Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ജസ്റ്റിസ് ഭൂഷൺ രാമകൃഷ്ണ ഗവായി സുപ്രീം കോടതി ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ചടങ്ങിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കെടുത്തു
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സുപ്രീം കോടതി ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസായി ജസ്റ്റിസ് ഭൂഷൺ രാമകൃഷ്ണ ഗവായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയത് അധികാരമേറ്റ ചടങ്ങിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പങ്കെടുത്തു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്സിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"സുപ്രീം കോടതി ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസായി ജസ്റ്റിസ് ഭൂഷൺ രാമകൃഷ്ണ ഗവായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്യുന്ന ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു. അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് എല്ലാവിധ ആശംസകളും നേരുന്നു."