Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting on India’s mission to eliminate TB
13 MAY 2025 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a meeting on India’s mission to eliminate TB. "Driven by active public participation, the movement has gained significant momentum over the last few years", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Chaired a meeting on India’s mission to eliminate TB. Driven by active public participation, the movement has gained significant momentum over the last few years. Our Government remains committed to working closely with all stakeholders to realise the vision of a TB-free India."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટીબી નાબૂદ કરવાના ભારતના મિશન પર બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી
13 MAY 2025 7:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ટીબી નાબૂદ કરવાના ભારતના મિશન પર એક બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી. "સક્રિય જનભાગીદારીથી પ્રેરિત, છેલ્લા કેટલાક વર્ષોમાં આ અભિયાનને નોંધપાત્ર વેગ મળ્યો છે", શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"ટીબી નાબૂદ કરવાના ભારતના મિશન પર એક બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી. સક્રિય જનભાગીદારીથી પ્રેરિત, આ અભિયાનને છેલ્લા કેટલાક વર્ષોમાં નોંધપાત્ર વેગ મળ્યો છે. અમારી સરકાર ટીબી મુક્ત ભારતના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવા માટે તમામ હિસ્સેદારો સાથે નજીકથી કામ કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે."