President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2025 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-I
28 APR 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (April 28, 2025). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees of the ceremony can be viewed here

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ નાગરિક અલંકરણ સમારોહ-I માં પદ્મ પુરસ્કારો 2025 એનાયત કર્યા
28 APR 2025 8:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ, શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ આજે સાંજે (28 એપ્રિલ, 2025) રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન ખાતે આયોજિત નાગરિક અલંકરણ સમારોહ-I માં વર્ષ 2025 માટે પદ્મ વિભૂષણ, પદ્મ ભૂષણ અને પદ્મ શ્રી પુરસ્કારો રજૂ કર્યા. આ પ્રસંગે ઉપસ્થિત મહાનુભાવોમાં ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ, ભારતના પ્રધાનમંત્રી અને કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રીનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
સમારોહના પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓની યાદી અહીં જોઈ શકાય છે.