Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minister for Minority Affairs ,Shri Kiren Rijiju wishes for safe, blessed and spiritually enriching Haj pilgrimage
29 APR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju extended his heartfelt wishes to all 1,22,518 pilgrims undertaking the sacred Haj journey . The first flights took off with 288 pilgrims from Lucknow and 262 pilgrims from Hyderabad. In his X post, the Union Minister tweeted that under the leadership of Prime Minister , Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India remains committed to ensuring a smooth and seamless Haj pilgrimage. He also prayed for a safe, blessed and spiritually enriching pilgrimage.

अल्पसंख्यांक मंत्रालय
सुरक्षित, सुखकर आणि अध्यात्मिकदृष्ट्या समृद्ध हज तीर्थयात्रेसाठी केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यांक व्यवहारमंत्री किरेन रिजिजू यांच्या शुभेच्छा
29 APR 2025 3:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 एप्रिल 2025
केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यांक व्यवहारमंत्री किरेन रिजिजू यांनी पवित्र हज यात्रेसाठी निघालेल्या सर्व 1,22,518 यात्रेकरूंना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा दिल्या. हजला निघालेल्या पहिल्या दोन विमानांनी लखनौ येथून 288 यात्रेकरूंसह आणि हैदराबाद येथून 262 यात्रेकरूंसह उड्डाण केले. एक्स मंचावर लिहिलेल्या संदेशात केंद्रीय मंत्री म्हणतात की हज यात्रा सुलभ तसेच विनाअडथळा पार पडावी याची सुनिश्चिती करण्यासाठी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील भारत सरकार सदैव कटिबद्ध आहे. सुरक्षित, सुखकर आणि अध्यात्मिकदृष्ट्या समृद्ध हज तीर्थयात्रेची त्यांनी कामना केली.