Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
છત્તીસગઢના રાયપુરમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ છત્તીસગઢના રાયપુરમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકો માટે ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પણ કામના કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દરેક મૃતકના પરિવારને PMNRF તરફથી રૂ. 2 લાખ અને ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકો માટે રૂ. 50,000ની સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"છત્તીસગઢના રાયપુરમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલ જાનહાનિથી ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું. જેમણે પોતાના પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવ્યા છે તેમના પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થાય તેવી પ્રાર્થના.
દરેક મૃતકના પરિવારને પીએમએનઆરએફ તરફથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે: પીએમ @narendramodi"