Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits AFS Adampur to meet brave air warriors and soldiers
13 MAY 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited AFS Adampur today, to meet our brave air warriors and soldiers. "It was a very special experience to be with those who epitomise courage, determination and fearlessness", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Earlier this morning, I went to AFS Adampur and met our brave air warriors and soldiers. It was a very special experience to be with those who epitomise courage, determination and fearlessness. India is eternally grateful to our armed forces for everything they do for our nation."
“Sharing some more glimpses from my visit to AFS Adampur.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
शूर हवाई योद्धे आणि सैनिकांना भेटण्यासाठी,पंतप्रधानांनी एएफएस आदमपूरला दिली भेट
13 MAY 2025 2:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 मे 2025
आपल्या शूर हवाई योद्ध्यांना आणि सैनिकांना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज एएफएस आदमपूरला जाऊन भेट दिली. "धैर्य, दृढनिश्चय आणि निर्भयतेचे प्रतीक असलेल्या आपल्यासारख्या योध्द्यांसोबत राहणे हा एक अतिशय खास अनुभव आहे", असे मोदी म्हणाले.
आपल्या एक्स पोस्टवर पंतप्रधानांनी लिहिले आहे;
"आज सकाळी मी एफएस आदमपूरला जाऊन आपल्या शूर हवाई योद्ध्यांना आणि सैनिकांना भेटलो. धैर्य, दृढनिश्चय आणि निर्भयतेचे प्रतीक असलेल्या या लोकांसोबत राहणे हा एक अतिशय खास अनुभव होता. आपल्या देशासाठी आपल्या सशस्त्र दलांनी जे काही केले आहे त्याबद्दल भारत त्यांचा सदैव कृतज्ञ राहिल."