Ministry of Women and Child Development
Call for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2025
Last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2025
Nominations to be submitted online through the official Rashtriya Puraskar Portal
03 MAY 2025 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has invited nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) 2025, a prestigious national-level award conferred annually by the President of India to recognize exceptional achievements of children across the country. The last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2025. All nominations must be submitted online through the official Rashtriya Puraskar Portal at https://awards.gov.in.
Nominations are open to children aged between 5 and 18 years (as on 31st July 2025). Any individual or institution may nominate children with exceptional achievements for PMRBP. Children may also apply through self-nomination.
To apply, applicants must first register or log in on the portal by providing details such as First Name, Last Name, Date of Birth, Applicant Type (Individual/Organisation), Mobile Number, Email ID, Aadhaar Number, etc. and CAPTCHA verification. Once registered, they should select the “Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2025” under the Ongoing Nominations section and click on “Nominate/Apply Now.” Applicants must then choose the relevant award category and indicate whether the nomination is for themselves or for someone else.
The application form requires nominee details, a concise narrative (maximum 500 words) describing the achievement and its impact, and the upload of supporting documents (PDF format, up to 10 attachments) and a recent photograph (in jpg/jpeg/png format). Applications can be saved as drafts and edited before final submission. Once reviewed and submitted, a downloadable copy of the application will be available for reference.
The Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar honours young individuals below the age of 18 (as on 31st July 2025) who have demonstrated excellence in the following six categories: Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Art & Culture, and Science & Technology.
The objectives of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awards are to celebrate and amplify the achievements of India’s youth in diverse spheres, to inspire peers nationwide by showcasing real-life role models and to foster an enabling environment for children’s holistic development.
For more information and to nominate, please visit https://awards.gov.in.

મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર 2025 માટેના નામાંકન આમંત્રિત
નામાંકન રજૂ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31 જુલાઈ 2025 છે
નોમિનેશન સત્તાવાર રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ દ્વારા ઓનલાઈન સબમિટ કરવાના રહેશે
03 MAY 2025 10:44AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર (PMRBP) 2025 માટે નામાંકન આમંત્રિત કર્યા છે, જે ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ દ્વારા દર વર્ષે દેશભરના બાળકોની અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિઓને માન્યતા આપવા માટે આપવામાં આવતો પ્રતિષ્ઠિત રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરનો પુરસ્કાર છે. નામાંકન સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31 જુલાઈ, 2025 છે. બધા નામાંકન સત્તાવાર રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ https://awards.gov.in દ્વારા ઓનલાઈન સબમિટ કરવાના રહેશે.
5 થી 18 વર્ષના બાળકો માટે નોંધણી ખુલ્લી છે (31 જુલાઈ, 2025 સુધી). કોઈપણ વ્યક્તિ કે સંસ્થા PMRBP માટે અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિઓ ધરાવતા બાળકોને નોમિનેટ કરી શકે છે. બાળકો સ્વ-નોમિનેશન દ્વારા પણ અરજી કરી શકે છે.
અરજી કરવા માટે અરજદારોએ પહેલા પહેલું નામ, અંતિમ નામ, જન્મ તારીખ, અરજદારનો પ્રકાર (વ્યક્તિ/સંસ્થા), મોબાઇલ નંબર, ઇમેઇલ આઈડી, આધાર નંબર વગેરે જેવી વિગતો અને કેપ્ચા ચકાસણી આપીને પોર્ટલમાં નોંધણી કરાવવાની અથવા લોગ ઇન કરવાનું રહેશે. એકવાર નોંધણી કરાવ્યા પછી, તેમણે નામાંકન વિભાગ હેઠળ પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર 2025” પસંદ કરવું જોઈએ અને નોમિનેટ/અરજી કરોપર ક્લિક કરવું જોઈએ. ત્યારબાદ અરજદારોએ સંબંધિત એવોર્ડ શ્રેણી પસંદ કરવી જોઈએ અને સૂચવવું જોઈએ કે નોમિનેશન તેમના માટે છે કે બીજા કોઈ માટે છે.
અરજી ફોર્મમાં નોમિનીની વિગતો, સિદ્ધિ અને તેની અસરનું વર્ણન કરતું સંક્ષિપ્ત વિવરણ (મહત્તમ 500 શબ્દો), સહાયક દસ્તાવેજો (PDF ફોર્મેટ, મહત્તમ 10 જોડાણો) અને તાજેતરનો ફોટોગ્રાફ (jpg/jpeg/png ફોર્મેટમાં) અપલોડ કરવાની જરૂર છે. અરજીઓને ડ્રાફ્ટ તરીકે સાચવી શકાય છે અને અંતિમ સબમિશન પહેલાં તેમાં ફેરફાર કરી શકાય છે. સમીક્ષા અને સબમિશન પછી, અરજીની ડાઉનલોડ કરી શકાય તેવી નકલ સંદર્ભ માટે ઉપલબ્ધ થશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કા 18 વર્ષથી ઓછી ઉંમરના (31 જુલાઈ 2025 સુધીમાં) યુવાનોને સન્માનિત કરે છે જેમણે નીચેની છ શ્રેણીઓ બહાદુરી, સમાજ સેવા, પર્યાવરણ, રમતગમત, કલા અને સંસ્કૃતિ અને વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજીમાં શ્રેષ્ઠતા દર્શાવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર પુરસ્કારોનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં ભારતના યુવાનોની સિદ્ધિઓની ઉજવણી અને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો, વાસ્તવિક જીવનના રોલ મોડેલ્સનું પ્રદર્શન કરીને દેશભરના સાથીદારોને પ્રેરણા આપવાનો અને બાળકોના સર્વાંગી વિકાસ માટે સક્ષમ વાતાવરણને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો છે.
વધુ માહિતી માટે અને નોમિનેટ કરવા માટે, કૃપા કરીને https://awards.gov.inની મુલાકાત લો.