Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
न्यायमूर्ती भूषण रामकृष्ण गवई यांच्या सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या सरन्यायाधीशपदाच्या शपथविधी सोहळ्याला पंतप्रधानांची उपस्थिती
14 MAY 2025 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 मे 2025
न्यायमूर्ती भूषण रामकृष्ण गवई यांच्या सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या सरन्यायाधीशपदाच्या शपथविधी सोहळ्यास पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आज उपस्थित होते.
पंतप्रधानांनी समाजमाध्यम ‘एक्स’वरच्या पोस्ट मध्ये सांगितले:
"भारताच्या सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाचे सरन्यायाधीश म्हणून न्यायमूर्ती भूषण रामकृष्ण गवई यांच्या शपथविधी सोहळ्यात सहभागी झालो. त्यांच्या कार्यकाळासाठी त्यांना मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा देतो."