Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs a meeting attended by Defence Minister, National Security Advisor, Chief of Defence Staff and Chiefs of the armed forces and senior officials
09 MAY 2025 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired a meeting attended by Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh, National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, and Chiefs of the armed forces and senior officials
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“PM @narendramodi chaired a meeting, which was attended by Defence Minister @rajnathsingh, NSA Ajit Doval, CDS General Anil Chauhan, Chiefs of the armed forces and senior officials.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की अध्यक्षता में एक बैठक संपन्न हुई, जिसमें रक्षा मंत्री, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार, चीफ ऑफ डिफेंस स्टाफ और सशस्त्र बलों के प्रमुखों तथा वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया
09 MAY 2025 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में एक बैठक संपन्न हुई, जिसमें रक्षा मंत्री, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार, चीफ ऑफ डिफेंस स्टाफ और सशस्त्र बलों के प्रमुखों तथा वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने X पर पोस्ट किया;
“प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi ने एक बैठक की अध्यक्षता की, जिसमें रक्षा मंत्री @rajnathsingh, एनएसए अजीत डोभाल, सीडीएस जनरल अनिल चौहान, सशस्त्र बलों के प्रमुखों और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।”