Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Capacity Building Enhanced Through Interactive Training Under the “Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Program”
10 MAY 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) organized a dynamic and interactive training programme under the “Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Program” in New Delhi on May 10, 2025. The training programme, organized in collaboration with the Capacity Building Commission, aligns with the Government of India’s commitment to strengthening the competencies and effectiveness of public servants. The initiative was aimed at enhancing the capacities of officers across various levels, ranging from Assistant Section Officers to Under Secretaries.
The session was graced by Secretary, Shri V. Srinivas, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, who joined the interactive training. He underscored that such training programmes are tools of transformation bringing better teamwork, and bonding amongst the workforce. He highlighted the significance of the initiative and reiterated the government's focus on empowering civil servants to build a responsive and effective administration.
Ms. Sarita Taneja, Deputy Secretary & Master Trainer, conducted an interactive session with Under Secretaries, Section Officers Assistant Section Officers and other officials actively participating.
The training programme comprised four engaging modules designed to foster a deeper understanding of the “Karmayogi Mission”:
• Who is a Rashtriya Karmayogi?
• Expanding Our Vision of Success and Fulfillment
• Creating a Karmayogi
• Rashtriya Karmayogi as a Nation-Builder
The interactive modules sought to inspire participants to broaden their horizons, strengthen their roles as nation-builders, and ensure that they lead with a sense of duty and commitment to the nation’s progress.
This initiative is part of the Government's ongoing efforts to promote a culture of excellence within the public service and build a more effective, accountable, and transparent administration.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
“राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम” के अंतर्गत इंटरैक्टिव प्रशिक्षण के माध्यम से क्षमता निर्माण को बढ़ाने का प्रयास
10 MAY 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने 10 मई, 2025 को नई दिल्ली में “राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम” के अंतर्गत एक कुशल और इंटरैक्टिव प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया। क्षमता निर्माण आयोग के सहयोग से आयोजित यह प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम लोक सेवकों की दक्षता और प्रभावशीलता को बढ़ाने की भारत सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता के अनुरूप है। इस पहल का उद्देश्य सहायक अनुभाग अधिकारियों से लेकर अवर सचिवों तक विभिन्न स्तरों पर अधिकारियों की क्षमताओं को बढ़ाना है।
इस सत्र में प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास भी उपस्थित रहे और इस इंटरैक्टिव प्रशिक्षण में शामिल हुए। उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि इस तरह के प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम बेहतर टीमवर्क और कार्यबल के बीच सामंजस्य स्थापित करने हेतु परिवर्तन के साधन है। उन्होंने इस पहल के महत्व के बारे में बताया और एक उत्तरदायी एवं प्रभावी प्रशासन बनाने के लिए सिविल सेवकों को सशक्त बनाने को लेकर सरकार के फोकस पर जोर दिया।
उप सचिव एवं मास्टर ट्रेनर सुश्री सरिता तनेजा ने अवर सचिवों, अनुभाग अधिकारियों, सहायक अनुभाग अधिकारियों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ एक इंटरैक्टिव सत्र आयोजित किया जिसमें उन्होंने सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम में “कर्मयोगी मिशन” की गहन समझ को बढ़ावा देने के लिए डिज़ाइन किए गए चार आकर्षक मॉड्यूल शामिल थे:
• राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी कौन है?
• सफलता और संतुष्टि के हमारे दृष्टिकोण का विस्तार
• कर्मयोगी बनाना
• राष्ट्र-निर्माता के रूप में राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी
इंटरैक्टिव मॉड्यूल का उद्देश्य प्रतिभागियों को अपने कार्यक्षेत्र को व्यापक बनाने, राष्ट्र-निर्माता के रूप में अपनी भूमिका को मजबूत करने और यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रेरित करना था कि वे राष्ट्र की प्रगति के लिए कर्तव्य और प्रतिबद्धता की भावना के साथ नेतृत्व करें।
यह पहल सार्वजनिक सेवा में उत्कृष्टता की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने तथा अधिक प्रभावी, जवाबदेह और पारदर्शी प्रशासन का निर्माण करने के लिए सरकार के सतत प्रयासों का हिस्सा है।