AYUSH
National Ayush Mission Conclave 2025: States and UTs Collaborate to Strengthen Traditional Healthcare Delivery Across India
Lonavala to Host the Second Edition of the National Ayush Mission Conclave: A Roadmap to Holistic, Accessible, and Inclusive Healthcare
We aim to take forward the vision of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji of holistic health for all through a robust and integrative Ayush framework: Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State for Ayush
29 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush, Government of India, is set to organize the National Ayush Mission (NAM) Conclave 2025 on 1-2 May 2025 at Kaivalyadham, Lonavala, Maharashtra. This transformative 2-day event will serve as a national forum for shaping the future of Ayush-based healthcare in India. Bringing together Ayush experts, policymakers, health professionals, researchers, and innovators, the conclave aims to strengthen integration of traditional Indian medicine systems into mainstream healthcare—making wellness more accessible, affordable, and evidence-driven for the common citizen.
The conclave is scheduled to be inaugurated by Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Ayush whereas the Deputy Chief Minister, Government of Rajasthan and Health Minister of nine States/UTs of India are also expected to attend the conclave. Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, and other dignitaries will also be present during the event. Officials from State/UT Ayush departments including Mission Directors, senior government officials, and renowned academicians are also set to participate in the conclave. The event is planned to include plenary sessions, policy roundtables, technical deep-dives, besides showcasing best practices, state success stories, and tech-led innovations in the Ayush sector.
Speaking about the upcoming event, the Ayush Minister mentioned, "The National Ayush Mission Conclave is a significant step towards fostering a collaborative ecosystem to strengthen the wellness and healthcare infrastructure across the country. We aim to take forward the vision of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji of holistic health for all through a robust and integrative Ayush framework."
The National Ayush Mission conclave is set to serve as a vibrant platform to discuss the latest developments, research innovations, and sectoral collaborations across Ayurveda, Yoga & Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha, Sowa-Rigpa, and Homeopathy in various states and UTs of India. It will also focus on strengthening the implementation of flagship initiatives, promoting evidence-based practices, and enhancing international outreach. The Conclave aims for Minister level discussions to chalk out future expansion of the NAM Scheme.
Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, stated, “The Ministry of Ayush is organising the NAM Conclave-2025 to reflect on the achievements of the National Ayush Mission, address emerging challenges, and chart a path toward a self-reliant and robust Ayush healthcare system.”
While talking about the themes of the Conclave, Ms. Kavita Garg, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, informed, “the conclave will cover diverse themes, including financial management, monitoring and evaluation, HR strengthening, integration with modern medicine, and quality assurance. It will also showcase the best practices, IT innovations, regulatory mechanisms and investment and export opportunities with rich experience sharing from States and UTs.”
Key Highlights of the Conclave:
Document Release: Launch of Blueprint for Ayush Policy 2025 and Standard Treatment Guidelines (STG) on Metabolic Disorders in Ayush System of Medicines.
Ministerial Round Table: Featuring Union Minister of State (IC), Ministry for Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, along with Health and Ayush Ministers from various States/UTs, deliberating on strengthening the National Ayush Mission.
Expert Sessions: Presentations by DGHS, NABH, Invest India, Ayush Export Promotion Council and leading institutions on quality standards, accreditation, and investment facilitation.
Successful Case Studies: Best practices from the majority of States/UTs.
Yoga Session: Guided Yoga and Meditation Session are also planned for delegates participating in the event.
About National Ayush Mission:
The flagship program National Ayush Mission launched in 2014 and it has played a crucial role in preserving and promoting India's traditional systems of medicine and their integration into the mainstream healthcare system. It aims to enhance the availability, accessibility, and quality of Ayush healthcare services across the country through Ayushman Arogya Mandir (Ayush) as part of Government of India’s Ayushman Bharat scheme.
In the last edition of NAM Conclave held in 2023, several key resolutions were adopted, including expansion of Ayush Health and Wellness Centres (now AAM-Ayush), integration of Ayush services with National Health Programs, and capacity building of Ayush practitioners. The 2025 edition aims to build upon these achievements, with renewed focus on innovation, standardisation, and international outreach.

وزارت آیوش
نیشنل آیوش مشن کانکلیو 2025: ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مابین پورے ہندوستان میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے روایتی طریقوں کی فراہمی کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیےباہمی تعاون
لوناوالا قومی آیوش مشن کانکلیو کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کی میزبانی کرے گا: مجموعی طور پر، قابل رسائی اور جامع صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے ایک روڈ میپ
ہمارا مقصد ایک مضبوط اور مربوط آیوش فریم ورک کے ذریعے سب کے لیے مجموعی طور پرصحت کی دیکھ بھال کے طریقے کی فراہمی کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے وژن کو آگے بڑھانا ہے: آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو
29 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی آیوش وزارت ، 1-2 مئی 2025 کو کیولیادھام ، لوناوالا ، مہاراشٹر میں نیشنل آیوش مشن (این اے ایم) کانکلیو 2025 کا انعقاد کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے ۔یہ تبدیلی لانے والا دو روزہ پروگرام ہندوستان میں آیوش پر مبنی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کےطریقے کی مستقبل کی تشکیل کے لیے ایک قومی فورم کے طور پر کام کرے گا ۔آیوش کے ماہرین ، پالیسی سازوں ، صحت کے پیشہ ور افراد ، محققین اور اختراع کاروں کو اکٹھا کرتے ہوئے ،اس کانکلیو کا مقصد روایتی ہندوستانی طب کے نظام کو مرکزی دھارے کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے طریقے میں ضم کرنا ہے اور عام شہری کے لیےصحت اور تندرستی کو زیادہ قابل رسائی ، سستی اور ثبوت پر مبنی بنانا ہے۔
اس کانکلیو کا افتتاح آیوش کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو کے ذریعے کیا جانا ہے جبکہ راجستھان حکومت کے نائب وزیر اعلی اور ہندوستان کی نو ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزیر صحت کے بھی اس کانکلیو میں شرکت کرنے کی توقع ہے ۔اس تقریب کے دوران آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا اور دیگر معززین بھی موجود رہیں گے۔ ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے آیوش محکموں کے افسران بشمول مشن ڈائریکٹرز ، سینئر سرکاری افسران ، اور سرکردہ ماہرین تعلیم بھی اس کانکلیو میں شرکت کریں گے۔اس تقریب میں آیوش کے شعبے میں بہترین طریقوں ، ریاست میں مشن کی کامیابی کی کہانیوں اور ٹیک پر مبنی اختراعات کی نمائش کے علاوہ مکمل اجلاس ، گول میز پالیسی اورتکنیکی امور پرگہرائی سے بات چیت کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے ۔
آنے والے پروگرام کے بارے میں بات چیت کرتے ہوئے ، آیوش کے وزیر نے کہا کہ ‘‘نیشنل آیوش مشن کانکلیو ملک بھر میں تندرستی اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مستحکم کرنے کے لیے باہمی تعاون کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو فروغ دینے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم ہے ۔ہمارا مقصد ایک مضبوط اور مربوط آیوش فریم ورک کے ذریعے سب کے لیے مجموعی صحت کےطریقے کار کی فراہمی کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے وژن کو آگے بڑھانا ہے ۔
نیشنل آیوش مشن کانکلیو ہندوستان کی مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں آیوروید ، یوگا اور فطری علاج ، یونانی ، سدھا ، سووا-رگپا ، اور ہومیوپیتھی میں تازہ ترین پیش رفت ، تحقیقی اختراعات ، اور شعبہ جاتی تعاون پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے ایک متحرک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے ۔یہ کانکلیواہم اقدامات کے نفاذ کو مضبوط بنانے ، شواہد پر مبنی طریقوں کو فروغ دینے اور بین الاقوامی رسائی کو بڑھانے پر بھی توجہ دے گا ۔کانکلیو کا مقصد این اے ایم اسکیم کی مستقبل کی توسیع کا خاکہ تیار کرنے کے لیے وزراء کی سطح پر بات چیت بھی کرنا ہے ۔
آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے کہا کہ آیوش کی وزارت قومی آیوش مشن کی کامیابیوں پر غور و خوض کرنے ، ابھرتے ہوئے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے اور خود کفیل اور مضبوط آیوش صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام کا لائحہ عمل تیار کرنے کے لیے این اے ایم کانکلیو-2025 کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے ۔
کانکلیو کے موضوعات کے بارے میں بات چیت کرتے ہوئے آیوش کی وزارت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ کویتا گرگ نے بتایا کہ ‘‘کانکلیو میں مالیاتی انتظام وانصرام ، نگرانی اور تشخیص ، انسانی وسائل کی مضبوطی ، جدید ادویات کے ساتھ انضمام اور معیار کی یقین دہانی سمیت متنوع موضوعات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا ۔یہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے موصولہ تجربے اور مشاہدات کے اشتراک کے ساتھ بہترین طریقوں ، آئی ٹی اختراعات ، ریگولیٹری میکانزم اور سرمایہ کاری اور برآمد کے مواقع کی بھی نمائش کرے گا ۔’’
کانکلیو کی اہم خصوصیات:
دستاویز کا اجرا: آیوش پالیسی 2025 کا خاکہ اور آیوش نظام ادویات میں میٹابولک عوارض سے متعلق معیاری علاج کے لیے رہنما خطوط (ایس ٹی جی) کا آغاز ۔
وزارتی سطح کی گول میز بات چیت: آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو کے ساتھ مختلف ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے صحت اور آیوش کے وزراء قومی آیوش مشن کو مضبوط بنانے پر غور و خوض کریں گے ۔
شعبے کےماہرین کا اجلاس: ڈی جی ایچ ایس ، این اے بی ایچ ، انویسٹ انڈیا ، آیوش ایکسپورٹ پروموشن کونسل اور معروف اداروں کی طرف سے معیار سے متعلق طریقہ کار کی منظوری اور سرمایہ کاری کی سہولت پر پریزنٹیشنز ۔
کامیاب کیس اسٹڈیز: زیادہ تر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے ب موصول ہونے والےبہترین طریقے ۔
یوگا سیشن: تقریب میں شرکت کرنے والے مندوبین کے لیے گائیڈڈ یوگا، دھیان اور مراقبہ سیشن کا بھی منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے ۔
قومی آیوش مشن کے بارے میں:
اہم پروگرام نیشنل آیوش مشن 2014 میں شروع کیا گیا تھا اور اس نے ہندوستان کے روایتی نظام طب کے تحفظ اور فروغ میں اور اسے مرکزی دھارے کے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام کے ساتھ انضمام میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے ۔اس کا مقصد حکومت ہند کی آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے حصے کے طور پر آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (آیوش) کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں آیوش صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کی دستیابی ، رسائی کو بڑھانا اور معیار کو بہتر بنانا ہے ۔
2023 میں منعقدہ این اے ایم کانکلیو کے آخری ایڈیشن میں ، کئی اہم قراردادیں منظور کی گئیں تھیں ، جن میں آیوش ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنیس سینٹرز (اور اب یہ اے اے ایم-آیوش ہے) کی توسیع ، قومی صحت پروگراموں کے ساتھ آیوش خدمات کا انضمام ، اور آیوش پریکٹیشنرز کی صلاحیت سازی شامل ہیں ۔2025 کے ایڈیشن کا مقصد ان کامیابیوں کو آگے بڑھانا ہے ، جس میں اختراع ، معیار اور بین الاقوامی رسائی پر نئے طریقے سے توجہ دی جائے گی ۔