Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने छत्तीसगढ़ के रायपुर में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जानमाल की हानि पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया
उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने छत्तीसगढ़ के रायपुर में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने दुर्घटना में घायल लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा;
"छत्तीसगढ़ के रायपुर में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों से गहरा दु:ख हुआ। जिन लोगों ने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है, उनके प्रति संवेदना। घायल लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं।
प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: पीएम @narendramodi"