Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ছত্তিশগড়ের রায়পুরে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ মে, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ছত্তিশগড়ের রায়পুরে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী দুর্ঘটনায় আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের নিকট আত্মীয়ের জন্য এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা ও আহতদের জন্য ৫০,০০০ হাজার টাকা ঘোষণা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক্স বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে ;
“ছত্তিশগড়ের রায়পুরে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে আমি অত্যন্ত মর্মাহত। যাঁরা তাঁদের প্রিয়জনকে হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের জন্য সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের নিকট আত্মীয়ের জন্য এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়া হবে। আহতরা পাবেন ৫০,০০০ হাজার টাকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”