Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs a meeting attended by Defence Minister, National Security Advisor, Chief of Defence Staff and Chiefs of the armed forces and senior officials
09 MAY 2025 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired a meeting attended by Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh, National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, and Chiefs of the armed forces and senior officials
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“PM @narendramodi chaired a meeting, which was attended by Defence Minister @rajnathsingh, NSA Ajit Doval, CDS General Anil Chauhan, Chiefs of the armed forces and senior officials.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِ اعظم نے وزیرِ دفاع، قومی سلامتی کے مشیر، چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف، تینوں مسلح افواج کے سربراہان اور دیگر سینئر حکام کے ساتھ اعلیٰ سطحی اجلاس کی صدارت کی
09 MAY 2025 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم، جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک اعلیٰ سطح کے اجلاس کی صدارت کی، جس میں وزیرِ دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ، قومی سلامتی کے مشیر جناب اجیت ڈووال، چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل انل چوہان، مسلح افواج کی تینوں شاخوں کے سربراہان اور دیگر سینئر حکام نے شرکت کی۔
وزیرِ اعظم کے دفتر (پی ایم او) نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ’’ایکس‘‘ پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’وزیرِ اعظم @narendramodi نے ایک اجلاس کی صدارت کی، جس میں وزیرِ دفاع @rajnathsingh، قومی سلامتی کے مشیر اجیت ڈووال، چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل انل چوہان، مسلح افواج کے سربراہان اور سینئر حکام شریک ہوئے۔‘‘