Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Akashvani Bags Six Honours at India Audio Summit and Awards 2025
‘Nai Soch Nai Kahani - A Radio Journey With Smriti Irani’ was named the Series of the Year
‘Public Speak’ awarded the best audio streaming programme in Health and Fitness category
26 APR 2025 5:42PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, 26th April, 2025
Akashvani won a total of six awards in various categories at the India Audio Summit and Awards, IASA 2025. The third edition of the awards, which recognise excellence in radio and audio content production, was held in Mumbai on 25th April, 2025.
Director General of Akashvani Dr Pragya Paliwal Gaur graced the India Audio Summit and Awards 2025 as the guest of honour. Addressing the gathering, Dr Gaur highlighted the revolution in the audio industry and how Akashvani, as India's Public Service Broadcaster, is committed to its mission to 'Inform, Educate and Entertain' the people of the country by upholding their interest. She underscored that Akashvani stands firmly for credibility and acts as a beacon in a noisy world.
Among the top accolades, former Union Minister Smriti Irani's programme Nai Soch Nai Kahani – A Radio Journey with Smriti Irani was named Series of the Year on radio. The 13-episode series celebrated the incredible tales of grit and determination of women in particular. The series culminated with an exclusive interview with the President of India Droupadi Murmu, which was recorded in the President's House last year.
The News Services Division's popular weekly phone-in show Public Speak was recognised as the Best Produced Audio Streaming Programme in the Health and Fitness category. Other award-winning programmes include Chhayageet, which won in the Best Late Night Show category; Ujale Unki Yadon Ke, named Best Celebrity Show on Air; and Safarcast, which clinched the award for Best Travel Show. Akashvani also bagged the award for the Best Interstitial, showcasing its creative excellence in short-form audio content.
About India Audio Summit and Awards
India Audio Summit and Awards is a pioneering initiative dedicated to recognizing and honouring exceptional audio excellence across India's vibrant landscape. This platform seeks out and celebrates the most captivating and ground- breaking audio content, showcased on diverse platforms, from the realm of audiobooks to podcasts, radio, audio advertising and cutting-edge technology. The celebration embodies a rigorous evaluation process, ensuring a fair and unbiased forum for acknowledging trailblazing achievements.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ইণ্ডিয়া অডিঅ' ছামিট এণ্ড এৱাৰ্ডছ ২০২৫ত আকাশবাণীয়ে লাভ কৰিলে ছয়টা সন্মান
‘নাই ছোচ নাই কাহানী - স্মৃতি ইৰাণীৰ ৰেডিঅ’ যাত্ৰা’ক বছৰৰ ধাৰাবাহিক হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত
‘পাব্লিক স্পিক’-এ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু ফিটনেছ শাখাত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ অডিঅ’ ষ্ট্ৰীমিং প্ৰগ্ৰেমৰ সন্মান লাভ কৰে
26 APR 2025 5:42PM by PIB Guwahati
ইণ্ডিয়া অডিঅ’ ছামিট এণ্ড এৱাৰ্ডছ, আইএএছএ ২০২৫ত আকাশবাণীয়ে বিভিন্ন শাখাত মুঠ ছটা বঁটা লাভ কৰে।আকাশবাণীয়ে ৰেডিঅ’ আৰু অডিঅ’ কন্টেন্ট প্ৰডাকচনত উৎকৃষ্টতাৰপ স্বীকৃতি স্বৰূপে এই বঁটাৰ তৃতীয় সংস্কৰণ ২০২৫ চনৰ ২৫ এপ্ৰিলত মুম্বাইত অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। আকাশবাণীৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান ড° প্ৰজ্ঞা পালিৱাল গৌৰে ইণ্ডিয়া অডিঅ’ ছামিট এণ্ড এৱাৰ্ড ২০২৫ৰ সন্মানীয় অতিথি হিচাপে শোভা বঢ়ায়। সভাত ভাষণ দি ড০ গৌৰে অডিঅ’ উদ্যোগৰ বিপ্লৱৰ বিষয়ত আলোকপাত কৰে আৰু ভাৰতৰ লোকসেৱা সম্প্ৰচাৰক হিচাপে আকাশবাণীয়ে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক তেওঁলোকৰ স্বাৰ্থ বজাই ৰাখি ‘অৱগত, শিক্ষা আৰু মনোৰঞ্জন’ৰ অভিযানত কেনেদৰে দায়বদ্ধ সেই বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে। আকাশবাণীয়ে বিশ্বাসযোগ্যতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দৃঢ়তাৰে থিয় দিছে আৰু ব্যস্ততাপূৰ্ণ পৃথিৱীত অগ্ৰণী প্ৰতিষ্ঠান হিচাবে হিচাপে কাম কৰি আছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয় ।
প্ৰাক্তন কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী স্মৃতি ইৰাণীৰ অনুষ্ঠান নাই ছোচ নাই কাহানি – ৰ ৰেডিঅ’ যাত্ৰাই বছৰৰ ছিৰিজ অৱ দ্য ইয়েৰ হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হয়। ১৩টা খণ্ডৰ এই ধাৰাবাহিকখনে বিশেষকৈ মহিলাসকলৰ মনোবল আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ অবিশ্বাস্য কাহিনীক দাঙি ধৰিছে । এই ধাৰাবাহিকখন ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৰ সৈতে হোৱা এক আছুতীয়া সাক্ষাৎকাৰৰ জড়িয়তে আন এক শফলতা লাভ কৰে।
নিউজ চাৰ্ভিচেছ ডিভিজনৰ জনপ্ৰিয় সাপ্তাহিক ফোন-ইন শ্ব’ পাব্লিক স্পিকে স্বাস্থ্য আৰু ফিটনেছ শাখাত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰযোজিত অডিঅ’ ষ্ট্ৰীমিং প্ৰগ্ৰেম হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰে। আন আন বঁটা বিজয়ী অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ভিতৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ লেট নাইট শ্ব’ শাখাত বিজয়ী ছায়াগীত; উজালে উংকি য়াডন কে, বেষ্ট চেলিব্ৰিটি শ্ব’ অন এয়াৰ হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত; আৰু শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভ্ৰমণ অনুষ্ঠানৰ বঁটা লাভ কৰা ছাফাৰকাষ্টে। চুটি ৰূপৰ অডিঅ’ কন্টেন্টত নিজৰ সৃষ্টিশীল উৎকৃষ্টতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ইন্টাৰষ্টিচিয়েলৰ বঁটাও লাভ কৰে আকাশবানীয়ে।
ভাৰত অডিঅ' সন্মিলন আৰু বঁটাৰ বিষয়ে
ইণ্ডিয়া অডিঅ’ ছামিট এণ্ড এৱাৰ্ডছ হৈছে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ সজীৱ পৰিৱেশত ব্যতিক্ৰমী অডিঅ’ উৎকৰ্ষতাক স্বীকৃতি আৰু সন্মান জনোৱাৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত এক অগ্ৰণী পদক্ষেপ। এই প্লেটফৰ্মে অডিঅ'বুকৰ পৰা প'ডকাষ্ট, ৰেডিঅ', অডিঅ' বিজ্ঞাপন আৰু অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তিলৈকে বিভিন্ন প্লেটফৰ্মত প্ৰদৰ্শিত আটাইতকৈ আকৰ্ষণীয় আৰু ভূমিস্খলনকাৰী অডিঅ' কন্টেন্ট বিচাৰে আৰু উদযাপন কৰে। উদযাপনে এক কঠোৰ মূল্যায়ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াক সামৰি লয়, যিয়ে ট্ৰেইলব্লেজিং কৃতিত্বক স্বীকৃতি দিয়াৰ বাবে এক ন্যায্য আৰু নিৰপেক্ষ মঞ্চ নিশ্চিত কৰে।