Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର ରାୟପୁରରେ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର ରାୟପୁରରେ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ଘଟଣାରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଦେବାକୁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଛି:
“ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର ରାୟପୁରରେ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ଘଟଣରେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi ।”