Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಛತ್ತೀಸ್‌ಗಢದ ರಾಯ್‌ಪುರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತಪಟ್ಟವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂತಾಪ
ಪಿಎಂಎನ್‌ಆರ್‌ಎಫ್‌ನಿಂದ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಘೋಷಣೆ
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಛತ್ತೀಸ್‌ಗಢದ ರಾಯ್‌ಪುರದಲ್ಲಿ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ತೀವ್ರ ದುಃಖ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲಿ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹಾರೈಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಮೃತರ ವಾರಸುದಾರರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ಪರಿಹಾರ ನಿಧಿ (ಪಿಎಂಎನ್‌ಆರ್‌ಎಫ್‌)ನಿಂದ ತಲಾ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 50,000 ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ಘೋಷಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಚೇರಿಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಹೀಗಿದೆ;
“ಛತ್ತೀಸ್‌ಗಢದ ರಾಯ್‌ಪುರದಲ್ಲಿ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಯಿಂದ ತೀವ್ರ ದುಃಖವಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರೀತಿಪಾತ್ರರನ್ನು ಕಳೆದುಕೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪ. ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ಪರಿಹಾರ ನಿಧಿ (ಪಿಎಂಎನ್‌ಆರ್‌ಎಫ್‌)ನಿಂದ ಮೃತರ ವಾರಸುದಾರರಿಗೆ ತಲಾ ಎರಡು ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 50,000 ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು : ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ @narendramodi"