Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা জস্তিস ভুশন রামকৃষ্ণ গভাইনা সুপ্রিম কোর্তকী চীফ জস্তিস ওইনা ৱাশক লৌবগী থৌরমদা শরুক য়াখ্রে
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি জস্তিস ভুশন রামকৃষ্ণ গভাইনা সুপ্রিম কোর্ত ওফ ইন্দিয়াগী চীফ জস্তিস ওইনা ৱাশক লৌবগী থৌরমদা শরুক য়াখ্রে।
Xতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা পোস্ত তৌখি:
“জস্তিস ভুশন রামকৃষ্ণ গভাইনা সুপ্রিম কোর্ত ওফ ইন্দিয়াগী চীফ জস্তিস ওইনা ৱাশক লৌবগী থৌরমদা শরুক য়ারুরে। মহাক্কী তেনরগীদমক মহাকপু য়াইফ মঙ্গোল পীজরি।”