Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
India's Index of industrial production records growth of 3% in March 2025
Quick Estimate of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for the Month of March 2025
(BASE 2011-12=100)
28 APR 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
As per the revised calendar, the Quick Estimate of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) will now be released on 28th of every month (or next working day if 28th is a holiday). The index is compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
2. Key Highlights:
1. The IIP growth rate for the month of March 2025 is 3.0 percent which was 2.9 percent (Quick Estimate) in the month of February 2025.
2. The growth rates of the three sectors, Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity for the month of March 2025 are 0.4 percent, 3.0 percent and 6.3 percent respectively.
3. The Quick Estimates of IIP stands at 164.8 against 160.0 in March 2024. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of March 2025 stand at 156.8, 160.9 and 217.1 respectively.
4. Within the manufacturing sector, 13 out of 23 industry groups at NIC 2 digit-level have recorded a positive growth in March 2025 over March 2024. The top three positive contributors for the month of March 2025 are – “Manufacture of basic metals” (6.9%), “Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers” (10.3%) and “Manufacture of electrical equipment” (15.7%).
5. In the industry group “Manufacture of basic metals”, item groups “Flat products of Alloy Steel “, “Pipes and tubes of Steel”, “Bars and Rods of Mild steel” have shown significant contribution in growth.
6. In the industry group “Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers”, item groups “Auto components/ spares and accessories”, “Axle”, “Bodies of trucks, lorries and trailers” have shown significant contribution in growth.
7. In the industry group “Manufacture of electrical equipment” item groups “Electric heaters”, “Transformers (Small)”, “End facing connector for optical fibres and cables” have shown significant contribution in growth.
8. As per the use base classification, the indices stand at 168.2 for Primary Goods, 134.8 for Capital Goods, 173.1 for Intermediate Goods and 212.3 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of March 2025. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 138.5 and 147.9 respectively.
9. The corresponding growth rates of IIP as per Use-based classification in March 2025 over March 2024 are 3.1 percent in Primary goods, 2.4 percent in Capital goods, 2.3 percent in Intermediate goods, 8.8 percent in Infrastructure/ Construction Goods, 6.6 percent in Consumer durables and (-)4.7 percent in Consumer non-durables (Statement III). Based on use-based classification, top three positive contributors to the growth of IIP for the month of March 2025 are – Infrastructure/ construction goods, Primary goods, Consumer durables.
10. Monthly Indices and Growth Rate (in %) of IIP for the last 13 months
3. Along with the Quick Estimate of IIP for the month of March 2025, the indices for December 2024, January 2025 and February 2025 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimate for March 2025, has been compiled at weighted response rate of 88 percent, whereas the weighted response rate for December 2024, January 2025 and February 2025 were 95 percent, 94 percent and 94 percent respectively.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of March 2025 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 13 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Release of the Index for April 2025 will be on Wednesday, 28th May 2025.
Note: -
1. This Press release (English and Hindi Version) is also available at the Ministry’s Website -http://www.mospi.gov.in.
2. Detailed information pertaining to IIP is available at https://mospi.gov.in/iip and https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in/
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
Apr
122.6
130.9
138.8
144.6
192.3
212.0
140.7
148.0
May
128.1
136.5
143.1
150.4
201.6
229.3
145.6
154.7
Jun
122.3
134.9
141.6
146.6
205.2
222.8
143.9
151.0
Jul
111.9
116.1
142.1
148.8
204.0
220.2
142.7
149.8
Aug
111.9
107.1
144.4
146.1
220.5
212.3
145.8
145.8
Sep
111.5
111.7
141.5
147.2
205.9
206.9
142.3
146.9
Oct
127.4
128.5
142.1
148.4
203.8
207.8
144.9
150.3
Nov
131.3
133.8
139.3
147.0
176.3
184.1
141.1
148.1
Dec
139.5
143.2
151.6
157.2
181.6
192.8
152.3
158.0
Jan
144.3
150.7
150.8
159.5
197.1
201.9
153.6
161.6
Feb
139.7
141.9
144.4
148.4
187.2
194.0
147.1
151.1
Mar*
156.2
156.8
156.2
160.9
204.2
217.1
160.0
164.8
Average
Apr-Mar
128.9
132.7
144.7
150.4
198.3
208.4
146.7
152.5
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Feb
8.1
1.6
4.9
2.8
7.6
3.6
5.6
2.7
Mar*
1.3
0.4
5.9
3.0
8.6
6.3
5.5
3.0
Apr-Mar
7.5
2.9
5.5
3.9
7.1
5.1
5.9
4.0
* Figures for March 2025 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Dec'24, Jan’25 and Feb'25 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
code
Mar'24
Mar'25*
Apr-Mar*
Mar'25*
Apr-Mar*
2023-24
2024-25
2024-25
10
Manufacture of food products
5.302
142.4
131.0
134.5
130.9
-8.0
-2.7
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.035
124.2
128.0
110.9
114.1
3.1
2.9
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.798
78.3
96.6
81.1
84.5
23.4
4.2
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.291
106.9
112.1
107.6
109.2
4.9
1.5
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.322
143.0
144.8
109.9
116.7
1.3
6.2
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.502
95.9
87.8
95.0
91.6
-8.4
-3.6
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.193
111.4
116.9
98.3
103.9
4.9
5.7
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.872
83.0
77.9
79.4
78.3
-6.1
-1.4
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.680
91.6
80.9
89.3
83.8
-11.7
-6.2
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.775
142.4
145.3
133.0
137.3
2.0
3.2
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.873
132.3
129.0
127.4
129.3
-2.5
1.5
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.981
228.0
217.5
233.6
230.9
-4.6
-1.2
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.422
116.3
117.9
109.1
113.7
1.4
4.2
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.085
165.4
179.4
144.1
150.5
8.5
4.4
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.804
232.1
248.0
214.1
228.0
6.9
6.5
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.655
115.0
108.9
92.4
98.0
-5.3
6.1
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.570
134.7
163.6
121.7
132.9
21.5
9.2
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.998
124.7
144.3
106.7
130.5
15.7
22.3
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.765
145.4
157.1
121.0
125.1
8.0
3.4
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.857
130.5
143.9
127.8
133.6
10.3
4.5
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.776
175.7
165.6
144.7
161.4
-5.7
11.5
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.131
296.4
237.8
192.9
225.1
-19.8
16.7
32
Other manufacturing
0.941
90.0
88.0
85.3
81.3
-2.2
-4.7
05
Mining
14.372
156.2
156.8
128.9
132.7
0.4
2.9
10-32
Manufacturing
77.633
156.2
160.9
144.7
150.4
3.0
3.9
35
Electricity
7.994
204.2
217.1
198.3
208.4
6.3
5.1
General Index
100.00
160.0
164.8
146.7
152.5
3.0
4.0
* Figures for March 2025 are Quick Estimates.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
Apr
142.2
152.2
92.4
95.0
152.0
157.8
169.8
184.2
108.1
119.5
154.7
150.9
May
149.9
160.9
102.6
105.3
156.9
162.4
173.2
186.3
115.6
130.2
149.8
154.0
Jun
146.7
156.0
107.4
111.3
154.2
159.1
170.9
184.9
116.8
127.1
146.7
145.2
Jul
141.8
150.1
102.1
114.0
153.8
164.6
170.3
179.7
117.0
126.6
153.5
147.1
Aug
145.4
141.6
107.4
107.4
157.4
162.3
176.8
181.5
123.2
129.8
148.3
141.8
Sep
138.8
141.3
112.6
116.5
154.2
160.8
172.8
178.8
125.0
132.9
142.6
145.7
Oct
146.1
149.8
106.1
109.2
157.5
165.0
175.9
184.2
123.0
129.8
142.4
146.4
Nov
143.8
147.7
98.0
106.7
151.3
158.5
164.2
177.3
106.5
121.5
157.2
158.1
Dec
151.9
157.7
103.8
114.7
159.8
170.1
180.3
195.4
114.5
123.8
179.7
166.9
Jan
154.3
162.8
108.3
119.3
163.8
172.5
186.6
200.2
121.4
130.0
164.9
165.1
Feb
148.2
152.3
106.7
115.4
157.6
159.1
179.5
191.7
121.9
126.4
149.9
146.7
Mar*
163.1
168.2
131.6
134.8
169.2
173.1
195.2
212.3
129.9
138.5
155.2
147.9
Average
Apr-Mar
147.7
153.4
106.6
112.5
157.3
163.8
176.3
188.0
118.6
128.0
153.7
151.3
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Feb
5.9
2.8
1.7
8.2
8.6
1.0
8.3
6.8
12.6
3.7
-3.2
-2.1
Mar*
3.0
3.1
7.0
2.4
6.1
2.3
7.4
8.8
9.5
6.6
5.2
-4.7
Apr-Mar
6.1
3.9
6.3
5.5
5.3
4.1
9.7
6.6
3.6
7.9
4.1
-1.6
* Figures for March 2025 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE: Indices for the months of Dec'24, Jan'25 and Feb’25 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry code
Description
Weight
Mar-24
Apr-24
May-24
Jun-24
Jul-24
Aug-24
Sep-24
Oct-24
Nov-24
Dec-24
Jan-25
Feb-25
Mar-25
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
142.4
119.8
116.4
118.3
119.9
122.3
120.5
130.5
136.5
154.2
159.2
142.7
131.0
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
124.2
123.8
136.4
125.2
112.9
100.3
101.8
102.7
99.4
104.2
117.1
116.9
128.0
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
78.3
61.1
88.1
83.2
81.3
78.5
91.2
92.3
80.3
88.2
96.9
76.3
96.6
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
106.9
105.3
107.0
106.2
109.1
109.4
109.3
111.1
106.2
114.2
113.7
106.7
112.1
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
143.0
105.1
123.6
122.6
111.7
112.5
103.7
104.0
110.3
119.1
121.1
121.4
144.8
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
95.9
89.3
102.6
99.2
102.0
94.3
89.5
87.0
76.3
89.2
93.8
88.1
87.8
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
111.4
84.3
100.3
103.8
99.1
108.1
106.7
103.2
98.2
115.0
104.4
106.8
116.9
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
83.0
75.6
81.0
79.8
81.7
83.0
81.2
78.3
75.0
76.9
76.7
72.2
77.9
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
91.6
82.1
91.9
85.3
84.4
83.3
84.7
78.0
82.6
89.9
83.3
78.9
80.9
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
142.4
135.4
140.7
132.2
140.9
130.8
128.8
132.8
135.6
147.4
146.3
131.8
145.3
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
132.3
127.0
133.2
131.7
135.2
129.5
129.4
129.4
123.2
131.0
130.7
121.9
129.0
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
228.0
244.4
245.0
218.8
224.7
212.6
222.9
216.9
251.4
259.1
246.1
211.8
217.5
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
116.3
108.9
112.4
114.5
116.9
115.5
117.6
116.6
103.6
107.0
118.7
114.6
117.9
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
165.4
148.7
149.1
154.1
136.3
139.8
137.6
144.3
136.7
157.7
162.3
159.8
179.4
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
232.1
220.7
225.9
219.2
223.7
225.6
219.7
228.2
222.0
236.8
242.2
224.3
248.0
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
115.0
85.0
97.8
89.5
93.7
92.8
99.5
100.2
95.2
107.4
104.0
102.2
108.9
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
134.7
114.2
136.5
134.8
130.9
146.6
146.7
124.2
115.9
115.1
126.0
139.9
163.6
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
124.7
110.4
122.7
136.8
131.8
127.7
128.1
125.9
121.1
163.9
131.4
122.1
144.3
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
145.4
108.0
118.1
125.3
126.2
122.9
131.7
120.2
117.7
127.5
121.7
124.4
157.1
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
130.5
126.5
134.4
128.9
133.5
129.2
132.6
133.4
134.4
116.0
148.3
142.0
143.9
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
175.7
140.3
153.2
153.4
155.0
156.4
189.0
184.5
159.4
142.2
180.0
157.8
165.6
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
296.4
220.8
246.0
217.0
209.2
226.2
246.6
211.4
201.7
239.0
212.1
233.8
237.8
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
90.0
96.5
72.5
74.6
83.3
86.9
99.5
91.8
57.0
77.9
76.6
71.5
88.0
5
Mining
14.3725
156.2
130.9
136.5
134.9
116.1
107.1
111.7
128.5
133.8
143.2
150.7
141.9
156.8
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
156.2
144.6
150.4
146.6
148.8
146.1
147.2
148.4
147.0
157.2
159.5
148.4
160.9
35
Electricity
7.9943
204.2
212.0
229.3
222.8
220.2
212.3
206.9
207.8
184.1
192.8
201.9
194.0
217.1
General Index
100
160.0
148.0
154.7
151.0
149.8
145.8
146.9
150.3
148.1
158.0
161.6
151.1
164.8
Note: The figures for March 2025 are provisional

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان کے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ نے مارچ 2025 میں3فیصدکی نمو ریکارڈ کی
مارچ 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ اور استعمال پر مبنی اشاریہ کا فوری تخمینہ
(بنیاد 2011-12=100)
28 APR 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
نظرثانی شدہ کیلنڈر کے مطابق، صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کا فوری تخمینہ (آئی آئی پی) اب ہر مہینے کی 28 تاریخ کو جاری کیا جائے گا (یا اگلے کام کے دن اگر 28 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہو)۔ انڈیکس کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے ڈیٹا کے ساتھ مرتب کیا جاتا ہے، جو بدلے میں پیداواری کارخانوں؍ اداروں سے ڈیٹا حاصل کرتا ہے۔ یہ فوری تخمینہ آئی آئی پی کی نظرثانی کی پالیسی کے مطابق بعد کی ریلیز میں نظرثانی سے گزرے گا۔
2.اہم جھلکیاں:
1. مارچ 2025 کے مہینے میں آئی آئی پی کی شرح نمو 3.0 فیصد ہے جو فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں 2.9 فیصد (فوری تخمینہ) تھی۔
2. مارچ 2025 کے مہینے میں 3 شعبوں، کان کنی، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کی شرح نمو بالترتیب 0.4 فیصد، 3.0 فیصد اور 6.3 فیصد ہے۔
• III. آئی آئی پی کا فوری تخمینہ مارچ 2024 میں 160.0 کے مقابلے میں 164.8 پر ہے۔ کان کنی، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کے شعبوں کے لیے مارچ 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ بالترتیب 156.8، 160.9 اور 217.1 پر ہیں۔
1. مینوفیکچرنگ کے سیکٹر میں این آئی سی 2 ہندسوں کی سطح پر 23 میں سے 13 صنعتی گروپوں نے مارچ 2024 کے مقابلے مارچ 2025 میں مثبت نمو ریکارڈ کی ہے۔ مارچ 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے سرفہرست3 مثبت تعاون کرنے والے شعبہ ہیں – ‘‘بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری’’ (6.9فیصد)، ‘‘موٹر گاڑیوں،ٹریلروں اورسیمی ٹریلروں کےمینوفیکچر10.3 فیصد’’۔ اور ‘‘برقی آلات کی تیاری’’کےشعبہ (15.7فیصد)۔
2. صنعتی گروپ میں ‘‘بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری’’، آئٹم گروپس ایلائے اسٹیل کے فلیٹ پروڈکٹس"، "ا سٹیل کے پائپس اور ٹیوبس’’،‘‘ج ہلکے اسٹیل کی چھڑیں اور راڈز ’’ نے ترقی میں اہم رول ادا کیا ہے۔
3. صنعتی گروپ میں ‘‘موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلرز اور سیمی ٹریلرز کی تیاری’’، آئٹم گروپس ‘‘آٹو پرزہ جات؍ اسپیئرز اور اکسیسریز’’، ‘‘ایکسل’’، ‘‘باڈیز آف ٹرکوں، لاریوں اور ٹریلرز’’ کے ڈھانچوں کی مینوفیکچرنگ نے ترقی میں اہم رول ادا کیا ہے۔
4. صنعتی گروپ میں ‘‘برقی آلات کی تیاری’’ کے آئٹم گروپس ‘‘بجلی کے ہیٹر’’، ‘‘ٹرانسفارمرز (چھوٹے)’’، ‘‘آپٹیکل فائبرز اور کیبلز کے لیے اینڈ فیسنگ کنیکٹر’’ نے نمو میں اہم رول ادا کیا ہے۔
5. استعمال کی بنیاد کی درجہ بندی کے مطابق، مارچ 2025 کے لیے اشاریے بنیادی سامان کے لیے 168.2، کیپٹل گڈز کے لیے 134.8، انٹرمیڈیٹ گڈز کے لیے 173.1 اور انفرااسٹرکچر؍تعمیراتی سامان کے لیے 212.3 پر ہیں۔ مزید برآں، صارفین کی پائیدار اشیاء اور صارفین کی غیر پائیدار اشیاء کے اشاریے بالترتیب 138.5 اور147.9 پرہیں۔
6. مارچ 2025 میں استعمال کی بنیاد پر درجہ بندی کے مطابق مارچ 2024 کے مقابلے میں آئی آئی پی کی اسی شرح نمو بنیادی اشیاء میں 3.1 فیصد، کیپٹل گڈز میں 2.4 فیصد، انٹرمیڈیٹ گڈز میں2.3 فیصد، انفرااسٹرکچر؍ تعمیراتی سازو سامان میں 8.8 فیصد، صارفین میں 6.6 فیصد اور صارفین کی پائیدار اشیاء اورصارفین کی غیرپائیدار اشیاء 4.7 (-)فیصد ہے۔ (بیان سوم)۔ استعمال کی بنیاد پر درجہ بندی کی بنیاد پر، مارچ 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے آئی آئی پی کی ترقی میں سرفہرست تین مثبت شراکت دار ہیں – انفرااسٹرکچر؍تعمیراتی سامان، بنیادی سامان، صارف پائیدارسامان۔
7. گزشتہ 13 مہینوں کے ماہانہ اشاریہ جات اور شرح نمو (فیصدمیں)
3. مارچ 2025 کے مہینے کے آئی آئی پی کے فوری تخمینہ کے ساتھ ساتھ دسمبر 2024، جنوری 2025 اور فروری 2025 کے اشاریہ جات میں ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے تازہ ترین ڈیٹا کی روشنی میں حتمی نظر ثانی کی گئی ہے۔ مارچ 2025 کے لیے فوری تخمینہ88 فیصد کے ویٹیڈ ردعمل کی شرح پر مرتب کیا گیا ہے، جب کہ دسمبر 2024، جنوری 2025 اور فروری 2025 کے لیے ویٹیڈ ردعمل کی شرح بالترتیب 95 فیصد، 94 فیصد اور 94 فیصد تھی۔
4. مارچ 2025 کے مہینے کے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینوں کی تفصیلات شعبہ جاتی، قومی صنعتی درجہ بندی (این آئی سی- 2008) کے 2 ہندسوں کی سطح اور استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق بالترتیب بیانات I، II اور III میں دی گئی ہیں۔ نیز، صارفین کے لیے صنعتی شعبے میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کو سراہنے کے لیے، بیان IV صنعتی گروپس (این آئی سی- 2008 کے 2 ہندسوں کی سطح کے مطابق) اور شعبوں کے لحاظ سے گزشتہ 13 مہینوں کے مہینہ وار حساب سے اشاریے فراہم کرتا ہے۔
5. اپریل 2025 کے لیے انڈیکس کا اجراء بدھ، 28 مئی 2025 کو ہوگا۔
نوٹ:-
یہ پریس ریلیز (انگریزی اور ہندی ورژن) وزارت کی ویب سائٹ http://www.mospi.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
آئی آئی پی سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات https://mospi.gov.in/iip اور https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in/ پر دستیاب ہے۔
بیان I :صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ – شعبہ جاتی
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
مہینہ
کان کنی
مینوفیکچرنگ
بجلی
جنرل
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
اپریل
122.6
130.9
138.8
144.6
192.3
212.0
140.7
148.0
مئی
128.1
136.5
143.1
150.4
201.6
229.3
145.6
154.7
جون
122.3
134.9
141.6
146.6
205.2
222.8
143.9
151.0
جولائی
111.9
116.1
142.1
148.8
204.0
220.2
142.7
149.8
اگست
111.9
107.1
144.4
146.1
220.5
212.3
145.8
145.8
ستمبر
111.5
111.7
141.5
147.2
205.9
206.9
142.3
146.9
اکتوبر
127.4
128.5
142.1
148.4
203.8
207.8
144.9
150.3
نومبر
131.3
133.8
139.3
147.0
176.3
184.1
141.1
148.1
دسمبر
139.5
143.2
151.6
157.2
181.6
192.8
152.3
158.0
جنوری
144.3
150.7
150.8
159.5
197.1
201.9
153.6
161.6
فروری
139.7
141.9
144.4
148.4
187.2
194.0
147.1
151.1
*مارچ
156.2
156.8
156.2
160.9
204.2
217.1
160.0
164.8
اوسط
اپریل مارچ
128.9
132.7
144.7
150.4
198.3
208.4
146.7
152.5
پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں نمو
فروری
8.1
1.6
4.9
2.8
7.6
3.6
5.6
2.7
مارچ*
1.3
0.4
5.9
3.0
8.6
6.3
5.5
3.0
اپریل مارچ
7.5
2.9
5.5
3.9
7.1
5.1
5.9
4.0
*مارچ 2025 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
نوٹ: دسمبر 24، جنوری 25 اور فروری 25 کے مہینوں کے اشاریہ جات میں تازہ ترین پیداواری ڈیٹا شامل ہے۔
بیانII: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ (2 - عددی سطح)
(بیس: 2011-12=100)
صنعت
تفصیل
وزن
اشاریہ
مجموعی اشاریہ
فیصد اضافہ
کوڈ
مارچ، 24
مارچ، 25*
اپریل-مارچ*
مارچ25’ *
اپریل-مارچ*
2023-24
2024-25
2024-25
10
غذائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
5.302
142.4
131.0
134.5
130.9
-8.0
-2.7
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.035
124.2
128.0
110.9
114.1
3.1
2.9
12
تمباکو مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.798
78.3
96.6
81.1
84.5
23.4
4.2
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.291
106.9
112.1
107.6
109.2
4.9
1.5
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.322
143.0
144.8
109.9
116.7
1.3
6.2
15
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.502
95.9
87.8
95.0
91.6
-8.4
-3.6
16
فرنیچر کے علاوہ ،لکڑی اور لکڑی اور کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری؛ بھوسے اورپلیٹنگ کے مواد کے سامان کی تیاری
0.193
111.4
116.9
98.3
103.9
4.9
5.7
17
کاغذ اور کاغذی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.872
83.0
77.9
79.4
78.3
-6.1
-1.4
18
ریکارڈ شدہ میڈیا کی پرنٹنگ اور ری پروڈکشن
0.680
91.6
80.9
89.3
83.8
-11.7
-6.2
19
کوک اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.775
142.4
145.3
133.0
137.3
2.0
3.2
20
کیمیکل اور کیمیائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.873
132.3
129.0
127.4
129.3
-2.5
1.5
21
دواسازی، دواؤں کیمیکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.981
228.0
217.5
233.6
230.9
-4.6
-1.2
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.422
116.3
117.9
109.1
113.7
1.4
4.2
23
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.085
165.4
179.4
144.1
150.5
8.5
4.4
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.804
232.1
248.0
214.1
228.0
6.9
6.5
25
مشینری اور آلات کے علاوہ دھاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.655
115.0
108.9
92.4
98.0
-5.3
6.1
26
کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اور آپٹیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.570
134.7
163.6
121.7
132.9
21.5
9.2
27
برقی آلات کی تیاری
2.998
124.7
144.3
106.7
130.5
15.7
22.3
28
مشینری اور آلات این ای سی کی تیاری
4.765
145.4
157.1
121.0
125.1
8.0
3.4
29
موٹر گاڑیاں، ٹریلرز اور سیمی ٹریلرز کی تیاری
4.857
130.5
143.9
127.8
133.6
10.3
4.5
30
نقل و حمل کے دیگر آلات کی تیاری
1.776
175.7
165.6
144.7
161.4
-5.7
11.5
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.131
296.4
237.8
192.9
225.1
-19.8
16.7
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.941
90.0
88.0
85.3
81.3
-2.2
-4.7
05
کان کنی
14.372
156.2
156.8
128.9
132.7
0.4
2.9
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.633
156.2
160.9
144.7
150.4
3.0
3.9
35
بجلی
7.994
204.2
217.1
198.3
208.4
6.3
5.1
جنرل اشاریہ
100.00
160.0
164.8
146.7
152.5
3.0
4.0
* مارچ 2025 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
بیانIII:صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ - استعمال پر مبنی
)بنیاد: 2011-12=100(
بنیادی سامان
کیپٹل گڈز
درمیانی سامان
انفرااسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان
صارفین کی پائیدار اشیاء
صارفین کی غیر پائیدار اشیاء
مہینہ
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
اپریل
142.2
152.2
92.4
95.0
152.0
157.8
169.8
184.2
108.1
119.5
154.7
150.9
مئی
149.9
160.9
102.6
105.3
156.9
162.4
173.2
186.3
115.6
130.2
149.8
154.0
جون
146.7
156.0
107.4
111.3
154.2
159.1
170.9
184.9
116.8
127.1
146.7
145.2
جولائی
141.8
150.1
102.1
114.0
153.8
164.6
170.3
179.7
117.0
126.6
153.5
147.1
اگست
145.4
141.6
107.4
107.4
157.4
162.3
176.8
181.5
123.2
129.8
148.3
141.8
ستمبر
138.8
141.3
112.6
116.5
154.2
160.8
172.8
178.8
125.0
132.9
142.6
145.7
اکتوبر
146.1
149.8
106.1
109.2
157.5
165.0
175.9
184.2
123.0
129.8
142.4
146.4
نومبر
143.8
147.7
98.0
106.7
151.3
158.5
164.2
177.3
106.5
121.5
157.2
158.1
دسمبر
151.9
157.7
103.8
114.7
159.8
170.1
180.3
195.4
114.5
123.8
179.7
166.9
جنوری
154.3
162.8
108.3
119.3
163.8
172.5
186.6
200.2
121.4
130.0
164.9
165.1
فروری
148.2
152.3
106.7
115.4
157.6
159.1
179.5
191.7
121.9
126.4
149.9
146.7
مارچ*
163.1
168.2
131.6
134.8
169.2
173.1
195.2
212.3
129.9
138.5
155.2
147.9
اوسط
اپریل مارچ
147.7
153.4
106.6
112.5
157.3
163.8
176.3
188.0
118.6
128.0
153.7
151.3
پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں نمو
فروری
5.9
2.8
1.7
8.2
8.6
1.0
8.3
6.8
12.6
3.7
-3.2
-2.1
مارچ*
3.0
3.1
7.0
2.4
6.1
2.3
7.4
8.8
9.5
6.6
5.2
-4.7
اپریل مارچ
6.1
3.9
6.3
5.5
5.3
4.1
9.7
6.6
3.6
7.9
4.1
-1.6
* مارچ 2025 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
نوٹ: دسمبر 24، جنوری 25 اور فروری 25 کے مہینوں کے اشاریے تازہ ترین پیداواری ڈیٹا کو شامل کرتے ہیں۔
بیان چہارم: صنعتی پیداوار کا ماہانہ اشاریہ - (2 عددی سطح(
)بنیاد: 2011-12=100(
صنعت کا کوڈ
تفصیل
وزن
مارچ-24
24 اپریل
مئی-24
جون 24
جولائی 24
اگست-24
ستمبر 24
اکتوبر 24
نومبر-24
دسمبر 24
جنوری 25
فروری-25
مارچ-25
10
کھانے کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
5.3025
142.4
119.8
116.4
118.3
119.9
122.3
120.5
130.5
136.5
154.2
159.2
142.7
131.0
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.0354
124.2
123.8
136.4
125.2
112.9
100.3
101.8
102.7
99.4
104.2
117.1
116.9
128.0
12
تمباکو کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.7985
78.3
61.1
88.1
83.2
81.3
78.5
91.2
92.3
80.3
88.2
96.9
76.3
96.6
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.2913
106.9
105.3
107.0
106.2
109.1
109.4
109.3
111.1
106.2
114.2
113.7
106.7
112.1
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.3225
143.0
105.1
123.6
122.6
111.7
112.5
103.7
104.0
110.3
119.1
121.1
121.4
144.8
15
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.5021
95.9
89.3
102.6
99.2
102.0
94.3
89.5
87.0
76.3
89.2
93.8
88.1
87.8
16
فرنیچر کے علاوہ لکڑی اور لکڑی اور کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری؛ بھوسے اور پلیٹنگ کے مواد سے اشیاء کی تیاری
0.1930
111.4
84.3
100.3
103.8
99.1
108.1
106.7
103.2
98.2
115.0
104.4
106.8
116.9
17
کاغذ اور کاغذی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
83.0
75.6
81.0
79.8
81.7
83.0
81.2
78.3
75.0
76.9
76.7
72.2
77.9
18
ریکارڈ شدہ میڈیا کی پرنٹنگ اور ری پروڈکشن
0.6798
91.6
82.1
91.9
85.3
84.4
83.3
84.7
78.0
82.6
89.9
83.3
78.9
80.9
19
کوک اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
142.4
135.4
140.7
132.2
140.9
130.8
128.8
132.8
135.6
147.4
146.3
131.8
145.3
20
کیمیکل اور کیمیائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
132.3
127.0
133.2
131.7
135.2
129.5
129.4
129.4
123.2
131.0
130.7
121.9
129.0
21
دواسازی، دواؤں کیمیکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
228.0
244.4
245.0
218.8
224.7
212.6
222.9
216.9
251.4
259.1
246.1
211.8
217.5
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
116.3
108.9
112.4
114.5
116.9
115.5
117.6
116.6
103.6
107.0
118.7
114.6
117.9
23
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
165.4
148.7
149.1
154.1
136.3
139.8
137.6
144.3
136.7
157.7
162.3
159.8
179.4
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.8043
232.1
220.7
225.9
219.2
223.7
225.6
219.7
228.2
222.0
236.8
242.2
224.3
248.0
25
مشینری اور آلات کے علاوہ دھاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.6549
115.0
85.0
97.8
89.5
93.7
92.8
99.5
100.2
95.2
107.4
104.0
102.2
108.9
26
کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اور آپٹیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
134.7
114.2
136.5
134.8
130.9
146.6
146.7
124.2
115.9
115.1
126.0
139.9
163.6
27
برقی آلات کی تیاری
2.9983
124.7
110.4
122.7
136.8
131.8
127.7
128.1
125.9
121.1
163.9
131.4
122.1
144.3
28
مشینری اور آلات این ای سی کی تیاری
4.7653
145.4
108.0
118.1
125.3
126.2
122.9
131.7
120.2
117.7
127.5
121.7
124.4
157.1
29
موٹر گاڑیاں، ٹریلرز اور نیم ٹریلرز کی تیاری
4.8573
130.5
126.5
134.4
128.9
133.5
129.2
132.6
133.4
134.4
116.0
148.3
142.0
143.9
30
نقل و حمل کے دیگر آلات کی تیاری
1.7763
175.7
140.3
153.2
153.4
155.0
156.4
189.0
184.5
159.4
142.2
180.0
157.8
165.6
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
296.4
220.8
246.0
217.0
209.2
226.2
246.6
211.4
201.7
239.0
212.1
233.8
237.8
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
90.0
96.5
72.5
74.6
83.3
86.9
99.5
91.8
57.0
77.9
76.6
71.5
88.0
5
کان کنی
14.3725
156.2
130.9
136.5
134.9
116.1
107.1
111.7
128.5
133.8
143.2
150.7
141.9
156.8
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.6332
156.2
144.6
150.4
146.6
148.8
146.1
147.2
148.4
147.0
157.2
159.5
148.4
160.9
35
بجلی
7.9943
204.2
212.0
229.3
222.8
220.2
212.3
206.9
207.8
184.1
192.8
201.9
194.0
217.1
جنرل اشاریہ
100
160.0
148.0
154.7
151.0
149.8
145.8
146.9
150.3
148.1
158.0
161.6
151.1
164.8
نوٹ: مارچ 2025 کے اعداد و شمار عارضی ہیں۔