives for Cooperatives
26 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani attended the signing of Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Cooperation and Swiggy Instamart for onboarding of the Cooperative Dairy and other products onto the online marketplace. The MoU was signed between the CEO, Swiggy Instamart Shri Amitesh Jha and the Joint Secretary of Ministry of Cooperation Shri D K Verma on Friday 25 April 2025. The signing of MoU will facilitate cooperatives to connect to new age customers through new age technologies.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives to strengthen the cooperative sector of the country. The Ministry has recently taken many initiatives to provide access to market to the cooperative produce including the organic produce from the cooperative sector. After the MoU, the products under Bharat Organics and other cooperative dairy products will now be available on e-commerce and q-commerce platforms of Swiggy.
The MoU aims to strengthen the cooperative movement in India by leveraging Swiggy’s digital platform and outreach. The partnership will encourage the onboarding of cooperative dairy products on Swiggy’s Instamart platform and provide support for preferred access, ensuring greater visibility and reach for cooperative entities. Swiggy will work with the Ministry to support cooperative brands in the areas of marketing, promotion, consumer technology, and capacity building. A dedicated "Cooperative" category will be created on Swiggy’s platform, with a focus on products such as organics, dairy, millets, handicrafts, and others that are developed and promoted by cooperative organisations. This collaboration will facilitate cooperatives in connecting with new-age consumers through new-age technology, thereby expanding their digital footprint and enhancing their market presence.
In view of the United Nations’ declaration of 2025 as the International Year of Cooperation, Swiggy, in collaboration with the Ministry of Cooperation, will engage in an awareness campaign to promote cooperative movements, organisations, and products across the country.
On 24 April 2025 Secretary Cooperation Dr Ashish Kumar Bhutani had inaugurated of the state-of-the-art packaging facility of National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) in Noida, Uttar Pradesh which is dedicated to the packaging of pulses and a wide range of organic food products ensuring high standards of hygiene and quality.

ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ, ସ୍ୱିଗି ଇନଷ୍ଟାମାର୍ଟରେ ସମବାୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦକୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱିଗି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ
ସମବାୟ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ନୂତନ ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କ ସହ ସଂଯୋଗ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିପାରିବେ
ଭାରତ ଅର୍ଗାନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏବେ ସ୍ୱିଗିର ଇ-କମର୍ସ ଏବଂ କ୍ୟୁ-କମର୍ସ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ
ସ୍ୱିଗି ମାର୍କେଟିଂ, ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ, ଗ୍ରାହକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମବାୟ ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହିତ କାମ କରିବ
ସ୍ୱିଗିର ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏକ ସମର୍ପିତ "ସମବାୟ" ବର୍ଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯିବ, ଯାହା ଜୈବିକ ଉତ୍ପାଦ, କ୍ଷୀର, ବାଜରା ଏବଂ ହସ୍ତଶିଳ୍ପ ଭଳି ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ସକ୍ଷମ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ, ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ୬୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ନୂତନ ଶିଖରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଉଛି
26 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ ଡକ୍ଟର ଆଶିଷ କୁମାର ଭୁଟାନିଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସମବାୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ବଜାରରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱିଗି ଇନଷ୍ଟାମାର୍ଟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହୋଇଛି୨୫ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ଶୁକ୍ରବାର, ସ୍ୱିଗି ଇନଷ୍ଟାମାର୍ଟର ସିଇଓ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତେଶ ଝା ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଯୁଗ୍ମ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡି କେ ବର୍ମାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ବାକ୍ଷରିତ ହେବା ଦ୍ବାରା ସମବାୟ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗର ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗର ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କ ସହ ଯୋଡ଼ି ହୋଇପାରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ସକ୍ଷମ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ, ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦେଶର ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୬୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି। ସମ୍ପ୍ରତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରୁ ଜୈବିକ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସମେତ ସମବାୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବଜାର ପ୍ରବେଶ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି। ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ପରେ, ଭାରତ ଅର୍ଗାନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏବେ ସ୍ୱିଗିର ଇ-କମର୍ସ ଏବଂ କ୍ୟୁ-କମର୍ସ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ।
ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ସ୍ୱିଗିର ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାରକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ଭାରତରେ ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା। ଏହି ସହଭାଗୀତା ସ୍ୱିଗିର ଇନଷ୍ଟାମାର୍ଟ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷୀର ଉତ୍ପାଦକୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ଅଧିକ ଦୃଶ୍ୟମାନତା ଏବଂ ପହଞ୍ଚ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମର୍ଥନ ଯୋଗାଇବ। ସ୍ୱିଗି ମାର୍କେଟିଂ, ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ, ଗ୍ରାହକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମବାୟ ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହିତ କାମ କରିବ। ସ୍ୱିଗିର ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏକ ପୃଥକ "ସମବାୟ" ବର୍ଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯିବ, ଯାହା ସମବାୟ ସଂଗଠନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିକଶିତ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ ଜୈବିକ, କ୍ଷୀର, ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ନ, ହସ୍ତଶିଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବ। ଏହି ସହଯୋଗ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗର ଗ୍ରାହକମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସଂଯୋଗ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ, ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଫୁଟପ୍ରିଣ୍ଟସର ବିସ୍ତାର ହେବ ଏବଂ ବଜାରରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଉପସ୍ଥିତି ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ।
ମିଳିତ ଜାତିସଂଘ ୨୦୨୫କୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ବର୍ଷ ଭାବରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରିବା ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ, ସ୍ୱିଗି, ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହିତ ମିଶି, ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ, ସଂଗଠନ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସଚେତନତା ଅଭିଯାନ ଚଲାଇବ।
୨୪ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୫ରେ, ସମବାୟ ସଚିବ ଡକ୍ଟର ଆଶିଷ କୁମାର ଭୁଟାନି ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ନୋଏଡାରେ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ଅର୍ଗାନିକ୍ସ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ (ଏନସିଓଏଲ)ର ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ ସୁବିଧାର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରର ଡାଲି ଏବଂ ଜୈବିକ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦର ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ, ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତାର ଉଚ୍ଚ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥାଏ।