Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India’s Total Exports Grow by 6.01% to Reach Record $824.9 Billion in 2024–25, Up from $778.1 Billion in 2023–24:RBI Report
02 MAY 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
India’s total exports have touched an all-time high of US$824.9 billion in the financial year 2024–25, as per the latest data released by the Reserve Bank of India on services trade for March 2025. This marks a growth of 6.01% over the previous year’s export figure of US$778.1 billion, setting a new milestone in the country’s trade trajectory.
Services exports continued to drive the growth momentum, reaching a historic high of US$387.5 billion in 2024–25, up 13.6% from US$341.1 billion in the previous year. For March 2025, services exports stood at US$35.6 billion, reflecting a year-on-year growth of 18.6% compared to US$30.0 billion in March 2024.
In 2024–25, merchandise exports excluding petroleum products rose to a record US$374.1 billion, registering a 6.0% increase from US$352.9 billion in 2023–24 — the highest ever annual non-petroleum merchandise exports.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
ہندوستان کی کل برآمدات 6.01 فیصد بڑھ کر 2024-25 میں ریکارڈ 824.9 بلین ڈالرتک پہنچ گئی، جو کہ 2023-24 میں 778.1 بلین ڈالرسے زیادہ ہیں: آر بی آئی کی رپورٹ
02 MAY 2025 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی کل برآمدات مالی سال 2024-25 میں 824.9 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی بلند ترین سطح کو پہونچ گئی ہے، مارچ 2025 کے لیے خدمات کی تجارت پر ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے جاری کردہ تازہ ترین اعداد و شمار کے مطابق ہے۔ یہ پچھلے سال کے 778.1 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی برآمدات کے اعداد و شمار کے مقابلے میں 6.01 فیصد اضافے کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، جس سے ملک کی تجارت میں ایک نیا سنگ میل طے ہوا۔
خدمات کی برآمدات نے ترقی کی رفتار کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے 2024-25 میں 387.5 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی تاریخی بلندی تک پہنچ گئی، جو پچھلے سال کے 341.1 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے 13.6 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔ مارچ 2025 کے لیے خدمات کی برآمدات 35.6 بلین امریکی ڈالر رہی، جو مارچ 2024 میں 30.0 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 18.6 فیصد کی سالانہ نمو کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
2024-25 میں، پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کو چھوڑ کر تجارتی سامان کی برآمدات 374.1 بلین امریکی ڈالر تک بڑھ گئیں، جو کہ 2023-24 میں US$352.9 بلین سے 6.0 فیصد اضافہ ریکارڈ کرتی ہے - جو اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ سالانہ غیر پیٹرولیم تجارتی برآمدات ہیں۔