Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minister for Minority Affairs ,Shri Kiren Rijiju wishes for safe, blessed and spiritually enriching Haj pilgrimage
29 APR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju extended his heartfelt wishes to all 1,22,518 pilgrims undertaking the sacred Haj journey . The first flights took off with 288 pilgrims from Lucknow and 262 pilgrims from Hyderabad. In his X post, the Union Minister tweeted that under the leadership of Prime Minister , Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India remains committed to ensuring a smooth and seamless Haj pilgrimage. He also prayed for a safe, blessed and spiritually enriching pilgrimage.

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
अल्पसंख्यक मामलों के मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने सुरक्षित, सुखद और आध्यात्मिकता से परिपूर्ण हज यात्रा की कामना की
29 APR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक कार्य और संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने पवित्र हज यात्रा पर जाने वाले सभी 1,22,518 यात्रियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं। लखनऊ से 288 और हैदराबाद से 262 यात्रियों के साथ पहली उड़ान रवाना हुई। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने अपने एक्स पोस्ट में लिखा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार एक सहज और निर्बाध हज यात्रा सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। उन्होंने एक सुरक्षित, सुखद और आध्यात्मिकता से परिपूर्ण हज यात्रा की कामना की।