Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் ராய்ப்பூரில் ஏற்பட்ட சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
பிரதமர் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து கருணைத் தொகையை அறிவித்தார்
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Chennai
சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் ராய்ப்பூரில் நடந்த சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். விபத்தில் காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடையவும் திரு. மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமர் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து இறந்தவர்களின் உறவினர்களுக்கு ரூ. 2 லட்சமும், காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு ரூ. 50,000-ம் கருணைத் தொகையை அறிவித்தார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் X வலைதளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவு;
“சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் ராய்ப்பூரில் நடந்த சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு ஆழ்ந்த வருத்தம். தங்கள் அன்புக்குரியவர்களை இழந்தவர்களுக்கு இரங்கல்கள். காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடையட்டும்.
இறந்த ஒவ்வொருவரின் நெருங்கிய உறவினர்களுக்கும் பிரதமர் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து ரூ. 2 லட்சம் நிவாரணம் வழங்கப்படும். காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு ரூ. 50,000 வழங்கப்படும்: பிரதமர் @narendramodi”