Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഛത്തീസ്‌ഗഢിലെ റായ്പുരിൽ വാഹനാപകടത്തിലുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചനം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽനിന്നു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഛത്തീസ്‌ഗഢിലെ റായ്പുരിൽ വാഹനാപകടത്തിലുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഗാധമായ ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. അപകടത്തിൽ പരിക്കേറ്റവർ എത്രയുംവേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെയെന്നു ശ്രീ മോദി ആശംസിച്ചു.
മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്കു രണ്ടുലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപയും പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽനിന്നു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസിന്റെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റ്:
“ഛത്തീസ്‌ഗഢിലെ റായ്പുരിൽ വാഹനാപകടത്തിലുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ അനുശോചനം അറിയിക്കുന്നു. പ്രിയപ്പെട്ടവരെ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടവരെ അനുശോചനം അറിയിക്കുന്നു. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ എത്രയുംവേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ.
മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്കു രണ്ടുലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപയും പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽനിന്നു ധനസഹായം നൽകും: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി”.