Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minister for Minority Affairs ,Shri Kiren Rijiju wishes for safe, blessed and spiritually enriching Haj pilgrimage
29 APR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju extended his heartfelt wishes to all 1,22,518 pilgrims undertaking the sacred Haj journey . The first flights took off with 288 pilgrims from Lucknow and 262 pilgrims from Hyderabad. In his X post, the Union Minister tweeted that under the leadership of Prime Minister , Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India remains committed to ensuring a smooth and seamless Haj pilgrimage. He also prayed for a safe, blessed and spiritually enriching pilgrimage.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کے وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو کا محفوظ، بابرکت، روحانی اورخوشحال سفر حج کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار
29 APR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی اور پارلیمانی اُمور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو نے حج کے مقدس سفر پر جانے والے تمام 1,22,518 عازمین کو اپنی دلی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔ حج کے لئےلکھنؤ سے 288 اور حیدرآباد سے 262 عازمین کے ساتھ اولین پروازیں روانہ ہوئیں۔ اپنی ایکس پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر نے ٹوئٹ کیا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند ایک ہموار اور بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے سفر حج کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ انہوں نے ایک محفوظ، بابرکت ،روحانی اور خوشحال سفر حج کے لیے دعا کی۔