Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உச்ச நீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியாக நீதிபதி பூஷன் ராமகிருஷ்ண கவாய் பதவியேற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் கலந்து கொண்டார்
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Chennai
உச்ச நீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியாக நீதிபதி பூஷன் ராமகிருஷ்ண கவாய் பதவியேற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று கலந்து கொண்டார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
“உச்ச நீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியாக நீதிபதி பூஷன் ராமகிருஷ்ண கவாய் பதவியேற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டேன். அவரது பதவிக்காலம் சிறப்பாக அமைய வாழ்த்துகள்.”