Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, attended the swearing-in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the swearing in ceremony of Justice Bhushan Ramkrishna Gavai as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. Wishing him the very best for his tenure.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে ন্যায়াধীশ ভূষণ ৰামকৃষ্ণ গাভাইৰ শপত গ্ৰহণ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
14 MAY 2025 2:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতৰ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে ন্যায়াধীশ ভূষণ ৰামকৃষ্ণ গাভাইৰ শপত গ্ৰহণ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"ভাৰতৰ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে ন্যায়াধীশ ভূষণ ৰামকৃষ্ণ গাভাইৰ শপত গ্ৰহণ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিলো। নতুন কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে তেওঁক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো"।