Ministry of Defence
MoD & MyGov to conduct national-level ‘Competition for Design of Formation on Gyanpath’ in line with IDC-2025
30 APR 2025 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
In the run-up to Independence Day Ceremony 2025 (IDC-2025), the Ministry of Defence, in collaboration with My Gov, will conduct a national-level ‘Competition for Design of Formation on Gyanpath’ from May 01st to 15th, 2025. The competition aims to instill patriotic spirit and foster creative expression among the youth and citizens across India. Participants will have to conceptualise and design a formation to be created by cadets of National Cadet Corps, National Service Scheme volunteers, and school children, along with an appropriate backdrop, that will be showcased during the IDC 2025 at Gyanpath, Red Fort, Delhi. Individuals can refer to the previous years’ designs for ideas. For more information, please visit the site: https://www.mygov.in/
Salient Features of the Competition:
· The top three winning entries will receive a cash prize of ₹10,000/- each.
· The top 250 participants, along with one companion each (guardian/spouse/relative), will receive e-invitations to witness the IDC 2025 at Red Fort.
· All participants will be awarded an online Certificate of Participation issued by MyGov.
Terms & Conditions
a) Participants to the competition must be a Citizen of India.
b) An individual can participate only one time.
c) Entries should be in JPG/PDF/any other format whether hand designed or computerised as per the requirement of MyGov portal. If the reference of any image/logo has been taken in the preparation of Design for competition, participant is required to upload the referred image along with the final design.
d) Use of any unfair/spurious means/ malpractices including but not limited to impersonation, double participation etc. during the participation in the competition, will result in rejection of participation.
e) No copyright image should be used and an undertaking regarding the same to be furnished. Non-furnishing of the same will render the selection null and void. Furthermore, the organizers of the competition or any agency acting on their behalf reserves all rights in this regard.
f) One mobile number & one email ID cannot be used by more than one participant for one competition/quiz during IDC-2025.
g) Ministry of Defence will only issue an e-invitation for the event and all the expenses related to travel, lodging, food etc. to attend the IDC-2025 will be borne by the individual himself/herself.
h) Employees, directly or indirectly connected with organizing the competition, are not eligible to participate in the competition. This ineligibility also applies to their immediate family members.
i) Winners will be announced on the basis of screening of the entries by a designated Screening Committee in Ministry of Defence.
j) Designs furnished by any participant may be used by Ministry of Defence partially or fully for the purpose of design of Gyanpath at Red Fort. Any claim for the copyright of the designs submitted during the ibid competition will not be made by the participants at any span of time.

સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય
સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય અને MyGov IDC-2025 અનુસાર રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરની 'જ્ઞાનપથ પર માળખાની ડિઝાઇન માટે સ્પર્ધા'નું આયોજન કરશે
30 APR 2025 1:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસ ઉજવણી 2025 (IDC-2025) પહેલા, સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય MyGov સાથે મળીને 01 મે થી 15 મે, 2025 દરમિયાન રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરની 'જ્ઞાનપથ પર માળખાની ડિઝાઇન માટેની સ્પર્ધા'નું આયોજન કરશે. આ સ્પર્ધાનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય સમગ્ર ભારતમાં યુવાનો અને નાગરિકોમાં દેશભક્તિની ભાવના જગાડવાનો અને સર્જનાત્મક અભિવ્યક્તિને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો છે. સહભાગીઓએ રાષ્ટ્રીય કેડેટ કોર્પ્સ, રાષ્ટ્રીય સેવા યોજનાના સ્વયંસેવકો અને શાળાના બાળકોના કેડેટ્સ દ્વારા યોગ્ય પૃષ્ઠભૂમિ સાથે એક માળખું કલ્પના અને ડિઝાઇન કરવાનું રહેશે, જે IDC 2025 દરમિયાન જ્ઞાનપથ, લાલ કિલ્લા, દિલ્હી ખાતે પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવશે. વ્યક્તિઓ વિચારો માટે પાછલા વર્ષોની ડિઝાઇનનો સંદર્ભ લઈ શકે છે. વધુ માહિતી માટે કૃપા કરીને આ સાઇટની મુલાકાત લો: https://www.mygov.in/
સ્પર્ધાની મુખ્ય વિશેષતાઓ
• ટોચની ત્રણ વિજેતા એન્ટ્રીઓને 10,000/- દરેકને રોકડ ઇનામ મળશે.
• ટોચના 250 સહભાગીઓ, દરેક સાથે એક સાથી (માતાપિતા/જીવનસાથી/સંબંધી) હશે, તેમને લાલ કિલ્લા ખાતે IDC 2025માં હાજરી આપવા માટે ઈ-આમંત્રણ પ્રાપ્ત થશે.
• તમામ સહભાગીઓને MyGov દ્વારા જારી કરવામાં આવેલ સહભાગિતાનું ઓનલાઇન પ્રમાણપત્ર એનાયત કરવામાં આવશે.
નિયમો અને શરતો
1. સ્પર્ધામાં ભાગ લેનારા સહભાગીઓ ભારતના નાગરિક હોવા જોઈએ.
2. કોઈપણ વ્યક્તિ ફક્ત એક જ વાર ભાગ લઈ શકે છે.
3. MyGov પોર્ટલની જરૂરિયાત મુજબ, એન્ટ્રીઓ JPG/PDF/અન્ય કોઈપણ ફોર્મેટમાં હોવી જોઈએ, પછી ભલે તે હાથથી ડિઝાઇન કરેલી હોય કે કોમ્પ્યુટરાઈઝ્ડ. જો સ્પર્ધા માટે ડિઝાઇન તૈયાર કરતી વખતે કોઈ ઇમેજ/લોગોનો ઉલ્લેખ કરવામાં આવ્યો હોય, તો સહભાગીએ અંતિમ ડિઝાઇન સાથે ઉલ્લેખિત ઇમેજ અપલોડ કરવી આવશ્યક છે.
4. સ્પર્ધામાં ભાગ લેતી વખતે કોઈપણ અયોગ્ય/બનાવટી માધ્યમો/ગેરરીતિઓનો ઉપયોગ ન કરવો, જેમાં છદ્મવેશ, ડબલ એન્ટ્રી વગેરેનો સમાવેશ થાય છે, પરંતુ તે પૂરતું મર્યાદિત નથી, જેના પરિણામે તેમાં ભાગ લેવાનો અસ્વીકાર થશે.
5. કોઈ પણ કોપીરાઈટ કરેલી ઇમેજનો ઉપયોગ કરવો જોઈએ નહીં અને તે અંગેની બાંયધરી સબમિટ કરવી જોઈએ. આમ કરવામાં નિષ્ફળતા પસંદગીને રદબાતલ બનાવશે. વધુમાં, સ્પર્ધાના આયોજકો અથવા તેમના વતી કાર્ય કરતી કોઈપણ એજન્સી આ સંદર્ભમાં તમામ અધિકારો અનામત રાખે છે.
6. IDC-2025 દરમિયાન એક સ્પર્ધા/ક્વિઝ માટે એક કરતાં વધુ સહભાગીઓ એક મોબાઇલ નંબર અને એક ઇમેઇલ આઈડીનો ઉપયોગ કરી શકશે નહીં.
7. સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય આ કાર્યક્રમ માટે ફક્ત ઈ-આમંત્રણો જારી કરશે અને IDC-2025માં ભાગ લેવા માટે મુસાફરી, રહેઠાણ, ભોજન વગેરે સંબંધિત તમામ ખર્ચ વ્યક્તિ પોતે ભોગવશે.
8. સ્પર્ધાના સંગઠન સાથે પ્રત્યક્ષ કે પરોક્ષ રીતે સંકળાયેલા કર્મચારીઓ સ્પર્ધામાં ભાગ લેવા માટે પાત્ર નથી. આ અયોગ્યતા તેમના નજીકના પરિવારના સભ્યોને પણ લાગુ પડે છે.
9. સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલયમાં નામાંકિત સ્ક્રીનીંગ કમિટી દ્વારા એન્ટ્રીઓની તપાસના આધારે વિજેતાઓની જાહેરાત કરવામાં આવશે.
10. કોઈપણ સહભાગી દ્વારા સબમિટ કરાયેલ ડિઝાઇનનો ઉપયોગ સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા લાલ કિલ્લા પર જ્ઞાનપથ ડિઝાઇન કરવા માટે આંશિક અથવા સંપૂર્ણ રીતે કરી શકાય છે. સ્પર્ધા દરમિયાન સબમિટ કરાયેલી ડિઝાઇનના કોપીરાઈટ માટે સહભાગીઓ દ્વારા કોઈપણ સમયે કોઈ દાવો કરવામાં આવશે નહીં.