Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
29 APR 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Judges in the Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh High Court:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Shri Sanjay Parihar, Judicial Officer
Appointed as Judges of the Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh High Court.
2.
Shri Shahzad Azeem, Judicial Officer

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلانیہ
29 APR 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کی طرف سے تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ ہند چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا (سی جے آئی )سے مشاورت کے بعد جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ ہائی کورٹ میں درج ذیل ججوں کی تقرری کرتی ہیں:
نمبرشمار
نام (محترم/ محترمہ)
تفصیلات
1-
جناب سنجے پریہار، جوڈیشل آفیسر
جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ ہائی کورٹ کے ججوں کے طور پر تقرری۔
2-
جناب شہزاد عظیم، جوڈیشل آفیسر