Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Capacity Building Enhanced Through Interactive Training Under the “Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Program”
10 MAY 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) organized a dynamic and interactive training programme under the “Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Program” in New Delhi on May 10, 2025. The training programme, organized in collaboration with the Capacity Building Commission, aligns with the Government of India’s commitment to strengthening the competencies and effectiveness of public servants. The initiative was aimed at enhancing the capacities of officers across various levels, ranging from Assistant Section Officers to Under Secretaries.
The session was graced by Secretary, Shri V. Srinivas, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, who joined the interactive training. He underscored that such training programmes are tools of transformation bringing better teamwork, and bonding amongst the workforce. He highlighted the significance of the initiative and reiterated the government's focus on empowering civil servants to build a responsive and effective administration.
Ms. Sarita Taneja, Deputy Secretary & Master Trainer, conducted an interactive session with Under Secretaries, Section Officers Assistant Section Officers and other officials actively participating.
The training programme comprised four engaging modules designed to foster a deeper understanding of the “Karmayogi Mission”:
• Who is a Rashtriya Karmayogi?
• Expanding Our Vision of Success and Fulfillment
• Creating a Karmayogi
• Rashtriya Karmayogi as a Nation-Builder
The interactive modules sought to inspire participants to broaden their horizons, strengthen their roles as nation-builders, and ensure that they lead with a sense of duty and commitment to the nation’s progress.
This initiative is part of the Government's ongoing efforts to promote a culture of excellence within the public service and build a more effective, accountable, and transparent administration.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
’’راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام‘‘ کے تحت فعال تربیت کے ذریعے صلاحیت سازی میں اضافہ
10 MAY 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے 10 مئی 2025 کو نئی دلّی میں ’’راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام‘‘ کے تحت ایک متحرک اور تعاملی تربیتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا ۔ صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے تعاون سے منعقد ہونے والا یہ تربیتی پروگرام سرکاری ملازمین کی صلاحیتوں اور تاثیر کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے عزم سے ہم آہنگ ہے ۔ اس پہل کا مقصد اسسٹنٹ سیکشن آفیسرز سے لے کر انڈر سکریٹریز تک مختلف سطحوں پر افسران کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانا تھا ۔
اس سیشن میں انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب وی سرینیواس نے شرکت کی ، جو اس فعال تربیت میں شامل ہوئے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ اس طرح کے تربیتی پروگرام تبدیلی کے طریقے ہیں جو بہتر ٹیم ورک اور افرادی قوت کے درمیان تعلق لاتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس پہل کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی اور ایک ذمہ دار اور موثر انتظامیہ کی تعمیر کے لیے سرکاری ملازمین کو بااختیار بنانے پر حکومت کی توجہ کا اعادہ کیا ۔
ڈپٹی سکریٹری اور ماسٹر ٹرینر محترمہ سریتا تنیجا نے انڈر سکریٹریز ، سیکشن آفیسرز اسسٹنٹ سیکشن آفیسرز اور دیگر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ ایک متحرک سیشن کا انعقاد کیا جس میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیا گیا ۔
تربیتی پروگرام چار دلچسپ ماڈیولز پر مشتمل تھا جو "کرمیوگی مشن" کی گہری تفہیم کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بنائے گئے تھے:
• راشٹریہ کرمیوگی کون ہے ؟
• کامیابی اور تکمیل کے اپنے وژن کو وسعت دینا
• کرمیوگی بنانا
• راشٹریہ کرمیوگی بطور قوم ساز
متحرک ماڈیولز نے شرکاء کو اپنے نظریعے کو وسیع کرنے ، قوم کے معماروں کے طور پر اپنے کردار کو مضبوط کرنے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی کوشش کی کہ وہ ملک کی ترقی کے لیے فرض اور عزم کے احساس کے ساتھ رہنمائی کریں ۔
یہ پہل عوامی خدمت کے اندر بہترین کارکردگی کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے اور ایک زیادہ موثر ، جوابدہ اور شفاف انتظامیہ کی تعمیر کے لیے حکومت کی جاری کوششوں کا حصہ ہے ۔