Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – MARCH, 2025
30 APR 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) decreased by 3 points & 2 points, for the month of March 2025, falling to 1306 and 1319 points, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for March 2025 were recorded at 3.73% and 3.86%, respectively, compared to 7.15% and 7.08% in March 2024. The corresponding figures for February 2025 stood at 4.05% for CPI-AL and 4.10% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
February, 2025
March, 2025
February, 2025
March, 2025
General Index
1309
1306
1321
1319
Food
1242
1234
1249
1241
Pan, Supari, etc.
2118
2138
2125
2145
Fuel & Light
1391
1400
1380
1389
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1336
1341
1402
1407
Miscellaneous
1390
1395
1389
1395

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक – मार्च, 2025
30 APR 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारतीय उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (आधार: 1986-87=100) माह मार्च 2025 में 3 अंक एवं 2 अंक की गिरावट के उपरांत क्रमशः1306 तथा 1319 के स्तर पर रहा।
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक पर आधारित साल-दर-साल मुद्रा स्फीति की यथार्थ दर माह मार्च 2025 में क्रमशः 3.73% और 3.86% दर्ज की गई। यह दर मार्च, 2024 में क्रमशः 7.15% और 7.08% थी। फरवरी 2025 के लिए संबंधित आंकड़े कृषि श्रमिकों के लिए 4.05% और ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए 4.10% थे।
अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (सामान्य एवं वर्ग वार):
वर्ग
कृषि श्रमिक
ग्रामीण श्रमिक
फरवरी,2025
मार्च,2025
फरवरी,2025
मार्च,2025
सामान्य सूचकांक
1309
1306
1321
1319
खाद्य
1242
1234
1249
1241
पान,सुपारी आदि
2118
2138
2125
2145
ईंधन एवं प्रकाश
1391
1400
1380
1389
कपड़े,बिस्तरे व जूते
1336
1341
1402
1407
विविध
1390
1395
1389
1395