Ministry of Cooperation
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation attends signing of MoU between Ministry of Cooperation and Swiggy Instamart for onboarding of the Cooperative Dairy and other products
Cooperative societies will also be able to connect with new customers by using technology
Bharat Organics and other cooperative dairy products will now be available on e-commerce and q-commerce platforms of Swiggy
Swiggy will work with the Ministry to support cooperative brands in the areas of marketing, promotion, consumer technology, and capacity building
Dedicated "Cooperative" category will be created on Swiggy’s platform, with a focus on products such as organics, dairy, millets, & handicrafts
Under the leadership of PM Modi and the able guidance of Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives for Cooperatives
26 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani attended the signing of Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Cooperation and Swiggy Instamart for onboarding of the Cooperative Dairy and other products onto the online marketplace. The MoU was signed between the CEO, Swiggy Instamart Shri Amitesh Jha and the Joint Secretary of Ministry of Cooperation Shri D K Verma on Friday 25 April 2025. The signing of MoU will facilitate cooperatives to connect to new age customers through new age technologies.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives to strengthen the cooperative sector of the country. The Ministry has recently taken many initiatives to provide access to market to the cooperative produce including the organic produce from the cooperative sector. After the MoU, the products under Bharat Organics and other cooperative dairy products will now be available on e-commerce and q-commerce platforms of Swiggy.
The MoU aims to strengthen the cooperative movement in India by leveraging Swiggy’s digital platform and outreach. The partnership will encourage the onboarding of cooperative dairy products on Swiggy’s Instamart platform and provide support for preferred access, ensuring greater visibility and reach for cooperative entities. Swiggy will work with the Ministry to support cooperative brands in the areas of marketing, promotion, consumer technology, and capacity building. A dedicated "Cooperative" category will be created on Swiggy’s platform, with a focus on products such as organics, dairy, millets, handicrafts, and others that are developed and promoted by cooperative organisations. This collaboration will facilitate cooperatives in connecting with new-age consumers through new-age technology, thereby expanding their digital footprint and enhancing their market presence.
In view of the United Nations’ declaration of 2025 as the International Year of Cooperation, Swiggy, in collaboration with the Ministry of Cooperation, will engage in an awareness campaign to promote cooperative movements, organisations, and products across the country.
On 24 April 2025 Secretary Cooperation Dr Ashish Kumar Bhutani had inaugurated of the state-of-the-art packaging facility of National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) in Noida, Uttar Pradesh which is dedicated to the packaging of pulses and a wide range of organic food products ensuring high standards of hygiene and quality.

تعاون کی وزارت
امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے امداد باہمی کی وزارت اور سویگی انسٹا مارٹ کے درمیان تعاون پر مبنی ڈیری اور دیگر مصنوعات کی شمولیت کے لیے مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط میں شرکت کی
کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں بھی ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرکے نئے صارفین سے جڑ سکیں گی
بھارت آرگینکس اور دیگر کوآپریٹو ڈیری مصنوعات اب سویگی کے ای- کامرس اور کیو- کامرس پلیٹ فارم پر دستیاب ہوں گی
سویگی مارکیٹنگ ، پروموشن ، کنزیومر ٹیکنالوجی اور صلاحیت سازی کے شعبوں میں کوآپریٹو برانڈز کی مدد کے لیے وزارت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرے گی
سویگی کے پلیٹ فارم پر کلی طور پر وقف ’’کوآپریٹو‘‘ زمرہ بنایا جائے گا ، جس میں نامیاتی ، ڈیری ، موٹے اناج اور دستکاری جیسی مصنوعات پر توجہ دی جائے گی
وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی اہل رہنمائی میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے امداد باہمی کی سوسائیٹیوں کے لیے 60 سے زیادہ اقدامات کیے ہیں
26 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر آشیش کمار بھوٹانی نے آن لائن مارکیٹ پلیس میں کوآپریٹو ڈیری اور دیگر مصنوعات کی شمولیت کے لیے وزارت امداد باہمی اور سویگی انسٹا مارٹ کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کرنے کی تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔سویگی انسٹا مارٹ کے سی ای او جناب امیتیش جھا اور وزارت امداد باہمی کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب ڈی کے ورما کے درمیان بروزجمعہ 25 اپریل 2025 کو مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے ۔مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط سے کوآپریٹیو کو نئے دور کی ٹیکنالوجیز کے ذریعے نئے دور کے صارفین سے جڑنے میں سہولت ملے گی ۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی اہل رہنمائی میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے ملک کے امداد باہمی کے شعبے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے 60 سے زیادہ اقدامات کیے ہیں ۔وزارت نے حال ہی میں کوآپریٹو سیکٹر سے نامیاتی مصنوعات سمیت کوآپریٹو مصنوعات کو مارکیٹ تک رسائی فراہم کرنے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں ۔مفاہمت نامے کے بعد بھارت آرگینکس اور دیگر کوآپریٹو ڈیری مصنوعات کے تحت مصنوعات اب سویگی کے ای- کامرس اور کیو- کامرس پلیٹ فارم پر دستیاب ہوں گی۔
اس مفاہمت نامے کا مقصد سویگی کے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم اور رابطہ کاری سے فائدہ اٹھا کر ہندوستان میں امداد باہمی پر مبنی تحریک کو مضبوط کرنا ہے۔ یہ شراکت داری سویگی کے انسٹامارٹ پلیٹ فارم پر کوآپریٹو ڈیری مصنوعات کی شمولیت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گی اور ترجیحی رسائی کے لیے مدد فراہم کرے گی ، جس سے کوآپریٹو اداروں کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ مرئیت اور رسائی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے گا ۔سویگی مارکیٹنگ ، پروموشن ، کنزیومر ٹیکنالوجی اور صلاحیت سازی کے شعبوں میں کوآپریٹو برانڈز کی مدد کے لیے وزارت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرے گی ۔سویگی کے پلیٹ فارم پر کلی طور پر وقف ایک’’کوآپریٹو‘‘ زمرہ بنایا جائے گا ، جس میں نامیاتی ، دودھ ، موٹے اناج ، دستکاری اور دیگر مصنوعات پر توجہ دی جائے گی، جنہیں کوآپریٹو تنظیموں کے ذریعے تیار اور فروغ دیا جاتا ہے ۔یہ تعاون کوآپریٹیو کو نئے دور کی ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے نئے دور کے صارفین کے ساتھ جڑنے میں سہولت فراہم کرے گا ، اس طرح ان کے ڈیجیٹل فوٹ پرنٹ کو وسعت ملے گی اور ان کی مارکیٹ میں موجودگی میں اضافہ ہوگا ۔
اقوام متحدہ کے 2025 کے امداد باہمی کے بین الاقوامی سال کے اعلان کے پیش نظر ، سویگی ، وزارت امداد باہمی کے تعاون سے ، ملک بھر میں تعاون پر مبنی تحریکوں ، تنظیموں اور مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک آگاہی مہم میں شامل ہوگی ۔
24 اپریل 2025 کو امداد باہمی کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر آشیش کمار بھوٹانی نے نوئیڈا ، اتر پردیش میں نیشنل کوآپریٹو آرگینکس لمیٹڈ (این سی او ایل) کی جدید ترین پیکیجنگ سہولت کا افتتاح کیا ، جو دالوں کی پیکیجنگ اور حفظان صحت اور کوالٹی کے اعلی معیارات کو یقینی بنانے والی نامیاتی کھانے کی مصنوعات کی ایک وسیع رینج کے لیے وقف ہے ۔