Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a stampede in Shirgao, Goa
03 MAY 2025 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a stampede in Shirgao, Goa.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede in Shirgao, Goa. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গোৱাৰ শিৰগাঁৱত পদপিষ্ট হৈ প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
03 MAY 2025 9:12AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীনৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গোৱাৰ শিৰগাঁৱত পদপিষ্ট হৈ প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
পিএমঅ’ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেল পোষ্টত কয়,
“গোৱাৰ শিৰগাঁৱত পদপিষ্ট হৈ প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা ঘটনাত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মীয়ক হেৰুৱালে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ। পীড়িতসকলক স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে সহায় আগবঢ়াইছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”