Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିଚାରପତି ଭାବରେ ଜଷ୍ଟିସ୍ ଭୂଷଣ ରାମକୃଷ୍ଣ ଗଭାଇଙ୍କ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗଦେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିଚାରପତି ଭାବରେ ଜଷ୍ଟିସ୍ ଭୂଷଣ ରାମକୃଷ୍ଣ ଗଭାଇଙ୍କ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ X ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
"ଭାରତର ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିଚାରପତି ଭାବରେ ଜଷ୍ଟିସ୍ ଭୂଷଣ ରାମକୃଷ୍ଣ ଗଭାଇଙ୍କ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲି । ତାଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅନେକ ଅନେକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।"