Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mr. Anthony Albanese on being elected as Prime Minister of Australia
03 MAY 2025 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his congratulations to Mr. Anthony Albanese on his election as the Prime Minister of Australia.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Congratulations @AlboMP on your resounding victory and re-election as Prime Minister of Australia! This emphatic mandate indicates the enduring faith of the Australian people in your leadership. I look forward to working together to further deepen the India-Australia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and advance our shared vision for peace, stability and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাত এণ্ঠনী আলবেনিজক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনায়
03 MAY 2025 6:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা মিঃ এণ্ঠনী আলবেনিজক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখিছে:
"আপোনাৰ সৰৱ বিজয় আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে @AlboMP অভিনন্দন! এই জোৰদাৰ জনাদেশে আপোনাৰ নেতৃত্বৰ প্ৰতি অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ দীৰ্ঘস্থায়ী বিশ্বাসৰ ইংগিত দিয়ে। মই ভাৰত-অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক গভীৰ কৰাৰ বাবে আৰু ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলত শান্তি, স্থিৰতা আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আমাৰ উমৈহতীয়া দৃষ্টিভংগীক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ অপেক্ষাৰত।”