Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – MARCH, 2025
30 APR 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) decreased by 3 points & 2 points, for the month of March 2025, falling to 1306 and 1319 points, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for March 2025 were recorded at 3.73% and 3.86%, respectively, compared to 7.15% and 7.08% in March 2024. The corresponding figures for February 2025 stood at 4.05% for CPI-AL and 4.10% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
February, 2025
March, 2025
February, 2025
March, 2025
General Index
1309
1306
1321
1319
Food
1242
1234
1249
1241
Pan, Supari, etc.
2118
2138
2125
2145
Fuel & Light
1391
1400
1380
1389
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1336
1341
1402
1407
Miscellaneous
1390
1395
1389
1395

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
زرعی اور دیہی کارکنوں کے لیے کل ہند صارف قیمت عدد اشاریہ - مارچ، 2025
30 APR 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی (سی پی آئی-اے ایل) اور دیہی کارکنوں (سی پی آئی-آر ایل)کے لیے کل ہند صارف قیمت عدد اشاریہ (بیس: 1986-87 = 100) مارچ 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے 3 پوائنٹس اور 2 پوائنٹس کی کمی کے ساتھ بالترتیب 1306 اور 1319 پوائنٹس پر آ گیا ہے ۔
مارچ 2025 کے لئے سی پی آئی-اے ایل اور سی پی آئی-آر ایل پر مبنی سال بہ سال افراط زر کی شرح بالترتیب 3.73 فیصد اور 3.86 فیصد ریکارڈ کی گئی ، جبکہ مارچ 2024 میں یہ 7.15 فیصد اور 7.08 فیصد تھی ۔فروری 2025 کے متعلقہ اعداد و شمار سی پی آئی-اے ایل کے لیے 4.05 فیصد اور سی پی آئی-آر ایل کے لیے 4.10 فیصد تھے ۔
آل انڈیا کنزیومر پرائس انڈیکس (عمومی اور گروپ کے لحاظ سے)
گروپ
زرعی مزدور
دیہی مزدور
فروری 2025
مارچ 2025
فروری 2025
مارچ 2025
عمومی عدد اشاریہ
1309
1306
1321
1319
خوراک
1242
1234
1249
1241
پان، سپاری وغیرہ
2118
2138
2125
2145
اندھن اور بجلی
1391
1400
1380
1389
ملبوثات،بستر اور جوتے
1336
1341
1402
1407
متفرق
1390
1395
1389
1395