President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA ATTENDS FUNERAL MASS OF HIS HOLINESS POPE FRANCIS
26 APR 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu attended the funeral Mass of His Holiness Pope Francis at Saint Peter’s Square in Vatican City today (April 26, 2025). Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju, Minister of State Minister for Minority Affairs, Shri George Kurian and Deputy Speaker of Goa Legislative Assembly, Shri Joshua De Souza, who are part of the official Indian delegation, also attended the ceremony.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
போப் பிரான்சிஸின் இறுதிச் சடங்கில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் பங்கேற்பு
26 APR 2025 7:15PM by PIB Chennai
வாட்டிகன் நகரில் உள்ள புனித பீட்டர் சதுக்கத்தில் இன்று (ஏப்ரல் 26, 2025) நடைபெற்ற போப் பிரான்சிஸின் இறுதிச் சடங்கில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு கலந்து கொண்டார். மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு, சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜார்ஜ் குரியன் மற்றும் கோவா சட்டப்பேரவை துணை சபாநாயகர் திரு ஜோசுவா டி சோசா ஆகியோரும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.