Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER PAYS TRIBUTE TO MAHARANA PRATAP
09 MAY 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes to Maharana Pratap at his statute at Prerna Sthal in Parliament House Complex, on the occasion of Maharana Pratap Jayanti, today.
Secretary-General, Lok Sabha, Shri Utpal Kumar Singh and Secretary-General, Rajya Sabha, Shri P.C. Mody also paid tributes to Maharana Pratap on this occasion.

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکر نے مہارانا پرتاپ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
09 MAY 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے آج مہارانا پرتاپ جینتی کے موقع پر پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس میں پریرنا استھل میں مہارانا پرتاپ کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیے۔
اس موقع پر لوک سبھا کے سکریٹری جنرل جناب اُتپل کمار سنگھ اور راجیہ سبھا کے سکریٹری جنرل جناب پی سی مودی نے بھی مہارانا پرتاپ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیے۔
--------
ش ح۔م م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 737