Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting on India’s mission to eliminate TB
13 MAY 2025 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting on India’s mission to eliminate TB. "Driven by active public participation, the movement has gained significant momentum over the last few years", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Chaired a meeting on India’s mission to eliminate TB. Driven by active public participation, the movement has gained significant momentum over the last few years. Our Government remains committed to working closely with all stakeholders to realise the vision of a TB-free India."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारताच्या क्षयरोग निर्मूलन मोहिमेसंदर्भात पंतप्रधानांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली बैठक
13 MAY 2025 8:47PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 मे 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज भारताच्या क्षयरोग निर्मूलन मोहिमे संदर्भात बैठक झाली. “सक्रिय लोकसहभागामुळे गेल्या काही वर्षांत या मोहिमेला लक्षणीय गती मिळाली आहे,” असे मोदी यांनी यावेळी नमूद केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वरील संदेशात म्हटले आहे,
“भारताच्या क्षयरोग निर्मूलन मोहिमेसंदर्भातल्या बैठकीचे अध्यक्षपद भूषवले.सक्रिय लोकसहभागामुळे या चळवळीने गेल्या काही वर्षांमध्ये लक्षणीय गती घेतली आहे. क्षयरोगमुक्त भारत साकारण्यासाठी आमचे सरकार सर्व संबंधितांबरोबर एकत्र येऊन काम करण्यासाठी कटिबद्ध आहे.”