Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চত্তীশগড়ৰ ৰায়পুৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ দুখত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
12 MAY 2025 5:46PM by PIB Guwahati
চত্তীশগড়ৰ ৰায়পুৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ দুখত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’ৰ পৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ বাবে ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে;
“চত্তীশগড়ৰ ৰায়পুৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ দুখত গভীৰভাৱে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছোঁ।যিসকলে আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। আহতসকলে আশু আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক।
‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’ৰ পৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ একাকালীন সাহায্য দিয়া হ’ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"