Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs a meeting attended by Defence Minister, National Security Advisor, Chief of Defence Staff and Chiefs of the armed forces and senior officials
09 MAY 2025 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired a meeting attended by Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh, National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, and Chiefs of the armed forces and senior officials
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“PM @narendramodi chaired a meeting, which was attended by Defence Minister @rajnathsingh, NSA Ajit Doval, CDS General Anil Chauhan, Chiefs of the armed forces and senior officials.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली संरक्षणमंत्री, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सल्लागार, चीफ ऑफ डिफेन्स स्टाफ आणि सशस्त्र दलांचे प्रमुख आणि वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांची बैठक संपन्न
09 MAY 2025 10:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 मे 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली संरक्षणमंत्री राजनाथ सिंह, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सल्लागार अजित डोभाल, चीफ ऑफ डिफेन्स स्टाफ जनरल अनिल चौहान, आणि सशस्त्र दलांचे प्रमुख आणि वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांची बैठक आयोजित करण्यात आली होती.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने X वर पोस्ट केले आहे:
“पंतप्रधान @narendramodi यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली झालेल्या बैठकीत संरक्षणमंत्री @rajnathsingh, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सल्लागार अजित डोभाल, सीडीएस जनरल अनिल चौहान, सशस्त्र दलांचे प्रमुख आणि वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित होते.”