Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a stampede in Shirgao, Goa
03 MAY 2025 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a stampede in Shirgao, Goa.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede in Shirgao, Goa. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گوا کے شرگاؤ میں بھگدڑ کے نتیجے میں لاحق ہوئیں اموات پر اظہار رنج و غم کیا
03 MAY 2025 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گوا کے شرگاؤ میں بھگدڑ کے نتیجے میں لاحق ہوئیں اموات پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا۔
پی ایم او انڈیا کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’گوا کے شرگاؤ میں بھگدڑ کے نتیجے میں لاحق ہوئیں اموات پر ازحد غمزدہ ہوں۔ جنہوں نے اپنے اعزاء کو کھویا ہے ان کے لیے اظہار تعزیت۔ دعا ہے کہ مجروحین جلد از جلد صحتیاب ہوں۔ مقامی انتظامیہ متاثرین کو امداد بہم پہنچا رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی@narendramodi ‘‘