President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA ATTENDS FUNERAL MASS OF HIS HOLINESS POPE FRANCIS
26 APR 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu attended the funeral Mass of His Holiness Pope Francis at Saint Peter’s Square in Vatican City today (April 26, 2025). Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju, Minister of State Minister for Minority Affairs, Shri George Kurian and Deputy Speaker of Goa Legislative Assembly, Shri Joshua De Souza, who are part of the official Indian delegation, also attended the ceremony.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے مقدس پوپ فرانسس کی آخری رسومات میں شرکت کی
26 APR 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (26 اپریل 2025) ویٹیکن سٹی کے سینٹ پیٹرز اسکوائر میں مقدس پوپ فرانسس کی آخری رسومات میں شرکت کی۔ پارلیمانی امور اور اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو، ​​اقلیتی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب جارج کورین اور گوا قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ڈپٹی اسپیکر جناب جوشوا ڈی سوزا نے بھی تقریب میں شرکت کی جو سرکاری ہندوستانی وفد کا حصہ ہیں۔