Ministry of Women and Child Development
Call for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2025
Last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2025
Nominations to be submitted online through the official Rashtriya Puraskar Portal
03 MAY 2025 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has invited nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) 2025, a prestigious national-level award conferred annually by the President of India to recognize exceptional achievements of children across the country. The last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2025. All nominations must be submitted online through the official Rashtriya Puraskar Portal at https://awards.gov.in.
Nominations are open to children aged between 5 and 18 years (as on 31st July 2025). Any individual or institution may nominate children with exceptional achievements for PMRBP. Children may also apply through self-nomination.
To apply, applicants must first register or log in on the portal by providing details such as First Name, Last Name, Date of Birth, Applicant Type (Individual/Organisation), Mobile Number, Email ID, Aadhaar Number, etc. and CAPTCHA verification. Once registered, they should select the “Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2025” under the Ongoing Nominations section and click on “Nominate/Apply Now.” Applicants must then choose the relevant award category and indicate whether the nomination is for themselves or for someone else.
The application form requires nominee details, a concise narrative (maximum 500 words) describing the achievement and its impact, and the upload of supporting documents (PDF format, up to 10 attachments) and a recent photograph (in jpg/jpeg/png format). Applications can be saved as drafts and edited before final submission. Once reviewed and submitted, a downloadable copy of the application will be available for reference.
The Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar honours young individuals below the age of 18 (as on 31st July 2025) who have demonstrated excellence in the following six categories: Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Art & Culture, and Science & Technology.
The objectives of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awards are to celebrate and amplify the achievements of India’s youth in diverse spheres, to inspire peers nationwide by showcasing real-life role models and to foster an enabling environment for children’s holistic development.
For more information and to nominate, please visit https://awards.gov.in.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پُرسکار 2025 کے سلسلے میں نامزدگیاں داخل کرنے کا اعلان
نامزدگیاں داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 31 جولائی 2025 ہے
نامزدگیاں راشٹریہ پُرسکار کے سرکاری پورٹل کے توسط سے آن لائن داخل کی جائیں
03 MAY 2025 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پُرسکار (پی ایم آر بی پی) 2025 کے لیے نامزدگیاں مدعو کی ہیں۔ یہ ایک مقتدر قومی سطح کا ایوارڈ ہے جو ملک بھر میں بچوں کی غیر معمولی حصولیابیوں کے اعتراف میں صدر جمہوریہ ہند کے ذریعہ ہر سال تفویض کیا جاتا ہے۔ نامزدگیاں داخل کرنے کی حتمی تاریخ 31جولائی 2025 ہے۔ تمام تر نامزدگیاں راشٹریہ پُرسکار پورٹل https://awards.gov.in کے توسط سے آن لائن داخل کی جانی چاہئیں۔
5 سے 18 برس (31 جولائی 2025 تک) کے درمیان کی عمر کے بچے نامزدگی کے لیے درخواست گزار سکتے ہیں ۔ کوئی بھی فرد یا ادارہ غیر معمولی حصولیابی کے حامل بچوں کو پی ایم آر بی پی کے لیے نامزد کر سکتا ہے۔ بچے بھی ازخود نامزدگی کے ذریعہ درخواست گزار سکتے ہیں۔
درخواست گزارنے کے لیے، درخواست کنندگان کو سب سے پہلے چند تفصیلات مثلاً پہلا نام، آخری نام، تاریخ پیدائش، درخواست کنندہ کی قسم (فرد/تنظیم)، موبائل نمبر، ای میل آئی ڈی، آدھار نمبر، وغیرہ اور سی اے پی ٹی سی ایچ اے تصدیق فراہم کرکے رجسٹریشن کرانا ہوگا یا لاگ ان کرنا ہوگا۔ درج رجسٹر ہونے کے بعد، انہیں جاری نامزدگیوں کے سیکشن کے تحت ’’پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پُرسکار 2025‘‘ کو منتخب کرنا ہوگا اور پھر ’’نامینیٹ/اپلائی ناؤ‘‘ پر کلک کرنا ہے۔ بعد ازاں، درخواست کنندگان کو متعلقہ ایوارڈ زمرہ منتخب کرنا ہے اور یہ دکھانا ہے کہ آیا نامزدگی ان کے لیے ہے یا کسی اور کے لیے۔
درخواست فارم کے لیے امیدوار کی تفصیلات، ایک مختصر بیان (زائد از 500 الفاظ) تحریر کرنا ہوگا جس میں حصولیابی اور اس کے اثرات کے بارے میں بتایا جائے، اور معاون دستاویزات (پی ڈی اف فارمیٹ، زائد 10 منسلکات) اور ایک حال ہی میں کھینچی گئی تصویر (جے پی جی/ جے پی ای جی/ پی این جی فارمیٹ میں) اپلوڈ کرنی ہوگی۔ درخواستوں کو ڈرافٹ کے طور پر محفوظ رکھا جا سکتا ہے تاکہ درخواست داخل کرنے سے قبل اس میں ترمیم کی جا سکے۔ نظرثانی اور درخواست گزارنے کے بعد، درخواست کی ڈاؤن لوڈ کیے جانے کے قابل ایک کاپی حوالے کے لیے دستیاب ہوگی۔
پردھان منتری راشریہ بال پُرسکار 18 برس سے کم عمر (31جولائی 2025 تک)کے ایسے نوجوان افراد کو اعزاز سے نوازتا ہے جنہوں نے مندرجہ ذیل چھ زمروں میں عمدگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہو:
بہادری، سماجی خدمات، ماحولیات، کھیل کود، فن و ثقافت، سائنس و تکنالوجی۔
پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پُرسکار کے مقاصد میں زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں میں بھارت کے نوجوانوں کی حصولیابیوں کا جشن منانا اور انہیں فروغ دینا، حقیقی زندگی کی مثالی شخصیات کو اجاگر کرکے ملک بھر کے ہم عمر افراد کو ترغیب فراہم کرنا اور بچوں کی جامع ترقی کے لیے سازگار ماحول کو فروغ دینا شامل ہے۔
مزید جانکاری اور نامزدگی کے لیے، براہِ کرم https://awards.gov.in پر جائیں۔