President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2025 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-I
28 APR 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (April 28, 2025). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees of the ceremony can be viewed here

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
নাগরিক সম্মাননা সমারোহের প্রথম পর্বে ২০২৫ সালের পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদান করলেন রাষ্ট্রপতি
28 APR 2025 8:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ সন্ধ্যায় নাগরিক সম্মাননা সমারোহের প্রথম পর্বে ২০২৫ সালের পদ্মবিভূষণ, পদ্মভূষণ এবং পদ্মশ্রী সম্মান প্রদান করেন। উপস্থিত ছিলেন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী প্রমুখ।
প্রাপকদের নামের তালিকাটি পড়তে এই লিঙ্কটি দেখুন -http://https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/apr/doc2025428547201.pdf